Sports

Pocahontas Relays Girls Track Meet

Wed 4-23-2014



Female Team Scores       Class A                       
            Place School                                          Points
       ===================================================================
                1 Algona                             ALG             137 
                2 Pocahon Area                       PAC             134 
                3 Humboldt                           HUM             131 
                4 Sioux Ctrl- SR                     SCSR             96 
                5 Emmetsburg                         EMB              60 
                6 Ft Dodge St Edmond                 SE               29 


Class B Team Scores

       ===================================================================
                1 Prairie Valley                     PV              164 
                2 Mmc                                MMC             110 
                3 Manson NW Web                      MNWW             91 
                4 Alta-Aurelia                       AA               87 
                5 Laurens-Mara                       LAUM             79 
                6 Newell-Fonda                       NF               40 


Pocahontas Area 2014 Girls Relays - 4/22/2014                
                                    Results                                   

Girls 100 Meter Dash Class A
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
  1 Tripp, Darma                 Sioux Ctrl-            13.37      13.26   2  10  
  2 Thomas, Taylor               Pocahon Area           13.72      13.58   2   8  
  3 Hentges, Amanda              Algona                 13.89      13.95   2   6  
  4 Wadsley, Caitlyn             Humboldt               14.24      13.99   2   4  
  5 Grein, Sami                  Algona                 13.95      14.16   2   2  
  6 McGuire, Bailey              Sioux Ctrl-                       14.51   2   1  
-- Blair, Rachel                Ft Dodge St            15.60         NT   1
-- Benjamin, Sarah              Ft Dodge St            16.54         NT   1
-- Weisbrod, Kylie              Emmetsburg             15.00         NT   1
-- Simington, Sarah             Emmetsburg             14.50         NT   1
-- Schumacher, Eloise           Pocahon Area           15.00         NT   1
-- Peters, Kelsey               Humboldt               14.65         NT   1

Girls 200 Meter Dash Class A
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Duffield, Beth               Humboldt               27.56      27.14   2  10  
  2 Grein, Ali                   Algona                 28.21      27.97   2   8  
  3 Thomas, Taylor               Pocahon Area           29.50      27.98   1   6  
  4 Hentges, Amanda              Algona                 29.00      28.27   2   4  
  5 Ahlers, Olivia               Pocahon Area           28.86      29.24   2   2  
  6 Salocker, Maric              Ft Dodge St            26.25      29.34   2   1  
-- Vanderhoff, Sydney           Sioux Ctrl-            30.00         NT   1
-- Tripp, Demi                  Sioux Ctrl-            30.10         NT   1
-- Florey, Bailey               Ft Dodge St            37.08         NT   1
-- Mundus, Mikki                Emmetsburg             29.35         NT   2
-- Duhn, Kiersten               Emmetsburg             31.96         NT   1
-- Hildreth, Olivia             Humboldt               30.15         NT   1

Girls 400 Meter Dash Class A
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Flattery, Megan              Ft Dodge St          1:02.04    1:02.32   2  10  
  2 Kampen, Maddie               Humboldt             1:05.30    1:02.90   2   8  
  3 Meyer, Tatum                 Algona               1:06.65    1:05.52   2   6  
  4 Elbert, Cassie               Algona               1:09.00    1:07.17   2   4  
  5 Curran, Kate                 Humboldt             1:09.01    1:09.09   2   2  
  6 Neumann, Danielle            Pocahon Area         1:10.90    1:10.07   1   1  
-- Salmeron, Lizette            Sioux Ctrl-          1:19.65         NT   1
-- Engels, Madi                 Ft Dodge St          1:18.06         NT   1
-- Taylor, Bailee               Pocahon Area         1:11.20         NT   1
-- Fantz, Caroline              Emmetsburg           1:10.00         NT   2
-- Salmeron, Alyssa             Sioux Ctrl-          1:15.44         NT   1

Girls 800 Meter Run Class A
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Kampen, Maddie               Humboldt             2:34.00    2:28.71   10  
  2 Larson, Sam                  Humboldt             2:35.00    2:31.90    8  
  3 Wiseman, Tangy               Algona               2:29.95    2:33.01    6  
  4 Ruffridge, Elle              Pocahon Area         2:36.00    2:33.46    4  
  5 Flattery, Megan              Ft Dodge St          2:32.00    2:33.50    2  
  6 Schmidt, Megann              Algona               2:31.50    2:36.21    1  
-- Hoffman, Tabitha             Sioux Ctrl-          3:00.00         NT 
-- Scharn, Nicole               Sioux Ctrl-          2:50.00         NT 
-- Koenig, Joeli                Ft Dodge St          2:59.55         NT 
-- Reimer, Taylor               Emmetsburg           2:45.00         NT 
-- Soukup, Maura                Emmetsburg                           NT 
-- Weidauer, Ashlyn             Pocahon Area         2:41.59         NT 

