Sports

Storm Lake Cross Country Invitational

Wed 9-17-2014



Girls Varsity Team Scores:

1. MOC/FV 29
2. SC East 58
3. Spencer 93
4. Unity 108
5. Spirit Lake 138
6. Le Mars 188
7. Algona 189
8. Dension 207
9. ELC 234
10. Fort Dodge 236
11. St. Lake 278
12. East Sac 384
     2 teams INC

Spirit Lake Individuals:

Lucy O'Hagan 14th- 16:37
Maddie Richter 27th- 17:11
Rebekah Olson 30th- 17:14
Emma Lux 32nd- 17:19
Hazkhett Zeledon 35th- 17:26
Meghan Wickham 42nd- 17:36
Krista Larson 48th- 17:51

Spencer Individuals:

Sara Bauermeister 11th- 16:26
Emma Fratzke 19th- 16:48
Olivia Hamilton 20th- 16:51
Jenna Grimmius 21st- 16:57
Kendra Bauermeister 22nd- 16:58
Natalie Jacobson 26th- 17:12
Myah Guerrero 60th- 18:38


JV Girls:

1. Spencer 38
2. Unity 47
3. Spirit Lake 107
4. SC East 115
5. Le Mars 119
6. Algona 162
7. MOC/FV 163
8. Denison 236
9. ELC 254
10. Ft. Dodge 286
  4 INC teams

Spirit Lake Individuals:

Gracen Arms 6th- 18:20
Ashley Brooks 15th- 18:51
Kristen Salzwedel 19th-19:06
Charli Miller 34th- 20:01
Katelyn Brockmeyer 46th- 20:21
Kylie Holdorf 47th- 20:22
Jenna McCoy 51st- 20:51
Shyla Boettcher- 98th 26:43


Boys Varsity Team Scores:

1. Fort Dodge 30
2. Algona 53
3. Unity Christian 89
4. MOC-FV 115
5. Denison 134
6. Spirit Lake 155
7. Storm Lake 199
8. Estherville 232
9. LeMars 258
10. Sioux City East 259
11. Ridgeview 304
12. Spencer 305
13. East Sac 316

Spirit Lake Individuals:

Ryan Maris 13th- 17:24
Alec Harrington 21st- 17:56
Kyle Kueper 37th- 18:44
Jordan Steinle 40th- 18:56
Hunter Davis 44th- 19:03
Jason Feather 46th- 19:08
Matt Schmitz 68th- 20:00

JV Boys Team scores:

1. Ft. Dodge 60
2. Algona 63
3. Unity 72
4. MOC/FV 100
5. Spirit Lake 151
6. SC East 162
7. Dension 221
8. Cherokee 225
9. Le Mars 238
10. Spencer 238
11. Ridgeview 301
12. ELC 315
  2 INC teams

Spirit Lake Individuals:

Brett Salzwedel 24th 20:28
Will Fuelberth 28th- 20:44
Jack Bauermeister 29th- 20:45
Ethan Bergendahl 34th- 20:58
Eddy Operti 39th- 21:12
Kyler Vugteveen 41st- 21:23
Nick Goodenow 48th- 21:47
Jacob Longest 78th- 22:31
Michael Peterson 80th- 22:33
Tim Frostestad 86th- 22:43
Jacob Dixon 102nd- 23:45