Sports

Sheryl Maahs Relays Complete Results

Tue 5-6-2014



2014 Sheryl Maahs Relays - 5/5/2014
Spirit Lake
Team Rankings - Through Event 38
Female Team Scores
Place School Points
1 Algona ALG 104
2 Spirit Lake Park SPLP 89
3 Estherville LC ELC 41
3 Emmetsburg EMB 41


2014 Sheryl Maahs Relays - 5/5/2014
Spirit Lake
Results

Girls 100 Meter Dash Junior Varsity
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Goche, Shayla Algona 13.99 6
2 Chapman, Jenna Emmetsburg 15.07 4
3 Blumenthal, Milena Spirit Lake Park 15.37 3
4 Goodell, Jen Spirit Lake Park 15.67 2
5 Eden, Megan Algona 15.80 1
6 Weisbrod, Kylie Emmetsburg 15.82
-- Smith, Kirsten Estherville LC NT
-- Veronica, Rodriguez Estherville LC NT

Girls 200 Meter Dash Junior Varsity
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Seely, Carly Algona 29.88 6
2 Blumenthal, Milena Spirit Lake Park 31.77 4
3 Cook, Emily Algona 32.44 3
4 Fehr, Cayley Estherville LC 32.45 2
5 Chapman, Jenna Emmetsburg 32.86 1
6 Goodell, Jen Spirit Lake Park 32.91
-- Weisbrod, Kylie Emmetsburg NT
-- More, Maddie Estherville LC NT

Girls 400 Meter Dash Junior Varsity
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Benschoter, Beth Algona 1:10.34 6
2 Grein, Sami Algona 1:10.64 4
3 Finley, Bridget Estherville LC 1:22.28 3
4 Castillo, Yolanda Estherville LC 1:23.02 2

Girls 800 Meter Run Junior Varsity
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Zeller, Anna Algona 2:40.93 6
2 Pityer, Carissa Algona 2:42.55 4
3 Brockmeyer, Katelyn Spirit Lake Park 3:07.24 3
4 Enriquez, Alli Emmetsburg 3:12.14 2
5 Gruwell, Melissa Estherville LC 3:24.29 1
6 Rodriguez, Mariajose Estherville LC 3:29.11
7 Enriquez, Ema Emmetsburg 3:57.34

Girls 1500 Meter Run Junior Varsity
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Bronson, Rachel Algona 5:58.69 6
2 Arms, Gracen Spirit Lake Park 6:02.58 4
3 Gabor, Maren Algona 6:45.65 3
4 Gruwell, Melissa Estherville LC 7:15.41 2
5 Rodriguez, Mariajose Estherville LC 7:52.34 1

Girls 3000 Meter Run Junior Varsity
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Meis, Maria Algona 12:48.41 6

Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Junior Varsity
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Brown, McKenna Algona 18.07 6
2 Cook, Emily Algona 18.40 4
3 Watje, Elly Spirit Lake Park 19.57 3
4 Fehr, Cayley Estherville LC 20.97 2
5 Finley, Bridget Estherville LC 21.07 1

Girls 400 Meter Hurdles Junior Varsity
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Crosser, Cassidy Algona 1:15.15 6
2 Watje, Elly Spirit Lake Park 1:23.84 4
3 Finley, Bridget Estherville LC 1:38.02 3
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Junior Varsity
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Algona 'A' 55.49 6
1) Hentges, Amanda 2) Brown, McKenna
3) Miller, Maddie 4) Goche, Shayla
2 Emmetsburg 'A' 57.82 4
1) Simington, Sarah 2) Chapman, Jenna
3) Fantz, Helena 4) Loomis, Shelby
3 Estherville LC 'A' 59.18 2
1) Bates, Rachel 2) Enerson, Brianna
3) Jensen, Hallie 4) Franklin, Caressa
4 Spirit Lake Park 'A' 1:00.45
1) Jenness, Kailee 2) DeWild, Hannah
3) Fagen, Josie 4) Brockmeyer, Katelyn

Girls 4x200 Meter Relay Junior Varsity
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Algona 'A' 1:58.81 6
1) Curtis, Sophie 2) Pfeffer, Maddison
3) Miller, Maddie 4) Goche, Shayla
2 Spirit Lake Park 'A' 2:01.25 4
1) Larson, Krista 2) Hassel, Carly
3) DeWild, Hannah 4) Blumenthal, Milena
3 Emmetsburg 'A' 2:03.58 2
1) Lange, Jordan 2) Fantz, Helena
3) Duhn, Kiersten 4) Loomis, Shelby
4 Estherville LC 'A' 2:15.66
1) Karels, Taylor 2) Friesner, Alyssa
3) McComas, Nicole 4) More, Maddie

Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Junior Varsity
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Algona 'A' 4:52.98 6
1) Benschoter, Beth 2) Curtis, Sophie
3) Mosley, Kylea 4) Connick, Emily
2 Estherville LC 'A' 5:34.52 4
1) Castillo, Yolanda 2) More, Maddie
3) Fehr, Cayley 4) Smith, Kirsten

Girls 4x800 Meter Relay Junior Varsity
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Algona 'A' 11:22.77 6
1) Bronson, Rachel 2) Elbert, Cassie
3) Mosley, Kylea 4) Rahm, Savannah

Girls 800 Sprint Medley Junior Varsity
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Spirit Lake Park 'A' 2:08.01 6
1) Gross, Sierra 2) Hartwig, Shayna
3) Carpenter, Kiersten 4) Olson, Rebekah
2 Estherville LC 'A' 2:16.52 4
1) Gjerde, Carson 2) Karels, Taylor
3) Friesner, Alyssa 4) Franklin, Caressa
3 Algona 'A' 2:22.97 2
1) Eden, Megan 2) Wang, Diana
3) Moen, Alexis 4) Meis, Maria

Girls Distance Medley Junior Varsity
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Algona 'A' 5:03.68 6
1) Moen, Alexis 2) Wang, Diana
3) Curtis, Sophie 4) Crosser, Cassidy
2 Spirit Lake Park 'A' 5:09.71 4
1) Hartwig, Shayna 2) Goodell, Jen
3) Watje, Elly 4) Arms, Gracen
3 Estherville LC 'A' 5:42.53 2
1) Friesner, Alyssa 2) More, Maddie
3) Anderson, Cydnie Jo 4) Christensen, Emma

Girls 4x100 Meter Shuttle Hurdle Junior Varsity
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Algona 'A' 1:15.51 6
1) Holmes, Gabby 2) Brown, McKenna
3) Cook, Emily 4) Yeoman, Justine
2 Estherville LC 'A' 1:29.51 4
1) Bates, Rachel 2) Fehr, Cayley
3) Castillo, Yolanda 4) Finley, Bridget

Girls High Jump Junior Varsity
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Parks, Emily Spirit Lake Park 4-06.00 6

Girls Long Jump Junior Varsity
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Gross, Sierra Spirit Lake Park 13-09.75 6
2 Christensen, Emma Estherville LC 11-08.50 4

Girls Shot Put Junior Varsity
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Steinman, Sara Algona 27-08.00 6
2 Bleich, Halie Algona 25-11.75 4
3 DeWild, Hannah Spirit Lake Park 25-10.50 3
4 Aldous, Kiersten Emmetsburg 25-00.00 2
5 Fischer, Morgan Emmetsburg 24-01.50 1
6 Veronica, Rodriguez Estherville LC 19-03.50

Girls Discus Throw Junior Varsity
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Steinman, Sara Algona 82-08 6
2 Aldous, Kiersten Emmetsburg 80-02 4
3 Hampe, Olivia Emmetsburg 79-11 3
4 Fagen, Josie Spirit Lake Park 64-09 2
5 Bleich, Halie Algona 62-11 1

Girls 100 Meter Dash Varsity
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Ruden, Taryn Spirit Lake Park 13.64 6
2 Brumley, Hannah Spirit Lake Park 13.92 4
3 Hentges, Amanda Algona 13.95 3
4 Ruddy, Rachel Emmetsburg 14.17 2
5 Pfeffer, Maddison Algona 14.27 1
6 Bonnstetter, Emily Emmetsburg 14.28
-- Friesner, Alyssa Estherville LC NT
-- McComas, Nicole Estherville LC NT

Girls 200 Meter Dash Varsity
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Jorgenson, Alicia Estherville LC 26.86 6
2 Mundus, Mikki Emmetsburg 27.57 4
3 Parks, Emily Spirit Lake Park 28.60 3
4 Boelter, Kaylee Spirit Lake Park 28.66 2
5 Julius, Janna Algona 28.94 1
6 Hentges, Amanda Algona 29.25
-- Lange, Jordan Emmetsburg NT
-- McComas, Nicole Estherville LC NT

Girls 400 Meter Dash Varsity
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Jorgenson, Alicia Estherville LC 1:01.97 6
2 Brown, Alli Algona 1:05.55 4
3 Elbert, Cassie Algona 1:05.60 3
4 Carpenter, Kiersten Spirit Lake Park 1:06.39 2