Girls 1500 Meter Run Class A
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Larson, Sam                  Humboldt             5:10.28    5:15.17   10  
  2 Luu, Sophia                  Humboldt             5:32.00    5:24.74    8  
  3 Meyer, Grace                 Pocahon Area         5:32.79    5:29.18    6  
  4 VanZante, Morgan             Algona               5:35.00    5:30.98    4  
  5 Harris, Tara                 Emmetsburg           5:56.43    5:36.50    2  
  6 Pityer, Carissa              Algona               5:31.00    5:38.28    1  
-- Kinney, Page                 Ft Dodge St          6:50.00         NT 
-- Huber, Carly                 Sioux Ctrl-                          NT 
-- Taylor, Jaci                 Ft Dodge St          6:20.83         NT 
-- Culp, Breannah               Pocahon Area         6:00.00         NT 
-- Lange, Jordan                Emmetsburg                           NT 
-- Bennett, Paige               Sioux Ctrl-          5:57.54         NT 

Girls 3000 Meter Run Class A
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Larson, Sam                  Humboldt            10:48.50   10:59.41   10  
  2 Meyer, Grace                 Pocahon Area        11:58.73   11:34.94    8  
  3 Luu, Sophia                  Humboldt            11:56.27   11:40.66    6  
  4 VanZante, Morgan             Algona              12:10.71   11:46.19    4  
  5 Pityer, Carissa              Algona              11:46.72   11:47.30    2  
  6 Harris, Tara                 Emmetsburg          13:07.80   12:13.53    1  
-- Huber, Carly                 Sioux Ctrl-         13:54.42         NT 
-- Bennett, Paige               Sioux Ctrl-         13:15.85         NT 
-- Taylor, Jaci                 Ft Dodge St         13:28.21         NT 
-- McAllister, Cierra           Emmetsburg          13:07.52         NT 
-- Culp, Breannah               Pocahon Area        13:01.06         NT 

Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Class A
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Keune, Kenzie                Sioux Ctrl-            16.14      15.64   2  10  
  2 Thompson, Jacey              Algona                 16.77      16.84   2   8  
  3 Duffield, Maggy              Humboldt               16.86      17.05   2   6  
  4 Samuelson, Ashley            Pocahon Area           17.65      17.06   2   4  
  5 Egland, Hadley               Emmetsburg             17.77      17.24   2   2  
  6 Meyer, Faith                 Pocahon Area           17.71      17.40   2   1  
-- Koenig, Joeli                Ft Dodge St            17.94         NT   1
-- Rachuy, Erin                 Sioux Ctrl-            18.40         NT   1
-- Naig, Bailey                 Emmetsburg             18.50         NT   1
-- Julius, Janna                Algona                 17.98         NT   1
-- Jensen, Spencer              Humboldt               20.50         NT   1

Girls 400 Meter Hurdles Class A
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Keune, Kenzie                Sioux Ctrl-          1:08.71    1:08.55   2  10  
  2 Nilles, Brittney             Humboldt             1:14.50    1:12.40   2   8  
  3 Meyer, Rose                  Pocahon Area         1:13.61    1:12.84   2   6  
  4 Neumann, Kara                Pocahon Area         1:13.23    1:15.44   2   4  
  5 Zeller, Reba                 Algona               1:15.46    1:16.07   2   2  
  6 Stoner, Michelle             Sioux Ctrl-          1:19.09    1:17.34   1   1  
-- Yeoman, Justine              Algona               1:17.02         NT   2
-- Kluender, Amber              Humboldt             1:20.23         NT   1
-- McAllister, Cierra           Emmetsburg           1:21.99         NT   1

Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Class A
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Algona  'A'                                         52.92      52.37   10  
     1) Grein, Sami                     2) Groen, Courtney               
     3) Stein, Rachel                   4) Grein, Ali                    
  2 Sioux Ctrl- SR  'A'                                 53.95      54.23    8  
     1) McGuire, Bailey                 2) Rachuy, Erin                  
     3) Johnson, Jessica                4) Bjork, Mallory                
  3 Emmetsburg  'A'                                     56.22      54.98    6  
     1) Fantz, Helena                   2) Naig, Alexa                   
     3) Egland, Hadley                  4) Mundus, Mikki                 
  4 Humboldt  'A'                                       54.30      54.99    4  
     1) Wadsley, Caitlyn                2) Duffield, Maggy               
     3) Peters, Kelsey                  4) Kuyper, Kessa                 
  5 Pocahon Area  'A'                                   55.24      55.09    2  
  6 Ft Dodge St Edmond  'A'                           1:03.86    1:04.39    1  
     1) Salter, Ashley                  2) Fitzgerald, Jerika            
     3) Benjamin, Sarah                 4) Keubler, Jessica              

