Sports

Spirit Lake Park boys compete at Tomahawk Relays

Fri 4-11-2014




Coach Brad Travis...
It was a great night for us tonight, both weather and on the track. We had many guys PR (personal record) tonight in their events. As tonight was a meet more focused on trying to qualify some relays we were able to change our line-up around a bit and try some guys in new events as well. Two of our relays, 4x8 and 4x2, ran fast enough to break into the current top 5 for 3A.

Cherokee Results 4/10/14


1st Place

Austin Folsom Long Jump 19-2.25

Austin Folsom 100M 11.54

4x200 1:34.63 *5th Best in 3A

Jenness, Jennings, Enderson, Folsom

4x800 8:18.60 *4th Best in 3A


2nd Place

Jerimiah Eldridge 400M 54.99


3rd Place

Alec Harrington 3200M 10:56.17

Tanner Goetsch 800M 2:08.57

Medley 3:52.98

Jennings, Hall, Waite, Blake

4th Place

Jacob Jenness Discus 141-3

Zach Renken 400M 56.62

Paul Woizeschke 1600M 4:58.25


Shuttle 1:07.17

Kelly, Renken, Feather, Fagen

4x100 46.39

Jenness, Jennings, Hall, Folsom

5th Place

Caleb Jennings High Jump 5-6

Ryan Maris 3200M 11:01.27

Kyle Anderson 1600M 5:00.34

6th Place

Austin Fagen High Jump 17-9.75

Austin Fagen 110H 17.13

4x400 3:48.57

Jenness, Eldridge, Feather, Renken

Non-scored

Austin Fagen High Jump 5-2

Cody Weirnemont Discus 108-6

Jacob Jenness Shotput 41-3

Parker Jungjohan Shotput 39-2.75

Jack Kelly 110H 17.35

Broock Tvedt 200M 27.28

Dawson Ahrenstorff 200M 26.45

Jason Feather 400H 63.16

Zach Renken 400H 64.24

Ryan Maris 800M 2:18.82



FULL RESULTS:

Licensed to Washington High School - IA
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/10/2014 08:52 PM
                   2014 Cherokee Tomahawk Relays - 4/11/2013                  
                                   Cherokee                                   
                                    Results                                   
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash Class 1A
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
  1 Puhrmann, Bret               South O'Brie           11.70      11.79   2  10  
  2 Pritchard, tavian            Sioux Ctrl,            12.10      12.08   2   8  
  3 Holmes, Conner               MMC                    12.64      12.15   1   6  
  4 Napierala, Connor            Alta/Aurelia           12.30      12.18   1   4  
  5 Sliefert, Trey               Alta/Aurelia           11.98      12.29   2   2  
  6 Cuthrell, Aaron              Ridge View             12.55      12.51   1   1  
  7 Sickelka, Wyatt              South O'Brie           12.00      12.58   2
  8 Towne, Skylar                HartleyMelvi           11.90      12.59   2
  9 McGuire, Ryan                Ridge View             12.25      12.75   2
 10 anderson, caleb              Sioux Ctrl,            12.20      13.01   2
 11 Wolthuizen, Wayne            HartleyMelvi           12.10      13.24   2
 12 Goodburn, Joe                MMC                    14.10      14.26   1
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash Class 1A
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Van Dyke, David              HartleyMelvi           26.00      24.37   1  10  
  2 Nieman, Zach                 South O'Brie           24.50      24.45   2   8  
  3 Wandrey, Matt                Ridge View             24.32      24.49   2   6  
  4 Napierala, Connor            Alta/Aurelia           24.80      24.90   2   4  
  5 Atkinson, Marcus             South O'Brie           24.50      25.35   2   2  
  6 Sokolowski, Joe              Ridge View             25.22      25.42   2   1  
  7 habben, parker               Sioux Ctrl,            24.90      25.44   2
  8 Specht, Ben                  MMC                    26.40      25.83   1
  9 ripke, chris                 Sioux Ctrl,            24.90      25.96   2
 10 Rivera, Joseph               HartleyMelvi           25.00      26.51   2
 11 Spieler, Dylan               MMC                    26.70      26.58   1
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash Class 1A
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Nieman, Zach                 South O'Brie           55.00      55.59   2  10  
  2 Pearson, Nathan              Alta/Aurelia           57.10      56.89   2   8  
  3 Bainbridge, Anthony          Ridge View             57.88      58.01   2   6  
  4 Ruba, Nathan                 MMC                    59.00      59.11   2   4  
  5 Gonzalez, Michael            Alta/Aurelia           58.20    1:00.04   2   2  
  6 Orthmann, Hunter             HartleyMelvi           59.00    1:01.13   2   1  
  7 scott, dallas                Sioux Ctrl,            59.90    1:01.94   2
  8 Hibbing, David               HartleyMelvi         1:05.00    1:03.39   1
  9 Stamp, Brian                 Ridge View           1:00.55    1:03.60   2
 10 Hoey, Ty                     South O'Brie         1:05.00    1:04.00   1
 11 mccoy, sam                   Sioux Ctrl,          1:03.00    1:04.29   1
 
