Sports

Iowa Great Lakes Boys Track Meet

Wed 4-23-2014



Estherville Lincoln Central High School Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 8:28 PM 4/22/2014 Page 1
April 22nd IGL Boys 2 Class Meet - 4/22/2014
Spirit Lake
Results
Boys 100 Meter Dash Class A
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Greer, John 11 Spencer 11.27 2 10
2 Enderson, Blake 11 Spirit Lake 11.30 2 8
3 Carroll, Esden Algona High 11.34 2 6
4 Bouse, Noah 10 Okoboji- Milford 11.40 2 4
5 Zwiefel, Keagan Algona High 11.57 2 2
6 Jenness, Tyler 10 Spirit Lake 11.79 2 0.50
6 Bartley, Mason 10 Spencer 11.79 1 0.50
8 Ramos, Pedro 12 Storm Lake 12.09 1
9 LaRue, Colbin 09 Okoboji- Milford 12.58 1
10 Bui Tran, Will 09 Storm Lake 13.47 1
Boys 200 Meter Dash Class A
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Carroll, Esden Algona High 22.49 2 10
2 Barnett, Tyson 12 Okoboji- Milford 22.69 2 8
3 Enderson, Blake 11 Spirit Lake 22.72 2 6
4 Jennings, Caleb 11 Spirit Lake 23.25 2 4
5 Rurup, Jeremy Algona High 23.36 2 1.50
5 Barthman, Brett 12 Okoboji- Milford 23.36 2 1.50
7 Bartley, Mason 10 Spencer 24.27 1
8 Shyrock, Trevor 09 Estherville LC 24.59 1
9 Richardson, Brady 12 Spencer 25.46 1
10 Ramos, Pedro 12 Storm Lake 25.81 1
-- Cortez, Jose 09 Storm Lake NT 2
Boys 400 Meter Dash Class A
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Barnett, Tyson 12 Okoboji- Milford 51.31 2 10
2 Deng, Kuony 10 Storm Lake 51.73 2 8
3 Enderson, Blake 11 Spirit Lake 52.25 2 6
4 Waite, Josh 12 Spirit Lake 52.90 2 4
5 Hanna, Jordan 12 Okoboji- Milford 53.11 2 2
6 Crosser, Cameron Algona High 53.88 1 1
7 Bradley, Blake Algona High 54.84 2
8 Gross, Nick 12 Spencer 54.99 1
9 VanWettering, Casey 10 Spencer 58.35 1
10 McCoy, Joel 11 Estherville LC 58.69 1
11 Mcpherren, Luke 10 Storm Lake 59.53 1
Boys 800 Meter Run Class A
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Hjelle, Bo Algona High 1:55.31 10
2 Hollinger, Peter Algona High 1:57.51 8
3 Hanna, Jordan 12 Okoboji- Milford 2:04.42 6
4 Woizeschke, Paul 12 Spirit Lake 2:04.72 4
5 Anderson, Kyle 12 Spirit Lake 2:04.73 2
Estherville Lincoln Central High School Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 8:28 PM 4/22/2014 Page 2
April 22nd IGL Boys 2 Class Meet - 4/22/2014
Spirit Lake
Results
....Boys 800 Meter Run Class A
6 Gross, Nick 12 Spencer 2:07.52 1
-- Harms, Danny 12 Storm Lake NT
-- Cavenaugh, Dylan 09 Storm Lake NT
-- Christensen, Lee 10 Estherville LC NT
-- Ellis, Kenser 11 Spencer NT
-- Kraninger, Colby 12 Okoboji- Milford NT
Boys 1600 Meter Run Class A
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Hjelle, Bo Algona High 4:27.42 10
2 Hollinger, Peter Algona High 4:35.73 8
3 Goetsch, Tanner 12 Spirit Lake 4:39.26 6
4 Christensen, Lee 10 Estherville LC 4:46.15 4
5 Kraninger, Colby 12 Okoboji- Milford 5:02.16 2
6 Peters, Nic 10 Estherville LC 5:02.99 1
-- Harms, Danny 12 Storm Lake NT
-- Maris, Ryan 09 Spirit Lake NT
-- Olson, Samuel 09 Storm Lake NT
-- Vogelschmidt, Cedar 11 Spencer NT
-- Soma, Tory 12 Spencer NT
-- Louscher, Kain 12 Okoboji- Milford NT
Boys 3200 Meter Run Class A
