Sports

Spirit Lake Co ed Invitational

Wed 4-16-2014

Interview with Okoboji Boy's Track Coach David Rubis
Interview with Okoboji Girl's Track Coach Nate Dau

terview with Spirit Lake Boy's Track Coach Brad Travis
Interview with Spirit Lake Girls's Track Coach Tim Heinitz

Results - Field Events
Event 1 Boys High Jump Boys
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 habben, parker Sioux Central 6-03.00 10
2 Runge, Aric North Union 5-06.00 8
3 Fagen, Austin Spirit Lake 5-04.00 5
3 Jennings, Caleb Spirit Lake 5-04.00 5
5 Panko, Jamie Clay Central Everly J5-04.00 2
-- Duer, Brenden Estherville NH
-- Faust, Isaiah South O'Brien NH
-- Brugman, Dayton Clay Central Everly NH
-- johannsen, chance Sioux Central NH
-- Ortman, Braiden North Union NH
-- Aberson, Ben South O'Brien NH
Event 2 Girls High Jump Girls
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 McCoy, Jenna Spirit Lake 5-00.00 10
2 McCarty, Josie Clay Central Everly 4-08.00 8
3 Jones, Darby Okoboji J4-08.00 6
4 Dau, Emma Spirit Lake 4-06.00 4
5 Bauermeister, Kendra Spencer J4-06.00 2
6 Rolling, Sarah North Union 4-04.00 1
7 Struve, Rachel South O'Brien J4-04.00
-- Smith, Kirsten Estherville NH
-- Jensen, Hallie Estherville NH
-- Knock, Tari Clay Central Everly NH
-- Mitchell, Molly Okoboji NH
-- Dotson, Alyssa Spencer NH
Event 3 Boys Discus Throw Boys
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Jenness, Jacob Spirit Lake 143-04 10
124-06 130-09 135-08 120-10 125-11 143-04
2 Kolgraff, Austin Okoboji 136-08 8
136-08 FOUL FOUL 133-10 135-09 128-03
3 Umscheid, Dyson North Union 118-11 6
101-03 118-07 117-08 118-11 106-05 92-10
4 saunders, tim Sioux Central 115-07 4
93-10 FOUL 115-07 106-03 FOUL 113-04
5 Wernimont, Cody Spirit Lake 112-06 2
112-06 106-08 100-02 88-06 FOUL 96-03
6 Bonner, Chase Estherville 111-10 1
111-10 FOUL 110-00 FOUL FOUL FOUL
7 Chapman, Nick Emmetsburg 108-08
108-08 FOUL FOUL 101-05 FOUL 106-03
8 Zubrod, Jon South O'Brien 106-09
96-07 FOUL FOUL 86-07 FOUL 106-09
9 Manning, Jess Clay Central Everly 93-03
82-05 93-03 68-01
Olsen Stadium - Site License Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 8:42 PM 4/15/2014 Page 2
Spirit Lake Co-Ed Invitational 2014 - 4/15/2014
Spirit Lake
Results - Field Events
....Event 3 Boys Discus Throw Boys
10 Blair, Eythan North Union 87-08
80-01 87-08 79-00
11 Leon, John Estherville 86-09
86-09 84-04 77-04
12 Jackson, Nick Emmetsburg 83-02
83-02 FOUL 74-11
13 Trierweiler, Tony Clay Central Everly 81-08
81-08 79-01 FOUL
14 etherington, ryan Sioux Central 80-05
64-01 80-05 75-07
15 Faust, Ethan South O'Brien 73-06
73-06 FOUL FOUL
-- Hunziker, Holt Okoboji FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Event 4 Girls Discus Throw Girls
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Huckfelt, Hailey Spencer 107-05 10
107-05 98-06 105-10 FOUL FOUL 92-03
2 Looft, Dena North Union 99-09 8
95-10 94-01 99-09 90-10 84-02 83-00
3 Fox, Cassidy Spencer 98-01 6