Boys 800 Meter Run Class 1A
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Kenny, Jason                 Ridge View           2:10.10    2:13.07   10  
  2 Tokheim, Zach                Ridge View           2:14.70    2:15.27    8  
  3 Pearson, Nathan              Alta/Aurelia         2:13.50    2:15.48    6  
  4 Rohrbaugh, Karter            South O'Brie         2:20.00    2:17.00    4  
  5 Ehlers, Clayton              Sioux Ctrl,          2:21.00    2:18.13    2  
  6 aronson, brad                Sioux Ctrl,          2:16.00    2:20.56    1  
  7 Peters, Joe                  MMC                  2:25.00    2:22.02 
  8 Tuttle, John                 Alta/Aurelia         2:19.70    2:23.03 
  9 Wolthuizen, Logan            HartleyMelvi         2:15.00    2:25.54 
 10 Peters, Mark                 MMC                  2:32.00    2:36.21 
 11 Morphew, Ty                  HartleyMelvi         2:27.00    2:39.32 
 12 Aberson, Ben                 South O'Brie         2:25.00    2:46.60 
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run Class 1A
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Kenny, Jason                 Ridge View           4:57.00    4:57.78   10  
  2 Friedrich, Ross              Alta/Aurelia         5:07.00    4:59.67    8  
  3 Tokheim, Zach                Ridge View           5:05.00    5:10.81    6  
  4 Rohrbaugh, Karter            South O'Brie         5:20.00    5:12.50    4  
  5 Ehlers, Clayton              Sioux Ctrl,          5:15.00    5:16.39    2  
  6 Heitritter, Daniel           HartleyMelvi         5:15.00    5:18.38    1  
  7 Peters, Joe                  MMC                  5:28.50    5:29.25 
  8 Aberson, Ben                 South O'Brie         5:20.00    5:30.51 
  9 demers, dalton               Sioux Ctrl,          5:15.00    5:30.91 
 10 Rose, Jesse                  MMC                  5:50.75    5:33.54 
 11 Larson, Alex                 Alta/Aurelia         5:40.00    5:42.56 
 12 Dorhout, Hunter              HartleyMelvi         5:25.00    5:44.20 
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run Class 1A
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Kenny, Jason                 Ridge View          10:50.00   10:37.51   10  
  2 demers, dalton               Sioux Ctrl,         11:35.00   11:26.28    8  
  3 Aberson, Ben                 South O'Brie        11:50.00   11:31.80    6  
  4 Tuttle, John                 Alta/Aurelia        11:56.00   11:50.53    4  
  5 Dorhout, Hunter              HartleyMelvi        10:36.00   11:52.79    2  
  6 Meyer, Bram                  HartleyMelvi        10:45.00   12:05.54    1  
  7 Larson, Colten               Alta/Aurelia        11:59.00   12:37.72 
  8 Lange, JC                    South O'Brie        12:20.00   12:54.38 
  9 Peters, Mark                 MMC                 13:59.00   13:52.52 
 10 Whited, Austin               MMC                 14:28.00   14:06.16 
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Class 1A
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Jackson, Reece               MMC                    16.37      16.12   10  
  2 Carbajal, Sergio             Ridge View             16.14      16.19    8  
  3 ripke, chris                 Sioux Ctrl,            17.10      17.32    6  
  4 lindquist, tanner            Sioux Ctrl,            17.20      17.65    4  
  5 Degen, Cole                  Ridge View             17.56      18.77    2  
  6 Riedeman, Dylan              South O'Brie           17.00      18.81    1  
  7 Koehlmoos, Eric              South O'Brie           20.00      22.05 
 
Boys 400 Meter Hurdles Class 1A
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Carbajal, Sergio             Ridge View             58.55      57.74   2  10  
  2 Erdman, Derek                MMC                  1:01.14    1:00.32   2   8  
  3 Nelson, Erik                 MMC                  1:03.12    1:03.91   2   6  
  4 Rivera, Daniel               HartleyMelvi         1:02.00    1:05.14   2   4  
  5 Cougill, Ryan                Ridge View           1:02.66    1:05.32   2   2  
  6 Weiland, Jared               Alta/Aurelia         1:04.00    1:06.07   2   1  
  7 Riedeman, Dylan              South O'Brie         1:05.00    1:06.12   2
  8 anderson, caleb              Sioux Ctrl,          1:05.00    1:08.42   2
  9 scott, dallas                Sioux Ctrl,          1:07.50    1:09.46   1
 10 Younie, Colton               HartleyMelvi         1:10.00    1:13.29   1
 11 Koehlmoos, Eric              South O'Brie                    1:21.11   1
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Class 1A
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Alta/Aurelia  'A'                                   46.71      46.72   10  
     1) Sliefert, Trey                  2) Napierala, Connor             
     3) Flaherty, Jason                 4) Ruby, Jeremiah                
  2 Sioux Ctrl, SR  'A'                                 47.50      46.78    8  
     1) Pritchard, tavian               2) prior, mac                    
     3) tripp, devin                    4) leer, nate                    
  3 South O'Brien  'A'                                  47.00      47.39    6  
     1) Klinker, Gunnar                 2) Atkinson, Marcus              
     3) Puhrmann, Bret                  4) Struve, Damon                 
  4 Ridge View  'A'                                     46.79      48.13    4  
     1) McGuire, Ryan                   2) Wandrey, Matt                 
     3) Richard, Logan                  4) Graff, Jackson                
  5 Mmc  'A'                                            48.68      50.02    2  
     1) Reuter, Zach                    2) Petersen, Isaiah              
     3) Spieler, Dylan                  4) Holmes, Conner                
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay Class 1A
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Sioux Ctrl, SR  'A'                               1:40.00    1:37.91   10  
     1) Pritchard, tavian               2) habben, parker                
     3) tripp, devin                    4) leer, nate                    
  2 South O'Brien  'A'                                1:40.00    1:38.44    8  
     1) Klinker, Gunnar                 2) Atkinson, Marcus              
     3) Puhrmann, Bret                  4) Struve, Damon                 
  3 Ridge View  'A'                                   1:38.50    1:38.83    6  
     1) Sokolowski, Joe                 2) Wandrey, Matt                 
     3) Richard, Logan                  4) Graff, Jackson                
  4 Mmc  'A'                                          1:39.16    1:38.84    4  
     1) Erdman, Derek                   2) Specht, Ben                   
     3) Reuter, Zach                    4) Holmes, Conner                
  5 Alta/Aurelia  'A'                                 1:37.50    1:39.08    2  
     1) Sliefert, Trey                  2) Fritz, Mitchell               
     3) Flaherty, Jason                 4) Ruby, Jeremiah                
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Class 1A
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Alta/Aurelia  'A'                                 3:49.00    3:41.49   10  
     1) Ruby, Jeremiah                  2) Flaherty, Jason               
     3) Weiland, Jared                  4) Fritz, Mitchell               
  2 Ridge View  'A'                                   3:41.00    3:43.31    8  
     1) Carbajal, Sergio                2) Graff, Jackson                
     3) Sokolowski, Joe                 4) Richard, Logan                
  3 South O'Brien  'A'                                3:50.00    3:45.69    6  
     1) Wohlert, Jordan                 2) Klinker, Gunnar               
     3) Rohrbaugh, Keaton               4) Struve, Damon                 
  4 Mmc  'A'                                          3:47.14    3:47.10    4  
     1) Erdman, Derek                   2) Specht, Ben                   
     3) Ruba, Nathan                    4) Jackson, Reece                
  5 Sioux Ctrl, SR  'A'                               3:55.00    3:51.09    2  
     1) anderson, caleb                 2) lindquist, tanner             
     3) ripke, chris                    4) tripp, devin                  
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay Class 1A
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Alta/Aurelia  'A'                                 9:00.00    8:37.81   10  
     1) Pearson, Nathan                 2) Friedrich, Ross               
     3) Husman, Jacob                   4) Fritz, Mitchell               
  2 Sioux Ctrl, SR  'A'                               9:15.00    8:55.17    8  
     1) aronson, brad                   2) Ehlers, Clayton               
     3) tripp, devin                    4) saunders, tim                 
  3 Ridge View  'A'                                   9:12.00    9:01.11    6  
     1) Kliegl, Charlie                 2) Kliegl, Luke                  
     3) Anderson, Grant                 4) Tokheim, Zach                 
  4 South O'Brien  'A'                                9:00.00    9:22.00    4  
     1) Sickelka, Wyatt                 2) Rohrbaugh, Karter             
     3) Rohrbaugh, Keaton               4) Jalas, Dallas                 
  5 Mmc  'A'                                          9:46.51    9:38.33    2  
     1) Galles, Roman                   2) Rose, Jesse                   
     3) Ruba, Nathan                    4) Peters, Joe                   
  6 HartleyMelvinSanborn  'A'                        10:01.24    9:47.82    1  
     1) Heitritter, Daniel              2) Wolthuizen, Logan             
     3) Orthmann, Hunter                4) Morphew, Ty                   
 