Girls 4x200 Meter Relay Class A
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Algona  'A'                                       1:53.35    1:52.16   10  
     1) Groen, Courtney                 2) Holmes, Gabby                 
     3) Brown, Alli                     4) Grein, Ali                    
  2 Emmetsburg  'A'                                   1:57.92    1:54.11    8  
     1) Naig, Alexa                     2) Bonnstetter, Emily            
     3) Fantz, Helena                   4) Mundus, Mikki                 
  3 Sioux Ctrl- SR  'A'                               1:52.65    1:55.71    6  
     1) McGuire, Bailey                 2) Johnson, Jessica              
     3) Meyers, Emma                    4) Bjork, Mallory                
  4 Pocahon Area  'A'                                 1:59.54    1:56.27    4  
  5 Ft Dodge St Edmond  'A'                           1:56.98    1:59.72    2  
     1) Blair, Rachel                   2) Reel, Madi                    
     3) Harvey, Maggie                  4) Salocker, Maric               
  6 Humboldt  'A'                                     1:58.70    1:59.80    1  
     1) Wadsley, Caitlyn                2) Jones, April                  
     3) Hildreth, Olivia                4) Kluender, Amber               

Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Class A
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Algona  'A'                                       4:20.00    4:16.55   10  
     1) Meyer, Tatum                    2) Schmidt, Megann               
     3) Wiseman, Tangy                  4) Holmes, Gabby                 
  2 Pocahon Area  'A'                                 4:28.52    4:23.80    8  
  3 Humboldt  'A'                                     4:23.36    4:29.01    6  
     1) Nilles, Brittney                2) Jones, April                  
     3) Kampen, Maddie                  4) Duffield, Beth                
  4 Sioux Ctrl- SR  'A'                               4:37.88    4:40.15    4  
     1) Meyers, Emma                    2) Smith, Camie                  
     3) Scharn, Nicole                  4) Sievers, Jenny                
  5 Ft Dodge St Edmond  'A'                           4:45.00    5:07.18    2  
     1) Koenig, Joeli                   2) Cosgrove, Leah                
     3) Reel, Madi                      4) Harvey, Maggie                
  6 Emmetsburg  'A'                                   4:46.53    5:37.20    1  
     1) Enriquez, Alli                  2) Gould, Alison                 
     3) Enriquez, Ema                   4) Soukup, Maura                 

Girls 4x800 Meter Relay Class A
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Algona  'A'                                      10:29.02   10:07.96   10  
     1) Meyer, Tatum                    2) Zeller, Anna                  
     3) Schmidt, Megann                 4) Wiseman, Tangy                
  2 Humboldt  'A'                                    10:07.19   10:14.50    8  
     1) Nilles, Brittney                2) Hildreth, Olivia              
     3) Jones, April                    4) Duffield, Beth                
  3 Pocahon Area  'A'                                10:33.20   10:39.88    6  
  4 Emmetsburg  'A'                                  11:32.06   11:54.49    4  
     1) Jackson, Kate                   2) Fantz, Caroline               
     3) Hoyman, Jordan                  4) Reimer, Taylor                
  5 Sioux Ctrl- SR  'A'                              12:55.33   12:40.90    2  
     1) Ricklefs, Lindsey               2) Smith, Camie                  
     3) Meyers, Emma                    4) Sievers, Jenny                

Girls 800 Sprint Medley Class A
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Humboldt  'A'                                     2:01.08    1:59.35   10  
     1) Wadsley, Caitlyn                2) Kuyper, Kessa                 
     3) Kampen, Maddie                  4) Duffield, Beth                
  2 Algona  'A'                                       2:09.86    2:02.97    8  
     1) Goche, Shayla                   2) Pfeffer, Maddison             
     3) Stein, Rachel                   4) Brown, Alli                   
  3 Sioux Ctrl- SR  'A'                               2:02.33    2:03.20    6  
     1) Tripp, Darma                    2) Blomgren, Chelsey             
     3) Jensen, Gloria                  4) Hamilton, Nicole              
  4 Emmetsburg  'A'                                   2:05.88    2:05.00    4  
     1) Egland, Hadley                  2) Mundus, Mikki                 
     3) Naig, Alexa                     4) Naig, Bailey                  
  5 Ft Dodge St Edmond  'A'                           2:09.98    2:05.57    2  
     1) Reel, Madi                      2) Blair, Rachel                 
     3) Harvey, Maggie                  4) Flattery, Megan               
  6 Pocahon Area  'A'                                 2:04.46    2:11.97    1  