90-11 81-03 86-04 75-07 98-01 96-01
4 Taylor, Abby Okoboji 96-08 4
95-10 FOUL 92-08 93-07 96-08 89-06
5 Clayton, Caitlyn Estherville 95-04 2
74-09 73-08 87-11 FOUL 95-04 FOUL
6 Bauer, Kadie South O'Brien 93-03 1
84-01 90-07 85-11 79-08 93-03 78-03
7 Matthews, Sierra South O'Brien 87-06
83-09 85-02 84-11 87-06 FOUL FOUL
8 DeWild, Hannah Spirit Lake 85-10
78-08 85-00 85-10 FOUL 74-01 78-10
9 Krivolavy, Caoena Okoboji 78-08
FOUL FOUL 78-08
10 Govern, Jessica North Union 73-03
58-11 71-06 73-03
11 Lambert, Rachel Estherville 67-04
42-06 FOUL 67-04
12 Montgomery, Blair Clay Central Everly 63-03
FOUL 63-03 FOUL
13 Trierweiler, Kristin Clay Central Everly 54-00
54-00 50-06 FOUL
14 Fagan, Josie Spirit Lake 52-02
50-00 51-02 52-02
Event 5 Girls Long Jump Girls
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 McCoy, Jenna Spirit Lake 17-00.00 10
15-06 15-04 15-10.50 16-02 16-07.50 17-00
Olsen Stadium - Site License Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 8:42 PM 4/15/2014 Page 3
Spirit Lake Co-Ed Invitational 2014 - 4/15/2014
Spirit Lake
Results - Field Events
....Event 5 Girls Long Jump Girls
2 Dau, Emma Spirit Lake 16-02.00 8
15-05.25 16-02 15-09 15-02 15-07.25 15-07.25
3 Rost, Jalen Spencer 15-04.50 6
15-04.50 15-01.50 14-06.75 11-05 FOUL 14-09
4 Gjerde, Carson Estherville 14-08.50 4
14-06.50 14-05 14-06 14-02 14-08.50 14-01
5 McCabe, Breanna Okoboji 14-07.75 2
14-06 14-07.75 13-06.75 13-09 14-03 14-02.25
6 Schlaeger, Ally Spencer 14-05.50 1
14-05.50 14-03 13-10.50 11-09 13-07.50 14-02
7 Valvick, Alexis North Union 14-00.50
13-10 13-09.75 13-06.50 13-06 13-07 14-00.50
8 Hagebock, Emily North Union 13-09.75
13-03.50 13-09.75 13-08 13-06.75 FOUL 12-09
9 Naatjes, Kim Okoboji 13-09.50
13-09.50 13-00 13-04.25
10 Newkirk, Sonya Clay Central Everly 13-00.50
13-00.50 12-06 11-07.50
11 Sickelka, Whitney South O'Brien 12-11.00
12-09.50 12-05.50 12-11
12 Karels, Taylor Estherville 12-08.00
11-06.75 11-06 12-08
13 Wilson, Kennedy Clay Central Everly 12-03.00
FOUL 11-10 12-03
14 Schueder, Shelby South O'Brien 11-06.50
FOUL 11-05.50 11-06.50
Event 6 Boys Long Jump Boys
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Folsom, Austin Spirit Lake 20-02.50 10
20-02 20-01.50 19-11 19-11 20-02.50 FOUL
2 Puhrmann, Bret South O'Brien 20-01.50 8
15-02 20-00.50 19-03 19-06 20-01.50 19-08.50
3 Fagen, Austin Spirit Lake 18-06.00 6
12-02 18-06 18-04.50 17-11.50 17-11 18-02
4 prior, mac Sioux Central 18-02.50 4
18-02.50 17-11 17-09 FOUL FOUL 16-08
5 Christoffer, Dalton Estherville 18-01.50 2
16-06.50 16-11 17-09 18-01.50 16-09.50 FOUL
6 habben, parker Sioux Central 17-11.00 1
17-11 17-00 16-07 16-05.50 17-03.50 16-06
7 Virapanya, Chase Clay Central Everly 17-10.00
17-10 17-09 17-05 16-11.50 16-04 16-11
8 Hadabank, Max Emmetsburg 17-08.50
17-00 17-05 17-08.50 16-06 16-07 16-01.50
9 Borkowski, Daniel Clay Central Everly 17-04.00
16-09.50 17-00 17-04
10 Schultes, Wes Emmetsburg 16-06.50
15-09 16-05 16-06.50