Boys Distance Medley Class 1A
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Ridge View  'A'                                   3:58.00    4:01.84   10  
     1) Boyle, Peyton                   2) Schiernbeck, Kyle             
     3) Bainbridge, Anthony             4) Kliegl, Charlie               
  2 South O'Brien  'A'                                4:00.00    4:04.05    8  
     1) Faust, Isaiah                   2) Irwin, Victor                 
     3) Sickelka, Wyatt                 4) Rohrbaugh, Keaton             
  3 Alta/Aurelia  'A'                                 4:01.00    4:08.91    6  
     1) Sliefert, Trey                  2) Gonzalez, Michael             
     3) Radke, Bryce                    4) Friedrich, Ross               
  4 HartleyMelvinSanborn  'A'                         5:00.00    4:14.49    4  
     1) Towne, Skylar                   2) Van Dyke, David               
     3) Rivera, Daniel                  4) Heitritter, Daniel            
  5 Mmc  'A'                                          4:23.00    4:24.04    2  
     1) Hunter, Jake                    2) Petersen, Isaiah              
     3) Guerrero, Miguel                4) Galles, Roman                 
 
Boys 4x110 Meter Shuttle Hurdle Class 1A
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Sioux Ctrl, SR  'A'                               1:06.00    1:05.77   2  10  
     1) lindquist, tanner               2) prior, mac                    
     3) leer, nate                      4) ripke, chris                  
  2 Ridge View  'A'                                   1:04.27    1:06.48   2   8  
     1) Carbajal, Sergio                2) Degen, Cole                   
     3) Cougill, Ryan                   4) Carbajal, Felipe              
  3 Mmc  'A'                                          1:07.00    1:09.64   1   6  
     1) Scheuder, Cam                   2) Nelson, Erik                  
     3) Reuter, Zach                    4) Jackson, Reece                
  4 Alta/Aurelia  'A'                                 1:09.67    1:09.69   1   4  
     1) Radke, Bryce                    2) Larson, Alex                  
     3) Weiland, Jared                  4) Flaherty, Jason               
  5 South O'Brien  'A'                                1:10.00    1:14.07   1   2  
     1) Lansink, Kelvan                 2) Atkinson, Marcus              
     3) Rohrbaugh, Keaton               4) Wohlert, Jordan               
  6 HartleyMelvinSanborn  'A'                         1:01.00    1:19.09   2   1  
     1) Rivera, Daniel                  2) Rivera, Joseph                
     3) Dau, Brandon                    4) Younie, Colton                
 
Boys High Jump Class 1A
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 habben, parker               Sioux Ctrl,          5-06.00    5-08.00   10  
  2 Hueser, Sam                  MMC                  5-06.00    5-06.00    8  
  3 Degen, Cole                  Ridge View           5-06.00    5-04.00    5  
  3 Jackson, Reece               MMC                  5-08.00    5-04.00    5  
  5 Towne, Skylar                HartleyMelvi         5-06.00    5-02.00    2  
  6 Faust, Isaiah                South O'Brie         5-00.00    5-00.00    0.50
  6 Aberson, Ben                 South O'Brie         5-00.00    5-00.00    0.50
 -- McGuire, Ryan                Ridge View           5-02.00         NH 
 -- Wetherell, Ben               Alta/Aurelia         5-00.00         NH 
 