Girls Distance Medley Class A
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Pocahon Area  'A'                                 4:42.03    4:36.03   10  
  2 Humboldt  'A'                                     4:36.18    4:40.83    8  
     1) Kuyper, Kessa                   2) Duffield, Maggy               
     3) Jones, April                    4) Larson, Sam                   
  3 Sioux Ctrl- SR  'A'                               4:45.14    4:51.95    6  
     1) Bjork, Mallory                  2) Jensen, Gloria                
     3) Scharn, Nicole                  4) Hamilton, Nicole              
  4 Algona  'A'                                       4:50.24    4:55.87    4  
     1) Goche, Shayla                   2) Pfeffer, Maddison             
     3) Benschoter, Beth                4) Pityer, Carissa               
  5 Emmetsburg  'A'                                   5:02.88    5:00.22    2  
     1) Chapman, Jenna                  2) Duhn, Kiersten                
     3) Loomis, Shelby                  4) Mueller, Madeleine            
  6 Ft Dodge St Edmond  'A'                           5:05.52    5:02.34    1  
     1) Harvey, Maggie                  2) Salocker, Maric               
     3) Reel, Madi                      4) Cosgrove, Leah                

Girls 4x100 Meter Shuttle Hurdle Class A
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Algona  'A'                                       1:09.90    1:10.77   2  10  
     1) Thompson, Jacey                 2) Zeller, Reba                  
     3) Holmes, Gabby                   4) Grein, Ali                    
  2 Pocahon Area  'A'                                 1:12.24    1:10.95   2   8  
  3 Sioux Ctrl- SR  'A'                               1:12.36    1:11.17   2   6  
     1) Rachuy, Erin                    2) Blomgren, Chelsey             
     3) Stoner, Michelle                4) Keune, Kenzie                 
  4 Emmetsburg  'A'                                   1:14.00    1:13.95   1   4  
     1) Fantz, Helena                   2) Naig, Bailey                  
     3) Naig, Alexa                     4) Egland, Hadley                
  5 Humboldt  'A'                                     1:14.13    1:14.71   1   2  
     1) Nilles, Brittney                2) Kluender, Amber               
     3) Kuyper, Kessa                   4) Duffield, Maggy               

Girls High Jump Class A
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Hamilton, Nicole             Sioux Ctrl-          4-06.00   J4-10.00    6  
  1 Vonnahme, Kate               Pocahon Area         4-08.00   J4-10.00   10  
  1 Groen, Courtney              Algona               4-08.00   J4-10.00    4  
  1 Flattery, Megan              Ft Dodge St          4-10.00   J4-10.00    8  
  5 Taylor, Bailee               Pocahon Area         4-06.00   J4-08.00    1  
  5 Yeoman, Justine              Algona               4-10.00   J4-08.00    2  
-- Lange, Jordan                Emmetsburg           4-08.00         NH 
-- Poeppe, Erin                 Emmetsburg           4-08.00         NH 
-- Smith, Camie                 Sioux Ctrl-          4-04.00         NH 

Girls Long Jump Class A
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Tripp, Darma                 Sioux Ctrl-         15-00.00  J15-03.50   10  
  2 Ahlers, Olivia               Pocahon Area        15-00.50  J14-04.00    8  
  3 Ruddy, Rachel                Emmetsburg          14-00.00  J14-03.50    4  
  3 Julius, Janna                Algona              14-05.50  J14-03.50    6  
  5 Jensen, Gloria               Sioux Ctrl-         13-05.00  J14-03.00    2  
  6 Stein, Rachel                Algona              14-04.50  J13-11.00    1  
  7 Loomis, Shelby               Emmetsburg          13-08.00   13-04.50 
  8 Terwilliger, Avery           Humboldt            13-11.50   13-03.50 
  9 Sawyer, Kaylee               Humboldt            12-09.50   12-08.50 
10 Salter, Ashley               Ft Dodge St         12-03.00   11-06.50 
-- Florey, Bailey               Ft Dodge St         11-03.00         ND 