11 Tigges, Cory North Union 16-04.00
15-01.50 16-03 16-04
12 Wubben, Patrick South O'Brien 15-11.50
15-11.50 FOUL 15-06
Olsen Stadium - Site License Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 8:42 PM 4/15/2014 Page 4
Spirit Lake Co-Ed Invitational 2014 - 4/15/2014
Spirit Lake
Results - Field Events
Event 7 Girls Shot Put Girls
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Clayton, Caitlyn Estherville 41-02.50 10
36-08 38-03.50 41-02.50 37-02 39-07.50 FOUL
2 Lund, Shay South O'Brien 32-11.00 8
30-04 32-00 32-11 30-08 31-06.50 32-00.50
3 Taylor, Abby Okoboji 32-03.50 6
32-03.50 31-07 31-09 31-05.50 31-03.50 31-03
4 Johnson, Lexy North Union 31-02.50 4
30-09 29-06.50 31-02.50 PASS PASS PASS
5 Botcher, Brandi Spencer 30-06.50 2
30-04.50 28-02 FOUL 28-09 29-09.50 30-06.50
6 Matthews, Sierra South O'Brien 30-01.50 1
30-01.50 FOUL 27-10 29-06.50 28-09.50 29-11.50
7 Huckfelt, Hailey Spencer 29-09.50
29-07 FOUL 28-11 27-06.50 29-09.50 28-08.50
8 Jenness, Kailee Spirit Lake 28-08.00
FOUL 28-08 27-10 26-09.50 26-03 FOUL
9 Seeders, Sierra Okoboji 28-06.50
28-06.50 27-11.50 27-09.50
10 Govern, Jessica North Union 28-05.50
27-10 28-05 28-05.50
11 Fagan, Josie Spirit Lake 27-06.00
27-06 25-10.50 26-10
12 Nehring, Sarah Clay Central Everly 23-10.50
21-10 23-10.50 22-07
13 Trierweiler, Kristin Clay Central Everly 23-02.50
22-11 22-09.50 23-02.50
14 Lyman, Skylar Estherville 22-09.00
21-11 22-09 21-06
Event 8 Boys Shot Put Boys
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Bonner, Chase Estherville 45-05.50 10
38-09.50 44-01 45-05.50 44-07 45-01 45-02.50
2 Jenness, Jacob Spirit Lake 44-05.00 8
42-04 41-08 FOUL 44-05 41-04 43-10.50
3 Junjohan, Parker Spirit Lake 42-04.00 6
36-07 36-10 39-10.50 40-00 42-04 40-11.50
4 Zubrod, Jon South O'Brien 40-08.50 4
38-07 40-01 FOUL 39-00 40-08.50 37-10
5 Kolgraff, Austin Okoboji 40-00.00 2
40-00 FOUL FOUL FOUL 38-03 39-11.50
6 Klingenberg, Marshall North Union 39-04.50 1
39-03.50 38-02 37-10 37-10 39-04.50 39-04
7 Leon, John Estherville 39-02.00
37-03 37-02 39-02 35-03.50 36-01.50 36-07
8 Hunziker, Holt Okoboji 38-00.00
FOUL 38-00 36-09 37-07 37-11.50 37-03.50
9 Jackson, Nick Emmetsburg 36-01.50
36-01 36-01.50 35-09
10 Umscheid, Dyson North Union 34-11.00
33-04.50 34-01 34-11
Olsen Stadium - Site License Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 8:42 PM 4/15/2014 Page 5
Spirit Lake Co-Ed Invitational 2014 - 4/15/2014
Spirit Lake
Results - Field Events
....Event 8 Boys Shot Put Boys
11 Brennan, Pat Emmetsburg 34-08.00
34-08 34-02.50 FOUL
12 Trierweiler, Pete Clay Central Everly 33-10.00
33-10 32-01 33-03
13 Manning, Jess Clay Central Everly 33-09.00
33-09 32-08 33-06.50
14 Jones, Eric South O'Brien 32-11.00
31-07.50 32-11 32-08
15 kulp, dalton Sioux Central 28-03.00
28-03 FOUL 27-00
16 perkins, frank Sioux Central 27-08.00
26-06 25-02.50 27-08


Spirit Lake Co-Ed Invitational 2014 - 4/15/2014
Spirit Lake
Results - Running order