Boys Long Jump Class 1A
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Puhrmann, Bret               South O'Brie        20-00.00   20-09.75   10  
  2 Ruby, Jeremiah               Alta/Aurelia        18-03.00   19-01.75    8  
  3 habben, parker               Sioux Ctrl,         17-06.00   18-08.50    6  
  4 prior, mac                   Sioux Ctrl,         17-00.00   18-03.00    4  
  5 Erdman, Derek                MMC                 17-00.00   17-10.50    2  
  6 Van Dyke, David              HartleyMelvi        17-04.00   16-10.50    1  
  7 Anway, Caleb                 Ridge View          16-09.00   16-03.50 
  8 Nelson, Sam                  South O'Brie                   15-11.50 
  9 Hunter, Jake                 MMC                 14-00.00   15-08.00 
 10 Sokolowski, Joe              Ridge View          17-05.00   14-11.25 
 
Boys Shot Put Class 1A
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Berg, Jake                   Alta/Aurelia        42-02.00   43-07.00   10  
  2 Petersen, Isaiah             MMC                 43-02.50   43-00.50    8  
  3 Bainum, Tristan              Alta/Aurelia        40-11.00   42-00.75    6  
  4 Zubrod, Jon                  South O'Brie        40-00.00   42-00.25    4  
  5 saunders, tim                Sioux Ctrl,         39-00.00   38-05.00    2  
  6 Jones, Eric                  South O'Brie        34-00.00   37-08.75    1  
  7 Schiernbeck, Kyle            Ridge View          37-00.00   36-05.25 
  8 Jeckell, Daniel              Ridge View          36-00.00   35-10.50 
  9 Schuck, Tyler                MMC                 30-00.25   31-07.50 
 10 kulp, dalton                 Sioux Ctrl,         30-00.00   28-08.50 
 11 Dau, Michael                 HartleyMelvi        32-10.00   28-07.00 
 12 Verbrugge, Cole              HartleyMelvi        31-05.00   23-10.50 
 
Boys Discus Throw Class 1A
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Puhrmann, Kelly              South O'Brie          110-00     120-09   10  
  2 saunders, tim                Sioux Ctrl,           120-00     120-00    8  
  3 Petersen, Isaiah             MMC                   125-02     115-11    6  
  4 Wetherell, Ben               Alta/Aurelia          121-05     112-09    4  
  5 Bainum, Tristan              Alta/Aurelia          118-02     112-05    2  
  6 Zubrod, Jon                  South O'Brie          110-00     108-04    1  
  7 Tiefenthaler, David          Ridge View            114-00      98-08 
  8 Holmes, Jerome               MMC                    81-07      84-00 
  9 Schiernbeck, Kyle            Ridge View            105-00      82-01 
 10 Dau, Michael                 HartleyMelvi           92-00      78-09 
 11 swanson, kal                 Sioux Ctrl,            90-00      65-05 
 12 Verbrugge, Cole              HartleyMelvi           88-00      61-05 
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash Class 2A
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Folsom, Austin               Spirit Lake            11.25      11.54   3  10  
  2 Tebrink, Levi                LeMars                 11.25      11.56   3   8  
  3 Wharton, Evan                Cherokee- Wa                      11.84   1   6  
  4 Achterhoff, Ethan            Moc-Floyd Va           11.60      11.88   3   4  
  5 Fox, Ben                     Spencer                12.10      11.92   2   2  
  6 Butters, Brady               Kingsly-P/Wo           12.17      11.93   2   1  
  7 Menage, Pete                 Central Lyon           11.65      11.95   3
  8 DeVary, Kyle                 Estherville            11.75      11.96   3
  9 Jennings, Caleb              Spirit Lake            11.90      12.17   2
 10 Galles, Cameron              LeMars                 11.87      12.21   3
 11 Shyrock, Trevor              Estherville            12.20      12.34   2
 12 Richardson, Brady            Spencer                12.90      12.38   1
 13 Roths, CJ                    Central Lyon           11.80      12.41   3
 14 Larson, Drake                Kingsly-P/Wo           12.84      12.51   2
 15 Bengford, Elliott            Oa-Bcig                12.68      12.52   2
 16 Voge, Conor                  Cherokee- Wa           12.90      13.03   1
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash Class 2A
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Tebrink, Levi                LeMars                 22.55      23.46   3  10  
  2 Butters, Brady               Kingsly-P/Wo           24.57      24.28   3   8  
  3 Rasch, Malik                 Spencer                25.20      24.36   2   6  
  4 Frerichs, Layne              LeMars                 23.85      24.84   3   4  
  5 Baugh, Ryan                  Spencer                26.20      24.97   2   2  
  6 Rupp, Derek                  Moc-Floyd Va           24.50      25.07   3   1  
  7 Tuttle, Michael              Moc-Floyd Va           24.90      25.08   3
  8 Dotzler, Ben                 Oa-Bcig                24.91      25.37   3
  9 Burbach, Ben                 Kingsly-P/Wo           25.97      25.62   2
 10 Ahrenstorff, Dawson          Spirit Lake            27.25      26.45   1
 11 Stowell, Derrick             Cherokee- Wa           27.00      26.90   1
 12 Knobloch, Cade               Central Lyon           24.60      27.04   3
 13 Tvedte, Brock                Spirit Lake            27.05      27.28   1
 14 Voge, Conor                  Cherokee- Wa           26.50      27.30   2
 15 Friedrichsen, Ben            Central Lyon           25.50      27.62   2
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash Class 2A
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Wilson, Reagan               Spencer                           54.38   3  10  
  2 Eldridge, Jeremiah           Spirit Lake            55.00      54.99   3   8  
  3 Swart, Pieter                Moc-Floyd Va           55.80      55.90   3   6  
  4 Renken, Zach                 Spirit Lake            57.00      56.02   2   4  
  5 Canales, Jacob               Moc-Floyd Va           57.00      56.12   3   2  
  6 Gross, Nick                  Spencer                56.40      56.71   3   1  
  7 Burbach, Ben                 Kingsly-P/Wo           56.84      56.86   3
  8 Buss, Silas                  LeMars                 57.42      56.89   2
  9 Lafleur, Isacc               Cherokee- Wa           57.00      57.92   3
 10 Vandelune, Joel              Cherokee- Wa           58.00      58.82   2
 11 McCoy, Joel                  Estherville            59.50    1:00.11   2
 12 Grote, Adam                  Oa-Bcig              1:01.00    1:00.84   1
 13 Mason, Toby                  Oa-Bcig                58.90    1:01.56   2
 14 Ring, Devin                  Estherville          1:00.00    1:03.90   1
 15 Friedrichsen, Ben            Central Lyon         1:00.00    1:06.69   2
 16 Thomas, Austin               Central Lyon         1:03.00    1:08.98   1
 
