Sports

Siouxland Conference Cross Country Meet

Fri 10-18-2013



2013 SIOUXLAND CC MEET VARSITY GIRLS


PLACE TEAM               POINTS

  1 Moc/Fv                     18   
  2 Sioux Center            74   
  3 Okoboji                    87   
  4 Sheldon                    91   
  5 Bhrv                        117  
  6 Glr/Cl                      123 

Incomplete Teams: Sibley-Ocheyedan, West Lyon

1 Leah Seivert 13:44.7 Sibley-Ocheyedan
2 Bethany Dykstra 14:16.9 Moc/Fv
3 Caroline Ascherl 14:50.9 Moc/Fv
4 Miranda Moss 15:01.6 Sioux Center
5 Kelsey Lang 15:27.7 Moc/Fv
6 Jaycee Vander Berg 15:30.0 Moc/Fv
7 Rebekah Muilenburg 15:30.8 Moc/Fv
8 Makayla Tangeman 15:33.4 Sibley-Ocheyedan
9 Olivia Albright 15:42.4 Okoboji
10 Emma Van Meeteren 15:47.9 Sheldon
11 Miranda Mouw 15:50.6 Sioux Center
12 Sammy Blum 15:55.6 Bhrv
13 Clare Eckard 16:01.8 Okoboji
14 Daphne Heimensen 16:06.0 Moc/Fv
15 Macie Wessels 16:06.7 Glr/Cl
16 Anna Seeger 16:19.6 Okoboji
17 Kelsie Grothuis 16:29.8 Sioux Center
18 Frannie Feekes 16:31.9 Sheldon
19 Payton Boer 16:38.7 Sioux Center
20 Susanna Schriever 16:40.7 Glr/Cl
21 Eden Lambert 16:41.6 Moc/Fv
22 Mallory Gibson 16:42.5 Okoboji
23 Brittany Van Wyk 16:44.2 Sheldon
24 Anna Marie Fjeld 16:54.4 Sheldon
25 Elizabeth Rankin 16:57.7 Bhrv
26 Caitlin Cain 16:59.9 Sheldon
27 Hannah Sieperda 17:01.8 Glr/Cl
28 Allegra St. Clair 17:03.6 Sheldon
29 Michelle Palafox 17:04.4 Bhrv
30 Rachel Alexander 17:05.4 Bhrv
31 Aszhia Albrecht 17:07.1 West Lyon
32 Courtney Stiens 17:09.8 Bhrv
33 Patricia King 17:22.8 Sioux Center
34 Pam Hijerman 17:24.2 Sioux Center
35 Allorie Feekes 17:27.1 Sheldon
36 Brittney Thedens 17:30.7 Glr/Cl
37 Isabelle Johnson 17:38.6 Glr/Cl
38 Hope Bosler 17:39.3 West Lyon
39 Grace Rens 17:42.5 West Lyon
40 Peace Preston 18:07.6 Okoboji
41 Abby Vander Laan 18:11.3 Glr/Cl
42 Breanna Smith 18:39.1 Glr/Cl
43 Marie Jeppesen 18:55.2 Sibley-Ocheyedan
44 Grace Goehring 19:12.5 Okoboji
45 McKenzie Grems 19:27.2 West Lyon


2013 SIOUXLAND CONFERENCE CC VARSITY BOYS
 

PLACE TEAM             POINTS 

  1 Moc/Fv                   45   
  2 Bh/Rv                    77  
  3 Okoboji                  81  
  4 Sioux Center          96   
  5 West Lyon              99   
  6 Sheldon                162   
  7 G-Lr/Cl                 164


Incomplete Teams: Sibley-Ocheyedan

1 Haile Duden 16:51.2 Sioux Center
2 Colby Kraninger 17:02.0 Okoboji
3 Micah Bajema 17:10.3 West Lyon
4 Josh Schriever 17:21.2 G-Lr/Cl
5 Cole Wohlgemuth 17:40.3 Moc/Fv
6 Coleman McAllister 17:47.0 Moc/Fv
7 Ryan Chindlund 17:49.1 Okoboji
8 Mark Ahlers 17:52.1 Sheldon
9 Brendan Foughty 17:59.8 Moc/Fv
10 Andy Taverna 18:01.4 Sibley-Ocheyedan
11 John Ver Mulm 18:06.0 Bh/Rv
12 David Mortenson 18:18.4 Moc/Fv
13 Ty Lassen 18:19.1 Sioux Center
14 Blake Lineweaver 18:19.6 Okoboji
15 Wesley Mills 18:21.8 Moc/Fv
16 Casey Vermeer 18:25.8 Bh/Rv
17 Matt Van Otterloo 18:30.9 Bh/Rv
18 Nolan Meerdink 18:34.5 Bh/Rv
19 Mitchell Yaw 18:39.5 Moc/Fv
20 Parker Top 18:40.0 Bh/Rv
21 Thomas Johnson 18:41.5 West Lyon
22 Caleb Brower 18:45.7 Moc/Fv
23 Nick Bruggeman 18:47.0 West Lyon
24 Brandon Wilkens 18:52.8 Bh/Rv
25 Louis Vander Velde 18:55.7 Sioux Center
26 Ben Feucht 18:58.2 West Lyon
27 Andres Ortiz 19:02.7 Sioux Center
28 Zach Rohlfs 19:02.9 Bh/Rv
29 Brady Jones 19:24.4 Okoboji
30 Christian Bouwman 19:34.0 West Lyon
31 Tate Blankespoor 19:34.9 West Lyon
32 Kain Louscher 19:36.0 Okoboji
33 Ben Meyer 19:40.7 Okoboji
34 Brady Schreiner 19:45.2 Sioux Center
35 Dillon Jansma 20:03.9 Sheldon
36 Thor Heimdal 20:23.7 Okoboji
37 Darren Blauwet 20:27.1 West Lyon
38 Dalton Van Briesen 20:47.4 G-Lr/Cl
39 Ben Conaway 21:22.3 G-Lr/Cl
40 Mitchell Meyer 21:28.4 Sheldon
41 Cody Leuwchuck 21:28.7 Sheldon 9
42 Chris Jansen 21:30.1 Sheldon
43 Israel Perez 21:35.4 G-Lr/Cl
44 Phillip Fleming 22:19.8 G-Lr/Cl
45 Matt Vander Ploeg 22:27.4 Sibley-Ocheyedan