Event 9 Girls 3000 Meter Run Girls
Name School Finals
Finals
1 Schmidt, Dondi Spirit Lake 11:11.31 10
2 Guerrero, Cierro Spencer 11:47.86 8
3 Noguchi, Hiromi Spencer 12:45.11 6
4 Eckard, Clare Okoboji 13:39.93 4
5 Brockmeyer, Katelyn Spirit Lake 13:43.97 2
6 Goerhing, Grace Okoboji 13:44.42 1
7 Gruwell, Melissa Estherville 14:44.40
Event 35 Boys 4x800 Meter Relay Boys
Team Relay Finals
Finals
1 Spirit Lake A 8:17.42 10
1) Anderson, Kyle 2) Woizeschke, Paul
3) Waite, Josh 4) Goetsch, Tanner
2 Estherville A 8:48.08 8
3 Sioux Central A 8:53.87 6
4 South O'Brien A 8:55.34 4
5 Okoboji A 9:51.33 2
6 Emmetsburg A 10:09.50 1
7 North Union A 10:25.13
8 Clay Central Everly A 11:26.38
Event 34 Girls 4x800 Meter Relay Girls
Team Relay Finals
Finals
1 Spencer A 10:40.37 10
1) Bauermeister, Sara 2) Fratzke, Emma
3) Kramer, Kari 4) Helmink, Allie
2 Spirit Lake A 11:00.64 8
3 Okoboji A 11:34.77 6
4 Estherville A 11:43.03 4
5 South O'Brien A 13:10.63 2
6 North Union A 13:46.98 1
Event 12 Boys 3200 Meter Run Boys
Name School Finals
Finals
1 Kraninger, Colby Okoboji 10:47.04 10
2 Harrington, Alec Spirit Lake 10:55.33 8
3 Maris, Ryan Spirit Lake 10:56.45 6
4 Grandstaff, Nick Emmetsburg 11:01.62 4
5 demers, dalton Sioux Central 11:18.42 2
6 Peters, Nic Estherville 11:32.40 1
7 Aberson, Ben South O'Brien 11:43.99
8 Chindlund, Ryan Okoboji 11:54.24
9 hoffman, elijah Sioux Central 12:25.99
10 Schwebach, Duncan South O'Brien 13:43.07
Event 13 Boys 4x110 Meter Shuttle Hurdle Boys
Team Relay Finals
Finals
1 Emmetsburg A 1:04.49 10
1) Elbert, Brandon 2) Deford, Alex
3) Anderson, Zach 4) Jensen, Allen
2 Sioux Central A 1:06.19 8
3 Spirit Lake A 1:07.60 6
4 South O'Brien A 1:10.11 4
5 Clay Central Everly A 1:16.25 2
6 North Union A 1:16.27 1
Event 14 Girls 4x100 Meter Shuttle Hurdle Girls
Team Relay Finals
Finals
1 Spencer A 1:12.85 10
1) Rhode, Karis 2) Glover, Izzy
3) Dotson, Alyssa 4) Kramer, Kelli
2 Okoboji A 1:16.89 8
3 Estherville A 1:18.83 6
4 North Union A 1:20.68 4
5 South O'Brien A 1:23.49 2
Event 15 Girls 100 Meter Dash Girls
Name School Finals
Finals
1 Shabino, Kim Spencer 13.43 10
2 Hardman, MaKayla North Union 13.73 8
3 Naatjes, Kim Okoboji 14.11 6
4 McCarty, Josie Clay Central 14.14 4
5 Salton, Sydney Spencer 14.33 2
6 Mullen, Kyarsten North Union 14.34 1
7 Ruden, Taryn Spirit Lake 14.69
8 Gross, Sierra Spirit Lake 15.46
9 Smith, Maycee South O'Brien 15.88
10 Negus, Karlene South O'Brien 16.10
11 Friesner, Alyssa Estherville 16.12
12 McComas, Nicole Estherville 16.29
Event 16 Boys 100 Meter Dash Boys
Name School Finals
Finals
1 Jensen, Allen Emmetsburg 11.99 10
2 Folsom, Austin Spirit Lake 11.99 8
3 Puhrmann, Bret South O'Brien 12.25 6
4 Bouse, Noah Okoboji 12.33 4
5 Olson, Kaleb North Union 12.38 2
6 Deford, Alex Emmetsburg 12.54 1
7 Nieman, Zach South O'Brien 12.54
8 DeVary, Kyle Estherville 12.64
9 Jenness, Tyler Spirit Lake 12.91
10 pritchard, Tavian Sioux Central 12.92
11 Shyrock, Trevor Estherville 12.98