Boys 800 Meter Run Class 2A
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Heinrichs, Joe               Estherville          2:07.00    2:06.79   10  
  2 Still, Alec                  Kingsly-P/Wo         2:09.00    2:07.97    8  
  3 Goetsch, Tanner              Spirit Lake          2:08.00    2:08.57    6  
  4 Gross, Nick                  Spencer              2:11.00    2:09.13    4  
  5 Schroeder, A.J.              LeMars               2:04.11    2:11.93    2  
  6 Schultzen, Ethan             Kingsly-P/Wo                    2:15.07    1  
  7 Vandelune, Joel              Cherokee- Wa         2:20.00    2:17.06 
  8 Eggert, Max                  Moc-Floyd Va         2:24.00    2:18.48 
  9 Maris, Ryan                  Spirit Lake          2:17.00    2:18.82 
 10 Louison, Devin               LeMars               2:12.56    2:23.08 
 11 Christy, Andrew              Spencer              2:20.00    2:26.05 
 12 De Boer, Andrew              Moc-Floyd Va         2:20.00    2:30.04 
 13 Drew, Evan                   Estherville          2:30.00    2:36.13 
 14 Devoss, Max                  Cherokee- Wa         2:30.00    2:43.08 
 15 Haselhoff, Mitch             Central Lyon         2:40.00    2:52.58 
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run Class 2A
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Heinrichs, Joe               Estherville          4:51.00    4:42.76   10  
  2 Still, Alec                  Kingsly-P/Wo         4:51.07    4:45.09    8  
  3 Christensen, Lee             Estherville          4:59.00    4:53.88    6  
  4 Woizeschke, Paul             Spirit Lake          4:55.00    4:58.25    4  
  5 Anderson, Kyle               Spirit Lake          4:55.00    5:00.31    2  
  6 Foughty, Carter              Moc-Floyd Va         4:59.00    5:07.03    1  
  7 Mortenson, David             Moc-Floyd Va         5:03.00    5:09.11 
  8 Fouts, Ryan                  Kingsly-P/Wo         5:10.12    5:18.17 
  9 Fredricks, Cody              Oa-Bcig              5:26.45    5:25.50 
 10 Vogelschmidt, Cedar          Spencer              6:00.00    5:27.77 
 11 Ranschau, Jeremy             LeMars               5:20.23    5:28.27 
 12 Endrulat, Nick               Oa-Bcig              5:25.00    5:31.01 
 13 McDermott, James             Spencer              6:10.00    5:40.87 
 14 Brown, David                 LeMars               5:15.77    5:46.04 
 15 Stines, Matthew              Cherokee- Wa         5:59.00    6:02.30 
 16 Williams, Kris               Cherokee- Wa         6:30.00    6:25.55 
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run Class 2A
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Christensen, Lee             Estherville         10:50.00   10:38.96   10  
  2 Nitzshke, Jesse              LeMars              10:40.57   10:49.52    8  
  3 Harrington, Alec             Spirit Lake         11:11.00   10:56.17    6  
  4 Schultzen, Ethan             Kingsly-P/Wo        10:46.79   10:56.58    4  
  5 Maris, Ryan                  Spirit Lake         11:07.00   11:01.27    2  
  6 Fritz, Devon                 Oa-Bcig             11:45.00   11:07.21    1  
  7 Fouts, Ryan                  Kingsly-P/Wo        11:04.68   11:24.64 
  8 Marek, Brett                 LeMars              11:12.48   11:38.73 
  9 Wohlgemuth, Cole             Moc-Floyd Va        11:03.00   11:43.28 
 10 De Boer, Andrew              Moc-Floyd Va        11:00.00   11:56.51 
 11 Devoss, Max                  Cherokee- Wa        12:59.00   12:54.29 
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Class 2A
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Hatting, Chris               LeMars                 15.81      15.91   2  10  
  2 Paulson, Tyler               LeMars                 15.67      16.12   2   8  
  3 Mowery, Cody                 Spencer                16.50      16.15   2   6  
  4 Samsel, Tyson                Spencer                16.60      16.57   2   4  
  5 Hayden, Joe                  Kingsly-P/Wo           16.51      17.10   2   2  
  6 Fagen, Austin                Spirit Lake            17.30      17.13   2   1  
  7 Kelly, Jack                  Spirit Lake            16.65      17.35   2
  8 Wunschel, Dylan              Oa-Bcig                18.30      17.78   1
  9 Roth, Zach                   Kingsly-P/Wo           19.00      17.90   1
 10 Gebel, Braden                Oa-Bcig                19.28      18.53   1
 11 Anderson, Michael            Moc-Floyd Va           18.80      19.31   1
 12 Waagmeester, Alex            Central Lyon           18.70      19.44   1
 13 Vander Voort, Jack           Moc-Floyd Va           19.80      19.50   1
 14 Knobloch, Cade               Central Lyon           17.90      20.69   1
 