Girls Shot Put Class A
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Bales, Macey                 Pocahon Area        40-11.00   40-02.00   10  
  2 Radig, Jordan                Pocahon Area        35-06.50   33-10.50    8  
  3 Ruiz, Natalie                Emmetsburg          30-07.50   32-05.00    6  
  4 Olson, Tegan                 Emmetsburg          33-03.00   31-09.00    4  
  5 Gibson, Katie                Sioux Ctrl-         32-09.00   31-08.50    2  
  6 Runia, Amaris                Humboldt            35-04.00   31-05.00    1  
  7 Seely, Carly                 Algona              31-11.00   30-11.00 
  8 Hoch, Maddie                 Algona              30-11.00   30-07.00 
  9 Peters, Sarah                Humboldt            28-05.00   29-10.00 
10 Keubler, Jessica             Ft Dodge St         31-05.25   29-06.00 
11 Salocker, Maric              Ft Dodge St         28-00.00   26-00.00 
12 Tripp, Demi                  Sioux Ctrl-                    25-07.50 

Girls Discus Throw Class A
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Joyce, Kayla                 Emmetsburg             95-05    J102-04   10  
  1 Bales, Macey                 Pocahon Area          105-04    J102-04    8  
  3 Gibson, Katie                Sioux Ctrl-            91-06     J95-01    6  
  4 Seely, Carly                 Algona                100-10     J94-09    4  
  5 Olson, Tegan                 Emmetsburg             95-10     J94-06    2  
  6 Runia, Amaris                Humboldt               89-00     J91-04    1  
  7 Hoch, Maddie                 Algona                101-07      88-06 
  8 McLimans, Hannah             Humboldt               82-09      79-04 
  9 Stafford, Hannah             Pocahon Area           84-04      78-11 
10 Tripp, Darma                 Sioux Ctrl-                       75-00 
11 Keubler, Jessica             Ft Dodge St            63-03      72-04 
12 Blair, Rachel                Ft Dodge St            74-04      72-03 

Girls 100 Meter Dash Class B
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Herzberg, Ellie              Manson NW We           12.60      12.46   2  10  
  2 Lambert, Natalie             Prairie Vall           13.83      13.94   2   8  
  3 Duhn, Bailey                 Alta-Aurelia           13.70      14.04   2   6  
  4 Duhn, Maddy                  Alta-Aurelia           13.85      14.05   2   4  
  5 Dolder, Michelle             Manson NW We           14.00      14.14   2   2  
  6 Hoefling, Angeleah           MMC                    14.68      14.42   1   1  
-- Berg, Allie                  Prairie Vall           17.00         NT   1
-- Sievers, Mallory             Newell-Fonda           14.30         NT   2
-- Hansen, Louisa               MMC                    14.71         NT   1
-- Runneberg, Hannah            Laurens-Mara           15.19         NT   1
-- Foley, Tiffany               Newell-Fonda           16.10         NT   1

Girls 200 Meter Dash Class B
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Rittgers, Erica              Prairie Vall           28.92      28.00   2  10  
  2 Duhn, Maddy                  Alta-Aurelia           28.87      28.36   2   8  
  3 Moser, Haley                 MMC                    29.43      29.44   2   6  
  4 Wignall, Breena              Manson NW We           29.50      29.98   2   4  
  5 Hansen, Louisa               MMC                    31.12      30.57   1   2  
  6 Heatherington, Anna          Prairie Vall           31.00      32.33   1   1  
-- Foley, Tiffany               Newell-Fonda           37.00         NT   1
-- Archer, Emily                Newell-Fonda           35.00         NT   1
-- Arnts, Rachael               Alta-Aurelia           34.00         NT   1
-- Ferguson, Kierstyn           Manson NW We           30.00         NT   2
-- Runneberg, Brooke            Laurens-Mara           28.14         NT   2
-- Runneberg, Hailey            Laurens-Mara           38.44         NT   1

Girls 400 Meter Dash Class B
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Herzberg, Ellie              Manson NW We         1:03.00    1:00.44   2  10  
  2 Dopita, Angela               Prairie Vall         1:08.25    1:06.74   2   8  
  3 Dolder, Michelle             Manson NW We         1:06.00    1:07.77   2   6  
  4 Clough, Katie                Prairie Vall         1:13.00    1:13.40   2   4  
  5 Brady, Kayla                 MMC                  1:14.96    1:16.39   1   2  
  6 Batholomew, Haley            Alta-Aurelia         1:22.65    1:23.75   1   1  
-- Aschenbrenner, Rhianna       Laurens-Mara         1:14.55         NT   2
-- Schoen, Kiley                MMC                                  NT   1