Girls 800 Meter Run Varsity
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Meyer, Tatum Algona 2:34.10 6
2 Schmidt, Megann Algona 2:36.58 4
3 Heikens, Mikaela Spirit Lake Park 2:37.81 3
4 Reimer, Taylor Emmetsburg 2:41.45 2
5 Richter, Maddie Spirit Lake Park 2:42.37 1
6 Bates, Rachel Estherville LC 2:44.65
7 Enerson, Brianna Estherville LC 2:57.33
-- Mueller, Madeleine Emmetsburg NT

Girls 1500 Meter Run Varsity
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Wiseman, Tangy Algona 5:06.86 6
2 Schmidt, Dondi Spirit Lake Park 5:23.65 4
3 VanZante, Morgan Algona 5:34.36 3
4 O'Hagan, Lucy Spirit Lake Park 5:39.43 2
5 Harris, Tara Emmetsburg 5:49.76 1
6 Enerson, Brianna Estherville LC 6:20.09
-- Humble, Colleen Estherville LC NT

Girls 3000 Meter Run Varsity
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Schmidt, Dondi Spirit Lake Park 10:58.52 6
2 Wiseman, Tangy Algona 11:10.34 4
3 Pityer, Carissa Algona 11:38.22 3
4 Harris, Tara Emmetsburg 12:20.14 2
5 Brockmeyer, Katelyn Spirit Lake Park 14:08.59 1

Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Varsity
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 McCoy, Jenna Spirit Lake Park 16.61 6
2 Grein, Ali Algona 16.82 4
3 Thompson, Jacey Algona 17.04 3
4 Egland, Hadley Emmetsburg 17.09 2
5 Brueggeman, Miranda Spirit Lake Park 17.19 1
6 Fantz, Helena Emmetsburg 17.82

Girls 400 Meter Hurdles Varsity
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Jensen, Megan Estherville LC 1:09.85 6
2 Brueggeman, Miranda Spirit Lake Park 1:11.17 4
3 McCoy, Jenna Spirit Lake Park 1:12.80 3
4 Zeller, Reba Algona 1:16.56 2
5 Yeoman, Justine Algona 1:18.10 1
6 McAllister, Cierra Emmetsburg 1:21.82
-- Hoyman, Jordan Emmetsburg NT

Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Varsity
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Algona 'A' 52.70 6
1) Grein, Sami 2) Stein, Rachel
3) Groen, Courtney 4) Grein, Ali
2 Emmetsburg 'A' 55.26 4
1) Egland, Hadley 2) Naig, Bailey
3) Naig, Alexa 4) Mundus, Mikki
3 Estherville LC 'A' 56.46 2
1) Jorgenson, Alicia 2) Jensen, Megan
3) Franklin, Coral 4) Platt, Payton
-- Spirit Lake Park 'A' DQ
1) Parks, Emily 2) Dau, Emma
3) Brumley, Hannah 4) Brueggeman, Miranda

Girls 4x200 Meter Relay Varsity
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Algona 'A' 1:54.08 6
1) Hentges, Amanda 2) Groen, Courtney
3) Stein, Rachel 4) Holmes, Gabby
2 Spirit Lake Park 'A' 1:56.74 4
1) Ruden, Taryn 2) Boelter, Kaylee
3) Brumley, Hannah 4) Gross, Sierra
3 Emmetsburg 'A' 1:57.67 2
1) Mundus, Mikki 2) Naig, Bailey
3) Bonnstetter, Emily 4) Naig, Alexa
4 Estherville LC 'A' 2:02.60
1) Gjerde, Carson 2) Enerson, Brianna
3) Jensen, Kayla 4) Segura, Briseide

Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Varsity
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Algona 'A' 4:20.85 6
1) Meyer, Tatum 2) Wiseman, Tangy
3) Schmidt, Megann 4) Holmes, Gabby
2 Spirit Lake Park 'A' 4:40.12 4
1) Carpenter, Kiersten 2) Heikens, Mikaela
3) Gross, Sierra 4) Larson, Krista
3 Emmetsburg 'A' 5:03.81 2
1) Soukup, Maura 2) Gould, Alison
3) Fantz, Caroline 4) Mueller, Madeleine
4 Estherville LC 'A' 5:13.61
1) Jensen, Hallie 2) Anderson, Cydnie Jo
3) Christensen, Emma 4) Humble, Colleen