12 x, Nicolo North Union 13.02
13 anderson, caleb Sioux Central 13.44
Olsen Stadium - Site License Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 9:01 PM 4/15/2014 Page 2
Spirit Lake Co-Ed Invitational 2014 - 4/15/2014
Spirit Lake
Results - Running order
Finals ... (Event 16 Boys 100 Meter Dash Boys)
Name School Finals
14 Altenburg, Judge Clay Central 13.50
15 LaRue, Colbin Okoboji 13.83
16 Findling, Nelson Clay Central 14.26
Event 17 Girls Distance Medley Girls
Team Relay Finals
Finals
1 South O'Brien A 4:35.84 10
1) Rehder, Courtney 2) Paulsen, Taylor
3) Sickelka, Olivia 4) Rahbusch, Halee
2 Spirit Lake A 4:39.59 8
3 Spencer A 4:49.96 6
4 Okoboji A 5:12.99 4
5 Estherville A 5:16.08 2
6 Clay Central Everly A 5:19.04 1
7 North Union A 5:30.42
Event 18 Girls 400 Meter Dash Girls
Name School Finals
Finals
1 Jorgenson, Alicia Estherville 1:03.52 10
2 Guerrero, Myah Spencer 1:05.16 8
3 Marlow, Olivia North Union 1:05.40 6
4 Menard, Bailey Spencer 1:07.35 4
5 Rehder, Courtney South O'Brien 1:07.76 2
6 Schmidt, Dondi Spirit Lake 1:09.74 1
7 Carpenter, Kiersten Spirit Lake 1:10.17
8 Mitchell, Molly Okoboji 1:13.36
9 Anderson, Cydnie Jo Estherville 1:14.30
10 Peterson, Kristian North Union 1:14.81
11 Sickelka, Whitney South O'Brien 1:15.08
Event 19 Boys 400 Meter Dash Boys
Name School Finals
Finals
1 Hanna, Jordan Okoboji 53.57 10
2 Barthman, Brett Okoboji 54.28 8
3 Wohlert, Jordan South O'Brien 55.38 6
4 Eldridge, Jeremiah Spirit Lake 55.61 4
5 Davis, Cody Estherville 55.98 2
6 Mortenson, Shay Emmetsburg 56.23 1
7 Feather, Jason Spirit Lake 57.17
8 saunders, tim Sioux Central 57.23
9 johannsen, chance Sioux Central 59.49
10 Hadabank, Max Emmetsburg 1:00.20
11 McCoy, Joel Estherville 1:00.36
12 x, Moritz North Union 1:01.93
13 Faust, Ethan South O'Brien 1:05.73
14 Russenberger, Trevor Clay Central 1:12.12
15 Kosters, Sean Clay Central 1:20.37
Event 20 Girls 4x200 Yard Relay Junior Varsi Girls
Team Relay Finals
Finals
1 Spencer A 2:03.96
2 Okoboji A 2:09.18
3 North Union A 2:09.37
4 Estherville A 2:11.63
5 Spirit Lake A 2:11.77
Event 21 Boys 4x200 Yard Relay Junior Varsi Boys
Team Relay Finals
Finals
1 Estherville A 1:42.89
2 Sioux Central A 1:45.89
3 Spirit Lake A 1:46.01
4 Emmetsburg A 1:47.34
5 South O'Brien A 1:49.79
6 Okoboji A 1:53.49
--- North Union A DNF
Event 11 Girls 4x200 Meter Relay Girls
Team Relay Finals
Finals
1 Spencer A 1:52.68 10
1) Rost, Jalen 2) Shabino, Kim
3) Kramer, Kelli 4) Kramer, Kari
2 Okoboji A 1:56.27 8
3 North Union A 2:02.59 6
4 Spirit Lake A 2:02.73 4
5 South O'Brien A 2:12.90 2
6 Clay Central Everly A 2:13.34 1
7 Estherville A 2:15.45
Event 10 Boys 4x200 Meter Relay Boys
Team Relay Finals
Finals
1 Spirit Lake A 1:34.46 10
1) Woizeschke, Pat 2) Jennings, Caleb
3) Enderson, Blake 4) Folsom, Austin
2 Okoboji A 1:36.82 8
3 Estherville A 1:38.68 6
4 North Union A 1:39.02 4
5 Sioux Central A 1:39.68 2
6 Emmetsburg A 1:40.75 1
7 South O'Brien A 1:44.04