Boys 400 Meter Hurdles Class 2A
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Heinrichs, Justin            Estherville            57.00      58.15   2  10  
  2 Mowery, Cody                 Spencer              1:01.00      59.61   2   8  
  3 Hayden, Joe                  Kingsly-P/Wo           59.10      59.92   2   6  
  4 Boddie, Quenton              LeMars               1:00.86    1:00.37   2   4  
  5 Schneider, Logan             LeMars               1:00.67    1:00.56   2   2  
  6 Sandvig, Jacob               Spencer              1:03.00    1:02.56   2   1  
  7 Feather, Jason               Spirit Lake          1:01.50    1:03.16   2
  8 Anderson, Michael            Moc-Floyd Va         1:05.00    1:04.01   1
  9 Renken, Zach                 Spirit Lake          1:03.00    1:04.24   1
 10 Laddusaw, Jordan             Kingsly-P/Wo         1:04.61    1:04.36   1
 11 Poppinga, Jericho            Central Lyon         1:05.00    1:04.77   1
 12 Huss, Trever                 Moc-Floyd Va         1:02.00    1:06.44   2
 13 Waagmeester, Alex            Central Lyon         1:10.00    1:09.26   1
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Class 2A
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 LeMars  'A'                                         45.23      45.07   2  10  
     1) Engebretson, Eli                2) Hatting, Chris                
     3) Paulson, Tyler                  4) Tebrink, Levi                 
  2 Oa-Bcig  'A'                                        46.16      45.87   2   8  
     1) Nishimura, Kent                 2) Dotzler, Ben                  
     3) Wilcke, Cash                    4) Ketelsen, Rhett               
  3 Spencer  'A'                                        47.00      46.19   2   6  
     1) Fox, Ben                        2) Bartley, Mason                
     3) Rasch, Malik                    4) Greer, John                   
  4 Spirit Lake  'A'                                    45.00      46.39   2   4  
     1) Jenness, Tyler                  2) Jennings, Caleb               
     3) Hall, Will                      4) Folsom, Austin                
  5 Cherokee- Wash  'A'                                 49.00      46.86   1   2  
  6 Central Lyon  'A'                                   46.00      47.13   2   1  
     1) Van Beek, Mitch                 2) McIntire, Colby               
     3) Roths, CJ                       4) Menage, Pete                  
  7 Moc-Floyd Valley  'A'                               46.73      47.32   2
     1) Achterhoff, Ethan               2) Rupp, Derek                   
     3) Huss, Trever                    4) Canales, Jacob                
  8 Kingsly-P/Wood-C  'A'                               47.60      48.06   1
     1) Larson, Drake                   2) Butters, Bryce                
     3) Butters, Brady                  4) Harvey, Jacob                 
  9 Estherville LC  'A'                                 49.00      49.53   1
     1) Sheridan, Robert                2) Shyrock, Trevor               
     3) Christensen, Dan                4) Christoffer, Dalton           
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay Class 2A
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Spirit Lake  'A'                                  1:35.50    1:34.63   2  10  
     1) Jenness, Tyler                  2) Jennings, Caleb               
     3) Enderson, Blake                 4) Folsom, Austin                
  2 Oa-Bcig  'A'                                      1:38.85    1:35.81   2   8  
     1) Nishimura, Kent                 2) Dotzler, Ben                  
     3) Wilcke, Cash                    4) Ketelsen, Rhett               
  3 Spencer  'A'                                      1:38.00    1:35.93   2   6  
     1) Fox, Ben                        2) Bartley, Mason                
     3) Rasch, Malik                    4) Greer, John                   
  4 Central Lyon  'A'                                 1:40.00    1:36.81   1   4  
     1) Lutmer, Nic                     2) McIntire, Colby               
     3) Roths, CJ                       4) Menage, Pete                  
  5 Moc-Floyd Valley  'A'                             1:38.60    1:36.92   2   2  
     1) Achterhoff, Ethan               2) Rupp, Derek                   
     3) Huss, Trever                    4) Dahl, Eli                     
  6 Kingsly-P/Wood-C  'A'                             1:39.20    1:37.19   1   1  
     1) Larson, Drake                   2) Butters, Bryce                
     3) Butters, Brady                  4) Harvey, Jacob                 
  7 Estherville LC  'A'                               1:39.00    1:38.37   2
     1) Christensen, Dan                2) Hansen, Avery                 
     3) DeVary, Kyle                    4) Bosch, Carsten                
 -- Cherokee- Wash  'A'                               1:40.00        DNF   1
 -- LeMars  'A'                                       1:34.67        DNF   2
     1) Engebretson, Eli                2) Schroeder, A.J.               
     3) Pauley, Tyler                   4) Wickers, Mason                
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Class 2A
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 LeMars  'A'                                       3:36.12    3:38.45   2  10  
     1) Nemmers, Colin                  2) Pauley, Tyler                 
     3) Boddie, Quenton                 4) Wickers, Mason                
  2 Estherville LC  'A'                               3:41.00    3:41.81   2   8  
     1) Heinrichs, Justin               2) Hansen, Avery                 
     3) Heinrichs, Joe                  4) Davis, Cody                   
  3 Moc-Floyd Valley  'A'                             3:44.00    3:41.90   2   6  
     1) Dahl, Eli                       2) Tuttle, Michael               
     3) Yaw, Mitchell                   4) Achterhoff, Ethan             
  4 Central Lyon  'A'                                 3:45.00    3:43.89   1   4  
     1) Roths, CJ                       2) Lutmer, Nic                   
     3) McIntire, Colby                 4) Menage, Pete                  
  5 Spencer  'A'                                      3:42.00    3:46.25   2   2  
     1) Mowery, Cody                    2) Finnern, Matt                 
     3) Greer, John                     4) Wilson, Reagan                
  6 Spirit Lake  'A'                                  3:42.00    3:48.57   2   1  
     1) Eldridge, Jeremiah              2) Feather, Jason                
     3) Jenness, Tyler                  4) Renken, Zach                  
  7 Cherokee- Wash  'A'                               3:49.00    3:49.83   1
  8 Kingsly-P/Wood-C  'A'                             3:43.94    3:54.09   2
     1) Burbach, Ben                    2) Butters, Bryce                
     3) Larson, Drake                   4) Mandl, Jameson                
  9 Oa-Bcig  'A'                                      3:53.70    3:58.11   1
     1) Tromp, Ethan                    2) Fritz, Devon                  
     3) Salmon, Isaiah                  4) Gebel, Miles                  
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay Class 2A
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Spirit Lake  'A'                                  8:31.47    8:18.60   10  
     1) Anderson, Kyle                  2) Woizeschke, Paul              
     3) Waite, Josh                     4) Goetsch, Tanner               
  2 Kingsly-P/Wood-C  'A'                             8:41.64    8:37.81    8  
     1) Wurth, Jayden                   2) Still, Alec                   
     3) Mandl, Jameson                  4) Scheelhaase, Nic              
  3 Moc-Floyd Valley  'A'                             8:45.00    8:48.75    6  
     1) Dahl, Eli                       2) Yaw, Mitchell                 
     3) Mortenson, David                4) Korver, Christian             
  4 Central Lyon  'A'                                 9:20.00    9:04.29    4  
     1) Poppinga, Jericho               2) Lutmer, Nic                   
     3) Popkes, Kurtis                  4) McIntire, Colby               
  5 Oa-Bcig  'A'                                      9:18.64    9:05.97    2  
     1) Endrulat, Nick                  2) Salmon, Isaiah                
     3) Netherton, Blake                4) Fredricks, Cody               
  6 Estherville LC  'A'                               9:10.00    9:09.54    1  
     1) Fuller, Rod                     2) Fales, Tristan                
     3) Peters, Nic                     4) Davis, Cody                   
  7 LeMars  'A'                                       9:00.00    9:10.03 
     1) Rand, Dayton                    2) Nemmers, Colin                
     3) Kliever, Kyle                   4) Louison, Devin                
  8 Spencer  'A'                                     10:00.00    9:39.75 
     1) Christy, Andrew                 2) McDermott, James              
     3) Vogelschmidt, Cedar             4) Soma, Tory                    
 