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Bauermeister, Ryan 12 Spencer 9:57.96 10
2 Geotsch, Tanner 12 Spirit Lake 10:02.08 8
3 Ramos, Fernando 12 Storm Lake 10:14.14 6
4 Kraninger, Colby 12 Okoboji- Milford 10:40.29 4
5 Poeppe, Adam Algona High 10:47.63 2
6 Maris, Ryan 09 Spirit Lake 11:04.00 1
7 Cole, Carson 09 Storm Lake 11:48.65
8 Chindlund, Ryan 11 Okoboji- Milford 12:30.00
-- Peters, Nic 10 Estherville LC NT
-- Soma, Tory 12 Spencer NT
-- Shellabarger, Loren Algona High DQ
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Class A
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Mowery, Cody 12 Spencer 15.75 10
2 Samsel, Tyson 12 Spencer 15.92 8
3 Heinrichs, Justin 11 Estherville LC 16.00 6
4 Kelly, Jack 12 Spirit Lake 16.46 4
5 McCauley, Michael Algona High 16.63 2
6 Lloyd, Brandon Algona High 17.97 1
-- Woizeschke, Pat 12 Spirit Lake NT
Estherville Lincoln Central High School Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 8:28 PM 4/22/2014 Page 3
April 22nd IGL Boys 2 Class Meet - 4/22/2014
Spirit Lake
Results
Boys 400 Meter Hurdles Class A
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Crosser, Cameron Algona High 56.94 2 10
2 Wilson, Reagan 11 Spencer 58.19 2 8
3 Woizeschke, Pat 12 Spirit Lake 58.52 1 6
4 Mowery, Cody 12 Spencer 59.30 2 4
5 Renken, Zach 09 Spirit Lake 1:01.03 2 2
6 Torpy, Zane Algona High 1:01.14 2 1
7 Gapinski, Hunter 09 Okoboji- Milford 1:11.87 1
8 Rickman, Layne 09 Okoboji- Milford 1:18.33 1
-- Hansen, Avery 11 Estherville LC NT 1
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Class A
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Algona High 'A' 46.01 10
1) Zwiefel, Keagan 2) Lloyd, Brandon
3) Arrowood, Noah 4) Shaw, Weston
2 Okoboji- Milford 'A' 46.15 8
1) Bouse, Noah 10 2) Barthman, Brett 12
3) Fritch, Noah 11 4) Barnett, Tyson 12
3 Spencer 'A' 46.62 6
1) Finnern, Matt 12 2) Fox, Ben 12
3) Rasch, Malik 11 4) Greer, John 11
4 Spirit Lake 'A' 47.37 4
1) Jenness, Tyler 10 2) Kelly, Jack 12
3) Hall, Will 10 4) Renken, Zach 09
5 Estherville LC 'A' 48.01 2
1) Christensen, Dan 10 2) Hansen, Avery 11
3) Bosch, Carsten 11 4) Shyrock, Trevor 09
6 Storm Lake 'A' 52.48 1
1) Ramos, Pedro 12 2) Mcpherren, Luke 10
3) Romero, Daniel 12 4) Bui Tran, Will 09
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay Class A
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Algona High 'A' 1:34.35 10
1) Shaw, Weston 2) Arrowood, Noah
3) Poeppe, Ethan 4) Rurup, Jeremy
2 Spencer 'A' 1:34.78 8
1) Finnern, Matt 12 2) Fox, Ben 12
3) Bartley, Mason 10 4) Greer, John 11
3 Spirit Lake 'A' 1:36.38 6
1) Jenness, Tyler 10 2) Jennings, Caleb 11
3) Eldridge, Jeremiah 10 4) Woizeschke, Paul 12
4 Okoboji- Milford 'A' 1:36.41 4
1) Bouse, Noah 10 2) Barthman, Brett 12
3) Delaney, Joe 10 4) Fritch, Noah 11
5 Storm Lake 'A' 1:39.81 2
1) Martin, Mitchell 12 2) Lange, Parker 09
3) Cortez, Jose 09 4) Tucker, David 11
-- Estherville LC 'A' NT
Estherville Lincoln Central High School Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 8:28 PM 4/22/2014 Page 4
April 22nd IGL Boys 2 Class Meet - 4/22/2014
