Sports

Spencer Girls Swimming Results at Valley

Sun 9-28-2014



Saturday September 27th swim meet at West Des Moines Valley.  The Invitational had 7 teams on Saturday 27th.  Waukee would finish first and Spirit Lake/Spencer would take home 4th place. 

Individual Results:


200 MED Relay  1ST Place  Taylor Sieperda,Cassidy Fox,Madison Sieperda, and Emma Dau

200 Free  12th place  Maddie Dewitt
                                                                                                              200IM   15TH place  Cassidy Fox
                                                                                                             50FREE   1ST PLACE Taylor Sieperda
                                                                                                                              4th Place  Madison Sieperda
                                                                                                                              7th Place  Emma Dau
                                                                                                             100Fly    6th Place  Erin Dau
                                                                                                                             14th Place  Katie Moser
                                                                                                             100Free   6th Place  Madison Sieperda
                                                                                                                              13th Place  Kaylee Boelter
                                                                                                            500Free   5th Place  Maddie Dewitt
                                                                                                      200FREE RELAY    1ST PLACE    Emma Dau,Erin Dau, Madison Sieperda and Taylor Sieperda
                                                                                                             100Back   1ST PLACE  Taylor Sieperda
                                                                                                                                5th Place   Erin Dau
                                                                                                             100Breast  3RD Place   Cassidy Fox
                                                                                                      400FREE RELAY    6TH Place   Maddie Dewitt, Krista Detterman, Erin Dau, and Emma Dau

 
Next meet is on Tuesday in Carroll.