Girls 800 Meter Run Class B
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Roberts, Hailee              MMC                  2:41.00    2:40.77   10  
  2 Schneider, Zoe               Prairie Vall         2:38.00    2:40.80    8  
  3 Troshynski, Faith            Manson NW We         2:43.00    2:43.86    6  
  4 Cave, Alexis                 MMC                  3:00.15    2:59.80    4  
  5 Wubben, Emily                Manson NW We         3:15.00    3:07.14    2  
  6 Todd, Maili                  Laurens-Mara         3:07.00    3:07.54    1  
-- Moore, Baylee                Prairie Vall         2:49.32         NT 
-- Wilken, Jordan               Newell-Fonda         2:45.00         NT 
-- Rohrbaugh, Caitlin           Laurens-Mara         3:27.00         NT 
-- Placido, Cynthia             Alta-Aurelia         2:54.85         NT 
-- Hill, Abby                   Alta-Aurelia         3:18.40         NT 

Girls 1500 Meter Run Class B
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Roberts, Hailee              MMC                  5:46.39    5:51.56   10  
  2 Placido, Cynthia             Alta-Aurelia         6:03.86    5:58.56    8  
  3 Brady, Kayla                 MMC                  5:55.40    6:03.14    6  
  4 Clough, Katie                Prairie Vall         6:16.46    6:11.69    4  
  5 Falck, Lauren                Alta-Aurelia         6:22.97    6:20.45    2  
  6 Miller, Hanah                Prairie Vall         6:45.00    6:20.74    1  
-- Sifuentes, Kendra            Newell-Fonda         6:46.00         NT 
-- Todd, Maili                  Laurens-Mara                         NT 
-- Hanson, Alesha               Manson NW We         6:20.00         NT 
-- Rohrbaugh, Caitlin           Laurens-Mara         7:00.00         NT 
-- Sturgeon, Abigail            Manson NW We         7:30.00         NT 

Girls 3000 Meter Run Class B
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Cave, Alexis                 MMC                 12:25.45   12:25.92   10  
  2 Brady, Kayla                 MMC                 14:08.67   12:59.75    8  
  3 Falck, Lauren                Alta-Aurelia        13:33.40   13:23.77    6  
  4 Clough, Katie                Prairie Vall        13:49.17   13:30.48    4  
  5 Hanson, Alesha               Manson NW We        15:20.00   13:33.32    2  
  6 Sifuentes, Kendra            Newell-Fonda        14:46.00   14:43.83    1  
-- Fiala, Hannah                Prairie Vall        16:00.00         NT 
-- Rohrbaugh, Caitlin           Laurens-Mara        16:50.00         NT 
-- Sturgeon, Abigail            Manson NW We        16:20.00         NT 
-- Todd, Maili                  Laurens-Mara        15:43.26         NT 

Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Class B
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Lambert, Natalie             Prairie Vall           17.13      16.68   2  10  
  2 Zurek, Tay                   Laurens-Mara           18.89      18.87   2   8  
  3 Pearson, Siece               Prairie Vall           19.96      19.69   2   6  
  4 Aschenbrenner, Rhianna       Laurens-Mara           19.40      20.14   2   4  
  5 Howald, Payton               MMC                    20.88      20.90   2   2  
  6 Heschke, Andrea              Alta-Aurelia           21.50      21.32   1   1  
-- Davis, Emma                  Newell-Fonda           22.10         NT   1
-- Flores, DJ                   Alta-Aurelia           17.12         NT   2
-- Vasher, Jasi                 MMC                    22.51         NT   1
-- Archer, Emily                Newell-Fonda           22.50         NT   1

Girls 400 Meter Hurdles Class B
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Lambert, Natalie             Prairie Vall         1:11.40    1:09.69   10  
  2 Moeller, Meryl               Prairie Vall         1:19.38    1:19.23    8  
  3 Flores, DJ                   Alta-Aurelia         1:17.00    1:20.15    6  
  4 Vasher, Jasi                 MMC                  1:27.01    1:26.76    4  
  5 Howald, Payton               MMC                  1:26.17    1:33.88    2  
  6 Palmer, Tayler               Newell-Fonda         1:38.00    1:43.09    1  

Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Class B
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Manson NW Web  'A'                                  52.60      51.77   10  
     1) Hokinson, Kim                   2) Herzberg, Ellie               
     3) Dolder, Michelle                4) Herzberg, Cloie               
  2 Alta-Aurelia  'A'                                   54.45      55.21    8  
     1) Flores, DJ                      2) Duhn, Maddy                   
     3) Sivinski, Paige                 4) Duhn, Bailey                  
  3 Mmc  'A'                                            55.82      59.04    6  
  4 Prairie Valley  'A'                                 57.82    1:00.13    4  
     1) Moore, Baylee                   2) Pearson, Siece                
     3) Clough, Kenly                   4) Heatherington, Anna           
  5 Newell-Fonda  'A'                                   59.00    1:00.66    2  
     1) Johnson, Katelynn               2) Morenz, Maddi                 
     3) Kay, Sydney                     4) Sievers, Mallory              

