Sports

Results for Okoboji and Spirit Lake at Algona Cross Country Invitational

Tue 10-1-2013



Okoboji Results                   Finishing Time           Finishing Position    

            Varsity Girls                          

1          Olivia Albright          17:13:00         36
2          Anna Seeger              17:22:00         43
3          Clare Eckard              17:53:00         63
4          Mallory Gibson          19:26:00         99        
5          Grace Goehring         20:43:00         104    
6          Peace Preston            21:06:00         106    
7          Samantha Wuebker  ----       DNF   

            Varsity Boys                         

1          Colby Kraninger        17:42:00         15       
2          Blake Lineweaver     18:11:00         27
3          Ben Meyer                 19:58:00         74       
4          Kain Louscher           20:12:00         78                   
5          Joseph Schmidt          20:45:00         83       
6          Jack Humphrey          21:53:00         94       
7          Jakob Fritsch             21:47:00         92       

     

Spirit Lake individuals: boys

Tanner Goetsch 3rd 16:28*
Alec Harrington 25th 18:01*
Ryan Maris 30th 18:11*
Kyle Anderson 35th 18:23*
Josh Waite 38th 18:33*
Jason Feather 48th 18:52
Kyle Kueper 49th 18:55
*medalist

 Spirit Lake individuals: girls
Dondi Schmidt 5th 15:26*
Lucy O'Hagan 28th 17:01*
Ashley Brooks 60th 17:47
Ally Whiting 70th 18:00
Rebekah Olson 79th 18:18
Meghan Wickham 85th 18:39
Hazkhett Zeledon 87th 18:42
*medalist

Varsity boys team scores:
1. Algona 47
2. Ft. Dodge 92
3. St. Edmonds 115
4. Spirit Lake 131
5. Clear Lake 155
6. Garrigan 176
7. Spencer 212
8. Humboldt 224
9. Webster City 237
10. Okoboji 277
11. ELC 284
12. Eagle Grove 297
13. Forest City 299
14. E'Burg 329
15. Pocahontas 430
2 INC teams

Varsity girls team scores:
1. Spencer 67
2. Humboldt 75
3. Charles City 80
4. Pocahontas 95
5. Algona 123
6. E'Burg 143
7. Mason City 196
8. Spirit Lake 242
9. Webster City 278
10. Garrigan 285
11. Clarion- Goldfield 304
12. Okoboji 342
13. ELC 347
14. Ft. Dodge 349
15. Clear Lake 378
16. St. Edmonds 394
 1 INC team