Sports

Iowa High School Football Playoff Scores

Thu 10-31-2013

CLASS 4A:

Ames 52, Indianola 21
Ankeny Centennial 49, Council Bluffs, Abraham Lincoln 28
Assumption, Davenport 26, Davenport, Central 0
Bettendorf 34, North Scott, Eldridge 7
Cedar Falls 27, Cedar Rapids, Washington 10
Cedar Rapids, Kennedy 42, Prairie, Cedar Rapids 14
Dowling Catholic, West Des Moines 63, Sioux City, West 10
Iowa City, City High 24, Muscatine 19
Iowa City, West 69, Dubuque, Hempstead 7
Pleasant Valley 26, Waterloo, West 14
Sioux City, East 28, Johnston 7
Southeast Polk 48, Mason City 14
Urbandale 52, Ankeny 21
Valley, West Des Moines 69, Sioux City, North 13
Waukee 56, Des Moines, Hoover 13
Xavier, Cedar Rapids 45, Clinton 0

CLASS 3A:

Bishop Heelan Catholic, Sioux City 45, Creston 7
Carroll 27, ADM, Adel 7
Clear Lake 35, Ballard 7
Dallas Center-Grimes 21, Humboldt 0
Decorah 34, Central Clinton, DeWitt 7
Grinnell 34, Webster City 28
Harlan 20, LeMars 14
Maquoketa 19, Crestwood, Cresco 13 (OT)
Oskaloosa 21, Centerville 14
Pella 56, Fairfield 14
Solon 35, Epworth, Western Dubuque 14
Spencer 35, Lewis Central 25
Washington 49, Carlisle 14
Waverly-Shell Rock 33, Boone 7
West Delaware, Manchester 41, Marion 21
Williamsburg 24, Norwalk 17 (OT)

CLASS 2A:

Albia 29, Louisa-Muscatine 6
Beckman Catholic, Dyersville 15, Hampton-Dumont 14
Bondurant-Farrar 75, West Liberty 30
Boyden-Hull/Rock Valley 34, Garner-Hayfield/Ventura 13
Cascade, Western Dubuque 30, Union, La Porte City 27
Central Lyon/George-Little Rock 12, South Central Calhoun 7
Gilbert 44, Red Oak 12
Kuemper Catholic, Carroll 49, Nevada 7
Mediapolis 21, PCM, Monroe 0
Mid-Prairie, Wellman 36, Davis County, Bloomfield 8
New Hampton 33, Center Point-Urbana 21
North Polk, Alleman 20, Greene County 19
Sioux Center 18, Forest City 7
Spirit Lake 55, MOC-Floyd Valley 0
Waukon 48, Monticello 24
West Marshall, State Center 36, Clarinda 19

CLASS 1A:

Clayton Ridge, Guttenberg 27, Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont 6
Dike-New Hartford 18, Sumner-Fredericksburg 6
Manson Northwest Webster 40, Emmetsburg 6
Maquoketa Valley, Delhi 38, West Branch 21
Mount Ayr 30, Panorama, Panora 7
Nashua-Plainfield 33, Saint Ansgar 27
North Fayette Valley 22, Hudson 13
Ogden 32, Nodaway Valley 16
Regina, Iowa City 46, Tipton 6
Ridge View 32, Western Christian, Hull 27
South O'Brien, Paullina 28, Sioux Central, Sioux Rapids 0
South Winneshiek, Calmar 46, South Hamilton, Jewell 20
St. Albert, Council Bluffs 35, Pella Christian 7
St. Edmond, Fort Dodge 49, Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn 7
Van Meter 41, Treynor 0
Wilton 42, North Cedar, Stanwood 14

CLASS A:

A-H-S-T, Avoca 56, Guthrie Center 13
Audubon 39, Riverside, Oakland 0
B-G-M, Brooklyn 83, Van Buren, Keosauqua 6
Bishop Garrigan, Algona 48, West Sioux, Hawarden 21
East Mills 20, Woodward-Granger 0
Gladbrook-Reinbeck 35, Postville 0
Grundy Center 53, Starmont 13
Hinton 45, Prairie Valley, Gowrie 18
Lawton-Bronson 7, AGWSR, Ackley 0
Lisbon 26, Montezuma 21
Lynnville-Sully 40, WACO, Wayland 8
Madrid 34, Westwood, Sloan 22
Pekin 43, Lone Tree 0
Turkey Valley, Jackson Junction 46, BCLUW, Conrad 14
Wapsie Valley, Fairbank 48, Belle Plaine 6
West Lyon, Inwood 35, Newman Catholic, Mason City 12

CLASS 8:

Adair-Casey 59, Meskwaki Settlement School 20
Boyer Valley, Dunlap 44, Southwest Valley 25
Coon Rapids-Bayard 32, Fremont-Mills, Tabor 24 (OT)
Don Bosco, Gilbertville 66, Central, Elkader 30
Easton Valley 77, Janesville 63
Exira/Elk Horn-Kimballton 65, CAM, Anita 0
Glidden-Ralston 51, Sidney 15
Graettinger-Terril/Ruthven-Ayrshire 28, River Valley, Correctionville 24
H-L-V, Victor 60, Grandview Park Baptist, Des Moines 0
Marcus-Meriden-Cleghorn 64, Northeast Hamilton, Blairsburg 40
Newell-Fonda 55, St. Mary's, Remsen 8
Northwood-Kensett 36, Kee, Lansing 22
Springville 63, Tripoli 14
Twin Cedars, Bussey 40, Lamoni 22
Wayne, Corydon 82, Murray 57
West Bend-Mallard 52, Remsen-Union 14