Spirit Lake
Results
....Boys 4x200 Meter Relay Class A
1) Christensen, Dan 10 2) Hansen, Avery 11
3) DeVary, Kyle 10 4) Bosch, Carsten 11
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Class A
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Algona High 'A' 3:29.42 10
1) Teague, Joe 2) Rurup, Jeremy
3) Poeppe, Ethan 4) Carroll, Esden
2 Spirit Lake 'A' 3:31.40 8
1) Jennings, Caleb 11 2) Woizeschke, Pat 12
3) Waite, Josh 12 4) Enderson, Blake 11
3 Okoboji- Milford 'A' 3:35.80 6
1) Delaney, Joe 10 2) Barthman, Brett 12
3) Hanna, Jordan 12 4) Barnett, Tyson 12
4 Spencer 'A' 3:36.64 4
1) Fox, Ben 12 2) Wilson, Reagan 11
3) Rasch, Malik 11 4) Bauermeister, Ryan 12
5 Estherville LC 'A' 3:39.02 2
1) Davis, Cody 12 2) Heinrichs, Joe 12
3) DeVary, Kyle 10 4) Heinrichs, Justin 11
6 Storm Lake 'A' 3:51.39 1
1) Ramos, Pedro 12 2) Martin, Mitchell 12
3) Cortez, Jose 09 4) Tucker, David 11
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay Class A
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Estherville LC 'A' 8:28.20 10
1) Christensen, Lee 10 2) Fuller, Rod 11
3) Davis, Cody 12 4) Heinrichs, Joe 12
2 Spirit Lake 'A' 8:47.52 8
1) Woizeschke, Paul 12 2) Eldridge, Jeremiah 10
3) Walz, JP 09 4) Anderson, Kyle 12
3 Algona High 'A' 9:14.74 6
1) Poeppe, Adam 2) Feucht, Sam
3) Elbert, Cody 4) Shellabarger, David
4 Okoboji- Milford 'A' 9:17.69 4
1) Delaney, Joe 10 2) Louscher, Kain 12
3) Fritch, Noah 11 4) Hanna, Jordan 12
5 Spencer 'A' 9:42.43 2
1) Ellis, Kenser 11 2) Christy, Andrew 10
3) McDermott, James 10 4) Soma, Tory 12
Boys Distance Medley Class A
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Storm Lake 'A' 3:40.35 10
1) Tucker, David 11 2) Martin, Mitchell 12
3) Deng, Kuony 10 4) Ramos, Fernando 12
2 Estherville LC 'A' 3:43.65 8
1) Christensen, Dan 10 2) DeVary, Kyle 10
Estherville Lincoln Central High School Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 8:28 PM 4/22/2014 Page 5
April 22nd IGL Boys 2 Class Meet - 4/22/2014
Spirit Lake
Results
....Boys Distance Medley Class A
3) Heinrichs, Justin 11 4) Heinrichs, Joe 12
3 Spencer 'A' 3:44.89 6
1) Rasch, Malik 11 2) Greer, John 11
3) Finnern, Matt 12 4) Bauermeister, Ryan 12
4 Algona High 'A' 3:54.95 4
1) Zwiefel, Keagan 2) Teague, Joe
3) Bradley, Blake 4) Elbert, Cody
5 Spirit Lake 'A' 3:55.94 2
1) Jenness, Tyler 10 2) Hall, Will 10
3) Waite, Josh 12 4) Eldridge, Jeremiah 10
6 Okoboji- Milford 'A' 4:06.87 1
1) Bouse, Noah 10 2) Hand, Jacob 12
3) Fritch, Noah 11 4) Delaney, Joe 10
Boys 4x100 Meter Shuttle Hurdle Class A
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Spencer 'A' 59.92 10
1) Finnern, Matt 12 2) Sandvig, Jacob 11
3) Samsel, Tyson 12 4) Mowery, Cody 12
2 Algona High 'A' 1:00.11 8
1) Crosser, Cameron 2) Shaw, Weston
3) McCauley, Michael 4) Lloyd, Brandon
3 Spirit Lake 'A' 1:04.00 6
1) Woizeschke, Pat 12 2) Kelly, Jack 12
3) Fagen, Austin 12 4) Renken, Zach 09
-- Okoboji- Milford 'A' NT
1) Titus, Dominick 09 2) Rickman, Layne 09
3) Rubiano, Juan 09 4) Gapinski, Hunter 09
Boys High Jump Class A
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Deng, Kuony 10 Storm Lake 6-05.00 10