Girls 4x800 Meter Relay Varsity
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Algona 'A' 10:32.97 6
1) VanZante, Morgan 2) Connick, Emily
3) Zeller, Anna 4) Schmidt, Megann
2 Spirit Lake Park 'A' 10:43.58 4
1) Hassel, Carly 2) Richter, Maddie
3) O'Hagan, Lucy 4) Olson, Rebekah
3 Emmetsburg 'A' 11:14.40 2
1) Hoyman, Jordan 2) McAllister, Cierra
3) Jackson, Kate 4) Reimer, Taylor
4 Estherville LC 'A' 13:05.86
1) Franklin, Caressa 2) Christensen, Emma
3) Rodriguez, Mariajose 4) Gruwell, Melissa

Girls 800 Sprint Medley Varsity
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Algona 'A' 2:01.38 6
1) Groen, Courtney 2) Stein, Rachel
3) Julius, Janna 4) Brown, Alli
2 Spirit Lake Park 'A' 2:01.75 4
1) Ruden, Taryn 2) Boelter, Kaylee
3) Larson, Krista 4) Hassel, Carly
3 Emmetsburg 'A' 2:03.20 2
1) Mundus, Mikki 2) Egland, Hadley
3) Naig, Alexa 4) Naig, Bailey
4 Estherville LC 'A' 2:03.22
1) Franklin, Coral 2) Platt, Payton
3) Jensen, Megan 4) Jorgenson, Alicia

Girls Distance Medley Varsity
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Algona 'A' 4:29.33 6
1) Groen, Courtney 2) Grein, Ali
3) Holmes, Gabby 4) Meyer, Tatum
2 Spirit Lake Park 'A' 4:39.49 4
1) Parks, Emily 2) Brueggeman, Miranda
3) Dau, Emma 4) Heikens, Mikaela
3 Estherville LC 'A' 5:08.57 2
1) Segura, Briseide 2) Phillips, Jordan
3) Humble, Colleen 4) Franklin, Caressa
4 Emmetsburg 'A' 5:08.73
1) Simington, Sarah 2) Duhn, Kiersten
3) Loomis, Shelby 4) Mueller, Madeleine

Girls 4x100 Meter Shuttle Hurdle Varsity
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Algona 'A' 1:08.64 6
1) Thompson, Jacey 2) Zeller, Reba
3) Julius, Janna 4) Grein, Ali
2 Emmetsburg 'A' 1:12.83 4
1) Fantz, Helena 2) Naig, Bailey
3) Naig, Alexa 4) Egland, Hadley
3 Estherville LC 'A' 1:14.51 2
1) Jensen, Megan 2) Franklin, Coral
3) Phillips, Jordan 4) Platt, Payton

Girls High Jump Varsity
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 McCoy, Jenna Spirit Lake Park 5-01.00 6
2 Dau, Emma Spirit Lake Park 4-08.00 4
3 Jensen, Hallie Estherville LC 4-06.00 3
4 Yeoman, Justine Algona 4-04.00 1.50
4 Benschoter, Beth Algona 4-04.00 1.50
6 Smith, Kirsten Estherville LC 4-02.00

Girls Long Jump Varsity
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 McCoy, Jenna Spirit Lake Park 15-11.50 6
2 Stein, Rachel Algona 15-03.50 4
3 Dau, Emma Spirit Lake Park 14-11.50 3
4 Gjerde, Carson Estherville LC 14-07.00 2
5 Julius, Janna Algona 14-04.50 1
6 Ruddy, Rachel Emmetsburg 14-03.50
7 Loomis, Shelby Emmetsburg 14-01.25
8 Karels, Taylor Estherville LC 13-02.00

Girls Shot Put Varsity
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Clayton, Caitlyn Estherville LC 39-02.25 6
2 Ruiz, Natalie Emmetsburg 33-08.50 4
3 Olson, Tegan Emmetsburg 33-04.00 3
4 Seely, Carly Algona 33-01.00 2
5 Jenness, Kailee Spirit Lake Park 29-00.00 1
6 Hoch, Maddie Algona 28-10.50
7 Fagen, Josie Spirit Lake Park 26-07.75
8 Lyman, Skylar Estherville LC 23-05.50

Girls Discus Throw Varsity
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Clayton, Caitlyn Estherville LC 104-02 6
2 Seely, Carly Algona 102-05 4
3 Olson, Tegan Emmetsburg 101-04 3
4 Joyce, Kayla Emmetsburg 95-08.50 2
5 DeWild, Hannah Spirit Lake Park 89-09 1
6 Hoch, Maddie Algona 87-04.50
7 Jenness, Kailee Spirit Lake Park 73-00
8 Miller, Rylee Estherville LC 64-10