8 Clay Central Everly A 1:48.63
Event 22 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Girls
Name School Finals
Finals
1 McCoy, Jenna Spirit Lake 17.25 10
2 Rhode, Karis Spencer 17.58 8
3 Brueggeman, Miranda Spirit Lake 17.94 6
4 Wintz, Emily Okoboji 18.81 4
5 Glover, Izzy Spencer 18.89 2
6 Olson, Ashley North Union 19.07 1
Olsen Stadium - Site License Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 9:01 PM 4/15/2014 Page 3
Spirit Lake Co-Ed Invitational 2014 - 4/15/2014
Spirit Lake
Results - Running order
Finals ... (Event 22 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Girls)
Name School Finals
7 Negus, Karlene South O'Brien 19.49
8 Guerdet, Marissa North Union 19.66
9 Franklin, Coral Estherville 19.99
10 Newkirk, Sonya Clay Central 20.19
11 Nelson, Daneille South O'Brien 20.73
12 Grimm, Hannah Okoboji 20.80
13 Fehr, Cayley Estherville 22.40
Event 23 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Boys
Name School Finals
Finals
1 Jensen, Allen Emmetsburg 15.78 10
2 Runge, Aric North Union 16.69 8
3 Heinrichs, Justin Estherville 16.79 6
4 ripke, chris Sioux Central 17.64 4
5 lindquist, tanner Sioux Central 17.67 2
6 Woizeschke, Pat Spirit Lake 17.95 1
7 Kelly, Jack Spirit Lake 18.02
8 Riedeman, Dylan South O'Brien 19.29
9 Tigges, Cory North Union 22.73
10 Heissel, Logan Clay Central 22.90
11 Brugman, Dayton Clay Central 23.11
12 Koehlmoos, Eric South O'Brien 25.74
--- Elbert, Brandon Emmetsburg DQ
Event 24 Boys 1600 Meter Run Boys
Name School Finals
Finals
1 Goetsch, Tanner Spirit Lake 4:42.06 10
2 Hanna, Jordan Okoboji 4:43.36 8
3 Christensen, Lee Estherville 4:53.08 6
4 Heinrichs, Joe Estherville 4:54.27 4
5 Ehlers, Clayton Sioux Central 5:11.20 2
6 Grandstaff, Nick Emmetsburg 5:16.39 1
7 Rohrbaugh, Karter South O'Brien 5:19.28
8 Maris, Ryan Spirit Lake 5:24.76
9 demers, dalton Sioux Central 5:44.06
10 Heimdal, Thor Okoboji 5:53.61
11 Vanoosbre, Daniel Emmetsburg 5:54.80
12 Lange, JC South O'Brien 5:58.24
13 Runksmeier, Wyatt North Union 6:39.39
14 Langner, Ben Clay Central 7:05.95
Event 25 Girls 800 Meter Run Girls
Name School Finals
Finals
1 Rahbusch, Halee South O'Brien 2:31.88 10
2 Heikens, Mikaela Spirit Lake 2:39.43 8
3 Bauermeister, Kendra Spencer 2:40.12 6
4 Sickelka, Olivia South O'Brien 2:43.41 4
5 Richter, Maddie Spirit Lake 2:43.99 2
6 Helmink, Allie Spencer 2:45.40 1
7 Bates, Rachel Estherville 2:52.18
8 Seeger, Anna Okoboji 2:54.77
9 Enerson, Brianna Estherville 3:00.36
10 Montgomery, Blair Clay Central 3:01.08
11 Adams, Shaelyn Okoboji 3:01.23
12 Peterson, Kristian North Union 3:27.25
Event 26 Girls 200 Meter Dash Girls
Name School Finals
Finals
1 Jorgenson, Alicia Estherville 28.48 10
2 Hardman, MaKayla North Union 28.95 8
3 Rost, Jalen Spencer 29.41 6
4 Menard, Bailey Spencer 29.58 4
5 Ruden, Taryn Spirit Lake 29.70 2
6 Marlow, Olivia North Union 30.02 1
7 Brumley, Hannah Spirit Lake 30.59
8 Gillis, Haylie Okoboji 30.86
9 Barnett, Brooklyn Okoboji 31.26