2 Fagen, Austin 12 Spirit Lake 5-08.50 8
3 Cantrall, Cameron 09 Spencer 5-08.00 6
4 Arrowood, Noah Algona High 5-04.00 4
5 Jennings, Caleb 11 Spirit Lake 5-00.00 0.75
5 Wykoff, Justin Algona High 5-00.00 0.75
5 Duer, Brenden 09 Estherville LC 5-00.00 0.75
5 Kluender, Jake 10 Spencer 5-00.00 0.75
Boys Long Jump Class A
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Shaw, Weston Algona High 21-09.00 10
2 Rasch, Malik 11 Spencer 19-05.25 8
3 Martin, Mitchell 12 Storm Lake 19-00.50 6
4 Fagen, Austin 12 Spirit Lake 19-00.25 4
5 Lloyd, Brandon Algona High 18-07.00 2
6 Christoffer, Dalton 10 Estherville LC 18-00.25 1
7 Christensen, Dan 10 Estherville LC 17-10.25
Estherville Lincoln Central High School Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 8:28 PM 4/22/2014 Page 6
April 22nd IGL Boys 2 Class Meet - 4/22/2014
Spirit Lake
Results
....Boys Long Jump Class A
8 Hand, Jacob 12 Okoboji- Milford 17-05.75
9 Lange, Parker 09 Storm Lake 17-04.50
10 Tvedte, Brock 09 Spirit Lake 2-00.00
Boys Shot Put Class A
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Teague, Joe Algona High 47-08.75 10
2 Decker, Mason Algona High 45-10.00 8
3 Tatman, Chance 12 Spencer 45-07.75 6
4 Jenness, Jacob 12 Spirit Lake 43-05.75 4
5 Carlson, Nathan 10 Storm Lake 42-02.25 2
6 Nissen, Nate 10 Spencer 41-09.25 1
7 Kolgraff, Austin 11 Okoboji- Milford 41-08.50
8 Bonner, Chase 11 Estherville LC 41-03.75
9 Lange, Chase 09 Storm Lake 41-01.50
10 Osornio, Sergio 10 Estherville LC 40-05.50
11 Kelley, Ryan 11 Spirit Lake 38-09.00
12 Hunziker, Holt 11 Okoboji- Milford 38-06.25
Boys Discus Throw Class A
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Jenness, Jacob 12 Spirit Lake 140-07 10
2 Steward, Chance 12 Spencer 137-07 8
3 Kelley, Ryan 11 Spirit Lake 136-04 6
4 Lahndorf, Cameron Algona High 133-02 4
5 Kolgraff, Austin 11 Okoboji- Milford 130-02 2
6 Jensen, Pierce 12 Spencer 129-03 1
7 Carlson, Nathan 10 Storm Lake 127-06
8 Obannon, Hunter 12 Storm Lake 122-00
9 Leon, John 10 Estherville LC 100-11
10 Hunziker, Holt 11 Okoboji- Milford 100-08
11 Bonner, Chase 11 Estherville LC 99-08
12 Kardoes, Nick Algona High 89-08
Boys 100 Meter Dash Class B
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Jergens, Davey West Bend-Mallard 11.36 2 10
2 leer, nate 12 Sioux Ctrl- SR 11.42 2 8
3 pritchard, Tavian 11 Sioux Ctrl- SR 11.64 2 6
4 Bosch, Zane 10 Spirit Lake 11.72 2 4
5 Fehr, Travis West Bend-Mallard 12.12 2 2
6 Martins, Vitor 11 Laurens-Marathon 12.32 1 1
7 Altenburg, Judge Clay Central Everly 12.70 2
8 Peterson, Hunter 09 West Sioux 13.11 1
9 Hoffman, Tyler 10 Gt-Ra 13.13 1
10 Thompson, Cody 11 Gt-Ra 14.28 1
11 Caldwell, Devon 09 Spirit Lake 15.22 1
-- Findling, Nelson Clay Central Everly NT 1
-- Stoltenburg, Justin 12 West Sioux NT 2
Estherville Lincoln Central High School Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 8:28 PM 4/22/2014 Page 7
April 22nd IGL Boys 2 Class Meet - 4/22/2014
Spirit Lake
Results
Boys 200 Meter Dash Class B
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Jergens, Davey West Bend-Mallard 23.93 2 10