Boys Distance Medley Class 2A
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Spencer  'A'                                      3:50.00    3:45.82   2  10  
     1) Fox, Ben                        2) Bartley, Mason                
     3) Wilson, Reagan                  4) Bauermeister, Ryan            
  2 Kingsly-P/Wood-C  'A'                             3:50.86    3:51.30   2   8  
     1) Mandl, Jameson                  2) Harvey, Jacob                 
     3) Wurth, Jayden                   4) Scheelhaase, Nic              
  3 Spirit Lake  'A'                                  3:46.50    3:52.48   2   6  
     1) Jennings, Caleb                 2) Hall, Will                    
     3) Waite, Josh                     4) Enderson, Blake               
  4 Estherville LC  'A'                               3:52.00    3:53.75   2   4  
     1) Christensen, Dan                2) DeVary, Kyle                  
     3) Hansen, Avery                   4) Fuller, Rod                   
  5 Moc-Floyd Valley  'A'                             3:55.00    3:54.22   1   2  
     1) Swart, Pieter                   2) Jeltema, Riley                
     3) Dahl, Eli                       4) Korver, Christian             
  6 LeMars  'A'                                       3:54.37    4:01.97   2   1  
     1) Galles, Cameron                 2) Frerichs, Layne               
     3) Buss, Silas                     4) Rand, Dayton                  
  7 Oa-Bcig  'A'                                      3:45.69    4:14.05   2
     1) Bengford, Elliott               2) Grote, Adam                   
     3) Hickey, Aeden                   4) Mason, Toby                   
  8 Cherokee- Wash  'A'                               4:29.00    4:35.84   1
  9 Central Lyon  'A'                                 4:12.00    4:37.39   1
     1) Van Beek, Mitch                 2) Knobloch, Cade                
     3) Popkes, Kurtis                  4) Van Wyhe, Riley               
 
Boys 4x110 Meter Shuttle Hurdle Class 2A
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Spencer  'A'                                      1:02.00    1:00.93   2  10  
     1) Wilson, Reagan                  2) Samsel, Tyson                 
     3) Sandvig, Jacob                  4) Mowery, Cody                  
  2 LeMars  'A'                                       1:02.77    1:01.60   2   8  
     1) Ohm, BO                         2) Schneider, Logan              
     3) Hatting, Chris                  4) Paulson, Tyler                
  3 Kingsly-P/Wood-C  'A'                             1:07.61    1:06.99   1   6  
     1) Hayden, Joe                     2) Laddusaw, Jordan              
     3) Wurth, Jayden                   4) Roth, Zach                    
  4 Spirit Lake  'A'                                  1:06.00    1:07.17   2   4  
     1) Kelly, Jack                     2) Fagen, Austin                 
     3) Feather, Jason                  4) Renken, Zach                  
  5 Oa-Bcig  'A'                                      1:08.00    1:08.10   1   2  
     1) Wilcke, Cash                    2) Gebel, Braden                 
     3) Wunschel, Dylan                 4) Gebel, Miles                  
  6 Central Lyon  'A'                                 1:06.00    1:10.69   2   1  
     1) Knobloch, Cade                  2) Van Beek, Mitch               
     3) Waagmeester, Alex               4) Poppinga, Jericho             
  7 Moc-Floyd Valley  'A'                             1:12.00    1:10.76   1
     1) Tuttle, Michael                 2) Anderson, Michael             
     3) Vander Voort, Jack              4) Huss, Trever                  
 