Girls 4x200 Meter Relay Class B
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Manson NW Web  'A'                                1:56.00    1:53.90   10  
     1) Hokinson, Kim                   2) Wignall, Breena               
     3) Condon, Kourtney                4) Herzberg, Cloie               
  2 Newell-Fonda  'A'                                 1:59.00    1:57.82    8  
     1) Sievers, Mallory                2) Morenz, Missy                 
     3) Morenz, Maddi                   4) Maneman, Renee                
  3 Alta-Aurelia  'A'                                 1:55.32    1:58.30    6  
     1) Duhn, Maddy                     2) Westphal, Hanna               
     3) Sivinski, Paige                 4) Duhn, Bailey                  
  4 Laurens-Mara  'A'                                 2:03.06    1:58.33    4  
     1) Sullivan, Briley                2) Hofmaster, Allison            
     3) Mielke, Jennica                 4) Runneberg, Brooke             
  5 Mmc  'A'                                          1:57.07    1:59.36    2  
  6 Prairie Valley  'A'                               2:02.39    2:01.03    1  
     1) Miller, Hanah                   2) Heatherington, Anna           
     3) Clough, Kenly                   4) Pearson, Clara                

Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Class B
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Prairie Valley  'A'                               4:24.36    4:22.90   10  
     1) Lambert, Natalie                2) Schneider, Zoe                
     3) Dopita, Angela                  4) Rittgers, Erica               
  2 Mmc  'A'                                          4:36.18    4:40.00    8  
  3 Manson NW Web  'A'                                4:50.00    4:45.57    6  
     1) Keller, Jocelyn                 2) Troshynski, Faith             
     3) Wubben, Emily                   4) Thompson, Katlyn              
  4 Alta-Aurelia  'A'                                 4:48.19    4:52.84    4  
     1) Westphal, Hanna                 2) Barnes, Micah                 
     3) Jacobson, Morgan                4) Kaskey, Emma                  
  5 Laurens-Mara  'A'                                 5:00.00    5:28.92    2  
     1) Mielke, Jennica                 2) Aschenbrenner, Rhianna        
     3) Zurek, Tay                      4) Runneberg, Hannah             

Girls 4x800 Meter Relay Class B
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Mmc  'A'                                         11:09.54   10:45.38   10  
  2 Prairie Valley  'A'                              11:06.66   11:20.94    8  
     1) Gillespie, Gina                 2) Miller, Hanah                 
     3) Moore, Baylee                   4) Rittgers, Erica               
  3 Alta-Aurelia  'A'                                12:09.92   11:38.06    6  
     1) Beukelman, Emily                2) Westphal, Hanna               
     3) Placido, Cynthia                4) Kaskey, Emma                  

Girls 800 Sprint Medley Class B
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Laurens-Mara  'A'                                 2:06.49    2:00.94   10  
     1) Sullivan, Briley                2) Oehlertz, Destini             
     3) Hofmaster, Allison              4) Runneberg, Brooke             
  2 Newell-Fonda  'A'                                 2:04.00    2:01.52    8  
     1) Johnson, Katelynn               2) Wilken, Jordan                
     3) Morenz, Missy                   4) Maneman, Renee                
  3 Prairie Valley  'A'                               2:08.05    2:04.86    6  
     1) Miller, Hanah                   2) Clough, Kenly                 
     3) Pearson, Clara                  4) Dopita, Angela                
  4 Manson NW Web  'A'                                2:05.00    2:05.59    4  
     1) Hokinson, Kim                   2) Herzberg, Cloie               
     3) Condon, Kourtney                4) Wignall, Breena               
  5 Mmc  'A'                                          2:07.12    2:06.49    2  
  6 Alta-Aurelia  'A'                                 2:09.44    2:11.83    1  
     1) Jacobson, Morgan                2) Sivinski, Paige               
     3) Ahnneman, Jacee                 4) Kaskey, Emma                  