2 Girres, Marcus 11 Gt-Ra 23.96 2 8
3 Fehr, Travis West Bend-Mallard 24.13 2 6
4 leer, nate 12 Sioux Ctrl- SR 24.17 2 4
5 prior, mac 09 Sioux Ctrl- SR 24.30 2 2
6 Bosch, Zane 10 Spirit Lake 25.36 2 1
7 Martins, Vitor 11 Laurens-Marathon 26.02 1
8 Valentine, Justin 12 Laurens-Marathon 26.57 1
9 Cole, George Clay Central Everly 33.22 1
10 Caldwell, Devon 09 Spirit Lake 33.80 1
-- Ericson, Mason 11 West Sioux NT 1
-- Stoltenburg, Justin 12 West Sioux NT 1
-- Trierweiler, Pete Clay Central Everly NT 2
Boys 400 Meter Dash Class B
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Stumbo, Tyler 11 Laurens-Marathon 53.96 2 10
2 Girres, Marcus 11 Gt-Ra 54.13 2 8
3 Feather, Jason 10 Spirit Lake 56.02 2 6
4 Riesenberg, Jeff West Bend-Mallard 57.96 2 4
5 swanson, kal 10 Sioux Ctrl- SR 59.19 2 2
6 Borkowski, Daniel Clay Central Everly 1:00.45 2 1
7 etherington, ryan 10 Sioux Ctrl- SR 1:01.19 1
8 Atwood, Harmon West Bend-Mallard 1:04.99 1
9 Russenberger, Trevor Clay Central Everly 1:10.61 1
10 Wissink, Andrew 09 West Sioux 1:12.61 1
-- Seiler, Tre 11 Laurens-Marathon NT 2
-- Griffin, Elijah 09 Spirit Lake NT 1
Boys 800 Meter Run Class B
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 tripp, devin 11 Sioux Ctrl- SR 2:11.18 1 10
2 Ehlers, Clayton 12 Sioux Ctrl- SR 2:17.33 1 8
3 Dahlhauser, Nolan West Bend-Mallard 2:17.53 1 6
4 Griffin, Elijah 09 Spirit Lake 2:20.87 1 4
5 Muhlbauer, Jesup Clay Central Everly 2:25.57 2 2
-- Atwood, Harmon West Bend-Mallard NT 1
-- Pierce, Caleb 10 Laurens-Marathon NT 1
-- Unger, Jake 09 Laurens-Marathon NT 1
-- Maris, Ryan 09 Spirit Lake NT 1
Boys 1600 Meter Run Class B
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Harrington, Alec 10 Spirit Lake 5:05.77 10
2 Ehlers, Clayton 12 Sioux Ctrl- SR 5:05.82 8
3 Sundall, Eric 09 Gt-Ra 5:25.17 6
4 Unger, Jake 09 Laurens-Marathon 5:26.13 4
Estherville Lincoln Central High School Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 8:28 PM 4/22/2014 Page 8
April 22nd IGL Boys 2 Class Meet - 4/22/2014
Spirit Lake
Results
....Boys 1600 Meter Run Class B
5 Pierce, Caleb 10 Laurens-Marathon 5:27.07 2
6 Griffin, Elijah 09 Spirit Lake 5:31.80 1
-- Langner, Ben Clay Central Everly NT
-- demers, dalton 10 Sioux Ctrl- SR NT
-- George, Sam 10 Gt-Ra NT
Boys 3200 Meter Run Class B
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Harrington, Alec 10 Spirit Lake 10:48.25 10
2 Sundall, Eric 09 Gt-Ra 11:28.16 8
3 demers, dalton 10 Sioux Ctrl- SR 11:31.62 6
4 Griffin, Elijah 09 Spirit Lake 12:24.66 4
5 George, Sam 10 Gt-Ra 13:21.35 2
6 hoffman, elijah 10 Sioux Ctrl- SR 13:50.00 1
-- Shannon, Wyatt 11 Laurens-Marathon NT
-- Unger, Ricky 09 Laurens-Marathon NT
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Class B
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 lindquist, tanner 12 Sioux Ctrl- SR 16.63 10
2 Fagen, Austin 12 Spirit Lake 16.67 8
3 ripke, chris 12 Sioux Ctrl- SR 16.88 6
4 Panko, Jamie Clay Central Everly 18.56 4
5 Brugman, Dayton Clay Central Everly 20.60 2
Boys 400 Meter Hurdles Class B