Boys High Jump Class 2A
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Durbin, Cody                 Oa-Bcig              6-02.00    6-00.00   10  
  2 Wickers, Mason               LeMars               5-10.00    5-10.00    7  
  2 Hayden, Joe                  Kingsly-P/Wo         5-10.00    5-10.00    7  
  4 Paulson, Tyler               LeMars               6-02.00    5-08.00    4  
  5 Jennings, Caleb              Spirit Lake          5-08.00   J5-06.00    2  
  6 Endrulat, Nick               Oa-Bcig              5-04.00   J5-06.00    1  
  7 Wurth, Jayden                Kingsly-P/Wo         5-10.00    5-04.00 
  8 Fagen, Austin                Spirit Lake          5-06.00    5-02.00 
  8 Kluender, Jake               Spencer              5-06.00    5-02.00 
 10 Korver, Christian            Moc-Floyd Va         5-04.00    5-00.00 
 10 Duer, Brenden                Estherville          5-02.00    5-00.00 
 -- Paugh, Jaaron                Moc-Floyd Va         5-04.00         NH 
 
Boys Long Jump Class 2A
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Folsom, Austin               Spirit Lake         20-03.75   19-02.25   10  
  2 Engebretson, Eli             LeMars              20-06.00   18-11.75    8  
  3 Rasch, Malik                 Spencer             19-06.00  J17-10.25    6  
  4 Buss, Silas                  LeMars              18-04.00  J17-10.25    4  
  5 Zeimen, Luke                 Cherokee- Wa        18-03.00   17-10.00    2  
  6 Fagen, Austin                Spirit Lake         18-11.75   17-09.75    1  
  7 Christensen, Dan             Estherville         18-08.00   17-08.00 
  8 Lundquist, Levi              Cherokee- Wa        18-00.00   17-06.50 
  9 Peters, Jacob                Moc-Floyd Va        18-01.00   17-06.25 
 10 Harvey, Jacob                Kingsly-P/Wo        17-02.00   16-10.00 
 11 Burbach, Ben                 Kingsly-P/Wo        17-02.25   16-09.75 
 12 Bartley, Mason               Spencer             18-02.00   16-08.25 
 12 Christoffer, Dalton          Estherville         17-06.00   16-08.25 
 14 De Boer, Ben                 Moc-Floyd Va        15-10.00   16-08.00 
 15 Mason, Toby                  Oa-Bcig             16-00.00   15-05.50 
 
Boys Shot Put Class 2A
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Phelps, Colton               Kingsly-P/Wo        51-06.25   52-09.50   10  
  2 Tatman, Chance               Spencer             50-00.00   48-10.00    8  
  3 Bonner, Chase                Estherville         45-00.00   46-05.00    6  
  4 Paulsen, Landon              Kingsly-P/Wo        40-05.50   44-04.00    4  
  5 Ewing, Karter                LeMars              46-03.00   43-09.50    2  
  6 Nissen, Nate                 Spencer             41-00.00   43-05.00    1  
  7 Jenness, Jacob               Spirit Lake         46-02.00   41-03.00 
  8 Paul, Alex                   LeMars              43-04.00   40-09.25 
  9 Jungjhan, Parker             Spirit Lake                    39-02.75 
 10 Osornio, Sergio              Estherville         38-00.00   37-06.50 
 11 Tilstra, Jacob               Central Lyon        38-00.00   36-03.50 
 12 Bomgaars, Bryce              Moc-Floyd Va        36-00.00   35-07.50 
 13 Carlson, Cody                Cherokee- Wa        35-00.00   35-07.00 
 14 Mace, Andrew                 Oa-Bcig             34-00.00   33-08.00 
 15 Nixon, Derek                 Cherokee- Wa        32-00.00   32-07.00 
 16 De Jong, Mitchell            Moc-Floyd Va        36-03.00   32-05.25 
 -- Clausen, Parker              Oa-Bcig             37-01.00         ND 
 
Boys Discus Throw Class 2A
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Phelps, Colton               Kingsly-P/Wo          163-04     162-04   10  
  2 Westhoff, Trevor             LeMars                147-11     144-08    8  
  3 Paulsen, Levi                Kingsly-P/Wo          137-03     142-04    6  
  4 Jenness, Jacob               Spirit Lake           136-06     141-03    4  
  5 Rohlk, Garrett               Oa-Bcig               126-11     137-00    2  
  6 Steward, Chance              Spencer               140-00     136-08    1  
  7 Jensen, Pierce               Spencer               125-00     125-05 
  8 Borchers, Tyler              LeMars                120-00     123-10 
  9 Metzger, Andrew              Central Lyon          110-00     111-01 
 10 Wernimont, Cody              Spirit Lake           101-02     108-06 
 11 Carlson, Cody                Cherokee- Wa          110-00  108-01.50 
 12 Metzger, Brooks              Central Lyon          110-00     107-07 
 13 Bomgaars, Bryce              Moc-Floyd Va          105-00     102-09 
 14 Bonner, Chase                Estherville           115-00      99-02 
 15 Leon, John                   Estherville           100-00      93-08 
 16 Nixon, Derek                 Cherokee- Wa          100-00   88-11.50 
 17 Sameniago, Dustin            Oa-Bcig                80-00      69-03