10 Gjerde, Carson Estherville 31.57
11 Smith, Maycee South O'Brien 32.46
12 Litka, Amanda South O'Brien 34.74
Event 27 Boys 200 Meter Dash Boys
Name School Finals
Finals
1 Jensen, Allen Emmetsburg 23.58 10
2 Barnett, Tyson Okoboji 23.74 8
3 Jennings, Caleb Spirit Lake 24.42 6
4 Olson, Kaleb North Union 24.75 4
5 DeVary, Kyle Estherville 24.82 2
6 Barthman, Brett Okoboji 24.87 1
7 Nieman, Zach South O'Brien 24.92
8 Bird, Aaron Emmetsburg 25.11
9 Folsom, Austin Spirit Lake 25.68
10 Borkowski, Daniel Clay Central 25.83
11 Klingenberg, Marshall North Union 25.98
12 Sheridan, Robert Estherville 26.05
13 ripke, chris Sioux Central 26.22
14 habben, parker Sioux Central 26.23
15 Irwin, Victor South O'Brien 27.90
16 Cole, George Clay Central 30.44
Event 28 Girls 400 Meter Hurdles Girls
Name School Finals
Finals
1 Kramer, Kelli Spencer 1:11.03 10
2 Jensen, Megan Estherville 1:11.98 8
3 Albright, Olivia Okoboji 1:13.01 6
4 Botcher, Brandi Spencer 1:14.82 4
5 Brueggeman, Miranda Spirit Lake 1:16.08 2
6 Paulsen, Taylor South O'Brien 1:17.56 1
7 Wintz, Emily Okoboji 1:18.20
8 Govern, Jessica North Union 1:22.76
9 Guerdet, Marissa North Union 1:24.47
10 Newkirk, Sonya Clay Central 1:29.80
11 Finley, Bridget Estherville 1:37.54
Olsen Stadium - Site License Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 9:01 PM 4/15/2014 Page 4
Spirit Lake Co-Ed Invitational 2014 - 4/15/2014
Spirit Lake
Results - Running order
Event 29 Boys 400 Meter Hurdles Boys
Name School Finals
Finals
1 Heinrichs, Justin Estherville 57.79 10
2 Woizeschke, Pat Spirit Lake 1:00.21 8
3 Runge, Aric North Union 1:00.32 6
4 Renken, Zach Spirit Lake 1:04.21 4
5 Delaney, Joe Okoboji 1:04.32 2
6 Hansen, Avery Estherville 1:04.66 1
7 johannsen, chance Sioux Central 1:07.20
8 Panko, Jamie Clay Central 1:07.73
9 Connelly, Dalton Emmetsburg 1:08.00
10 Riedeman, Dylan South O'Brien 1:08.95
11 Aberson, Ben South O'Brien 1:10.73
12 scott, dallas Sioux Central 1:11.33
13 Gapinski, Hunter Okoboji 1:13.49
14 Heissel, Logan Clay Central 1:15.97
15 Gerdes, Cody North Union 1:17.81
Event 30 Boys 1600 Sprint Medley Boys
Team Relay Finals
Finals
1 South O'Brien A 3:54.87 10
1) Atkinson, Marcus 2) Puhrmann, Bret
3) Lansink, Kelvan 4) Rohrbaugh, Keaton
2 Estherville A 3:58.86 8
3 Sioux Central A 4:02.61 6
4 Spirit Lake A 4:02.69 4
5 Emmetsburg A 4:12.62 2
6 North Union A 4:33.27 1
7 Clay Central Everly A 4:58.61
Event 31 Girls 1600 Sprint Medley Girls
Team Relay Finals
Finals
1 North Union A 2:03.70 10
1) Valvick, Alexis 2) Mullen, Kyarsten
3) Hardman, MaKayla 4) Marlow, Olivia
2 Estherville A 2:03.86 8
3 Spencer A 2:05.13 6
4 South O'Brien A 2:07.20 4
5 Spirit Lake A 2:07.60 2
6 Okoboji A 2:08.97 1
7 Clay Central Everly A 3:06.62
Event 32 Girls 1500 Meter Run Girls
Name School Finals
Finals
1 Schmidt, Dondi Spirit Lake 5:22.23 10
2 Guerrero, Cierro Spencer 5:29.84 8
3 Bauermeister, Sara Spencer 5:38.14 6
4 O'Hagan, Lucy Spirit Lake 5:51.21 4
5 Gibson, Mallory Okoboji 5:51.27 2