Girls Distance Medley Class B
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Mmc  'A'                                          4:44.44    4:39.49   10  
  2 Newell-Fonda  'A'                                 4:48.00    4:42.68    8  
     1) Morenz, Missy                   2) Maneman, Renee                
     3) Morenz, Maddi                   4) Wilken, Jordan                
  3 Prairie Valley  'A'                               4:41.91    4:45.04    6  
     1) Pearson, Clara                  2) Rittgers, Erica               
     3) Clough, Kenly                   4) Schneider, Zoe                
  4 Manson NW Web  'A'                                5:00.00    5:15.95    4  
     1) Ferguson, Kierstyn              2) Condon, Kourtney              
     3) Keller, Jocelyn                 4) Thompson, Katlyn              
  5 Alta-Aurelia  'A'                                 5:03.22    5:16.30    2  
     1) Jacobson, Morgan                2) Ahnneman, Jacee               
     3) Barnes, Micah                   4) Beukelman, Emily              
-- Laurens-Mara  'A'                                 4:58.71         NT 
     1) Mielke, Jennica                 2) Hofmaster, Allison            
     3) Runneberg, Brooke               4) Oehlertz, Destini             

Girls 4x100 Meter Shuttle Hurdle Class B
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Laurens-Mara  'A'                                            1:22.23   1  10  
  2 Prairie Valley  'A'                               1:21.79    1:24.44   2   8  
  3 Newell-Fonda  'A'                                 1:33.00    1:34.03   1   6  
     1) Davis, Emma                     2) Foley, Tiffany                
     3) Archer, Emily                   4) Palmer, Tayler                
-- Alta-Aurelia  'A'                                 1:18.45         NT   2

Girls High Jump Class B
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Runneberg, Brooke            Laurens-Mara         5-02.00   J5-05.00   10  
  2 Schneider, Zoe               Prairie Vall         5-00.00   J5-01.00    8  
  3 Vasher, Jasi                 MMC                  4-08.00   J4-08.00    5  
  3 Zinnel, Cassie               Prairie Vall         4-08.00   J4-08.00    5  
  5 Barnes, Micah                Alta-Aurelia         4-06.00   J4-06.00    2  
  6 Batholomew, Haley            Alta-Aurelia         4-02.00   J4-04.00    1  

Girls Long Jump Class B
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Pearson, Clara               Prairie Vall        15-07.50   15-05.00   10  
  2 Sivinski, Paige              Alta-Aurelia        13-08.25   13-05.50    8  
  3 Barnes, Micah                Alta-Aurelia        13-00.25   13-03.00    6  
  4 Pearson, Siece               Prairie Vall        13-03.50   13-02.50    4  
  5 Foley, Tiffany               Newell-Fonda        12-04.00   11-11.50    2  
-- Howald, Payton               MMC                 13-04.00         ND 
-- Runneberg, Brooke            Laurens-Mara        14-10.00         ND 
-- Vasher, Jasi                 MMC                 13-05.00         ND 

Girls Shot Put Class B
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Sullivan, Kenzie             Laurens-Mara        35-00.50  J36-05.00   10  
  2 Sullivan, Briley             Laurens-Mara        33-04.50  J34-02.50    8  
  3 Falline, Hailey              Newell-Fonda        34-05.00  J32-05.00    4  
  3 Kehoe, Katie                 Prairie Vall        31-09.00  J32-05.00    6  
  5 Krueger, Becca               Manson NW We        32-00.00  J31-07.50    2  
  6 Wood, Taylor                 Manson NW We        32-00.00  J31-01.00    1  
  7 Ahnneman, Jacee              Alta-Aurelia        28-01.25   27-05.50 
  8 Phillips, Maddie             MMC                 24-08.00   23-08.00 
  9 Werneburg, Kayla             Newell-Fonda        24-09.00   22-08.00 
10 Arnts, Rachael               Alta-Aurelia        22-05.50   22-03.00 
11 Bush, Anna                   MMC                 21-00.00   19-07.00 
12 Berg, Allie                  Prairie Vall                   19-04.00 

Girls Discus Throw Class B
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Sullivan, Kenzie             Laurens-Mara           97-00     106-09   10  
  2 Wood, Taylor                 Manson NW We          101-11     103-00    8  
  3 Kehoe, Katie                 Prairie Vall          102-11      95-07    6  
  4 Krueger, Becca               Manson NW We           90-00      92-05    4  
  5 Sullivan, Briley             Laurens-Mara           92-08      90-11    2  
  6 Westphal, Hanna              Alta-Aurelia           71-07      85-03    1  
  7 Falline, Hailey              Newell-Fonda           76-00      73-02 
  8 Ahnneman, Jacee              Alta-Aurelia           76-01      72-04 
  9 Phillips, Maddie             MMC                    69-04      69-10 
10 Berg, Allie                  Prairie Vall                      54-09 
11 Werneburg, Kayla             Newell-Fonda           50-00      47-09 
12 Bush, Anna                   MMC                    50-00      44-04