6 Humble, Colleen Estherville 6:21.82 1
7 Eckard, Clare Okoboji 6:28.67
8 Enerson, Brianna Estherville 6:38.82
Event 33 Boys 800 Meter Run Boys
Name School Finals
Finals
1 Woizeschke, Paul Spirit Lake 2:13.80 10
2 Eldridge, Jeremiah Spirit Lake 2:14.71 8
3 Ehlers, Clayton Sioux Central 2:14.72 6
4 Rohrbaugh, Karter South O'Brien 2:16.52 4
5 Kraninger, Colby Okoboji 2:17.72 2
6 aronson, brad Sioux Central 2:22.65 1
7 Chindlund, Ryan Okoboji 2:30.76
8 Muhlbauer, Jesup Clay Central 2:32.56
9 Clark, Carson Emmetsburg 2:33.71
10 Drew, Evan Estherville 2:36.50
Event 36 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Girls
Team Relay Finals
Finals
1 Spencer A 53.64 10
1) Rost, Jalen 2) Rost, Madi
3) Rhode, Karis 4) Shabino, Kim
2 Spirit Lake A 53.94 8
3 Okoboji A 54.04 6
4 North Union A 55.65 4
5 Estherville A 1:01.30 2
6 Clay Central Everly A 1:07.22 1
--- South O'Brien A DNF
Event 37 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Boys
Team Relay Finals
Finals
1 Sioux Central A 46.99 10
1) pritchard, Tavian 2) prior, mac
3) tripp, devin 4) leer, nate
2 South O'Brien A 47.21 8
3 North Union A 47.31 6
4 Spirit Lake A 47.37 4
5 Emmetsburg A 47.77 2
6 Estherville A 49.31 1
7 Okoboji A 49.50
8 Clay Central Everly A 54.18
Event 39 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Girls
Team Relay Finals
Finals
1 Spencer A 4:24.51 10
1) Shabino, Kim 2) Kramer, Kari
3) Menard, Bailey 4) Guerrero, Myah
2 South O'Brien A 4:27.54 8
3 Okoboji A 4:44.19 6
4 Spirit Lake A 4:48.84 4
5 Clay Central Everly A 5:00.49 2
6 North Union A 5:06.62 1
Olsen Stadium - Site License Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 9:01 PM 4/15/2014 Page 5
Spirit Lake Co-Ed Invitational 2014 - 4/15/2014
Spirit Lake
Results - Running order
Event 38 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Boys
Team Relay Finals
Finals
1 Okoboji A 3:37.14 10
1) Barnett, Tyson 2) Barthman, Brett
3) Delaney, Joe 4) Hanna, Jordan
2 Estherville A 3:39.01 8
3 Spirit Lake A 3:42.18 6
4 South O'Brien A 3:54.64 4
5 Sioux Central A 4:00.24 2
6 Emmetsburg A 4:03.33 1
7 North Union A 4:05.70
8 Clay Central Everly A 4:46.12
Event 40 Girls 4x400 Yard Relay Junior Varsi Girls
Team Relay Finals
Finals
1 Spencer A 4:51.71
2 Spirit Lake A 4:59.31
3 South O'Brien A 5:14.86
4 Okoboji A 5:20.97
Event 41 Boys 4x400 Yard Relay Junior Varsi Boys
Team Relay Finals
Finals
1 Spirit Lake A 4:07.37
2 Estherville A 4:08.93
3 Emmetsburg A 4:19.97
4 South O'Brien A 4:22.34
5 Sioux Central A 4:26.77
6 Okoboji A 4:36.94
Women - Girls - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored
1) Spencer 182
2) Spirit Lake 123
3) Okoboji 80
4) Estherville 67
5) North Union 64
6) South O'Brien 55
7) Clay Central Everly 17
Men - Boys - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
1) Spirit Lake 165
2) Okoboji 83
3) Estherville 76
4) Sioux Central 70
5) South O'Brien 58
6) Emmetsburg 54
7) North Union 47
8) Clay Central Everly 4