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Feather, Jason 10 Spirit Lake 1:00.87 2 10
2 Panko, Jamie Clay Central Everly 1:03.98 1 8
3 johannsen, chance 11 Sioux Ctrl- SR 1:05.29 2 6
4 Zureck, Nick 10 Laurens-Marathon 1:08.91 1 4
5 scott, dallas 09 Sioux Ctrl- SR 1:08.93 2 2
6 Sundall, Eric 09 Gt-Ra 1:12.57 1 1
7 Brugman, Dayton Clay Central Everly 1:12.84 1
8 Peterson, Hunter 09 West Sioux 1:13.05 2
-- Wood, Jason 09 Laurens-Marathon NT 1
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Class B
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Sioux Ctrl- SR 'A' 47.16 10
1) pritchard, Tavian 11 2) prior, mac 09
3) ripke, chris 12 4) leer, nate 12
2 Clay Central Everly 'A' 50.01 8
1) Borkowski, Daniel 2) Trierweiler, Pete
3) Virapanya, Chase 4) Altenburg, Judge
3 Spirit Lake 'A' 50.02 6
1) Bosch, Zane 10 2) Feather, Jason 10
Estherville Lincoln Central High School Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 8:28 PM 4/22/2014 Page 9
April 22nd IGL Boys 2 Class Meet - 4/22/2014
Spirit Lake
Results
....Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Class B
3) Tvedte, Brock 09 4) Howatt, Caleb 09
4 Gt-Ra 'A' 50.63 4
1) Georgopolous, Jon 11 2) Eldridge, Ethan 11
3) Parker, Garrett 12 4) Girres, Marcus 11
5 Laurens-Marathon 'A' 51.09 2
1) Erickson, Thomas 12 2) Zureck, Nick 10
3) Yartz, Adam 4) Valentine, Justin 12
6 West Bend-Mallard 'A' 51.66 1
1) Dahlhauser, Nolan 2) Wickman, Colton
3) Lehner, Max 4) Atwood, Harmon
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay Class B
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Sioux Ctrl- SR 'A' 1:37.96 10
1) pritchard, Tavian 11 2) anderson, caleb 10
3) tripp, devin 11 4) leer, nate 12
2 West Bend-Mallard 'A' 1:38.54 8
1) Fehr, Travis 2) Dahlhauser, Nolan
3) Zinnel, Jesse 4) Jergens, Davey
3 Spirit Lake 'A' 1:45.33 6
1) Tvedte, Brock 09 2) Ahrenstorff, Dawson 09
3) Moody, Mathew 09 4) Howatt, Caleb 09
4 Laurens-Marathon 'A' 1:46.22 4
1) Martins, Vitor 11 2) Zureck, Nick 10
3) Yartz, Adam 4) Valentine, Justin 12
5 Gt-Ra 'A' 1:48.08 2
1) Georgopolous, Jon 11 2) Hoffman, Tyler 10
3) Parker, Garrett 12 4) Eldridge, Ethan 11
6 Clay Central Everly 'A' 1:51.78 1
1) Trierweiler, Pete 2) Findling, Nelson
3) Altenburg, Judge 4) Heissel, Logan
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Class B
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Laurens-Marathon 'A' 3:48.42 10
1) Anderson, Noah 09 2) Seiler, Tre 11
3) Jamison, Keegan 11 4) Stumbo, Tyler 11
2 Sioux Ctrl- SR 'A' 3:52.96 8
1) swanson, kal 10 2) johannsen, chance 11
3) Ehlers, Clayton 12 4) habben, parker 12
3 Spirit Lake 'A' 3:56.02 6
1) Ahrenstorff, Dawson 09 2) Maris, Ryan 09
3) Moody, Mathew 09 4) Walz, JP 09
4 West Bend-Mallard 'A' 4:02.09 4
1) Fehr, Travis 2) Grimm, Nolan
3) Lehner, Max 4) Zinnel, Jesse
5 Gt-Ra 'A' 4:06.92 2
1) Girres, Michael 10 2) Eldridge, Ethan 11
3) Sundall, Eric 09 4) Girres, Marcus 11
6 Clay Central Everly 'A' 4:21.27 1
1) Borkowski, Daniel 2) Heissel, Logan
Estherville Lincoln Central High School Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 8:28 PM 4/22/2014 Page 10
April 22nd IGL Boys 2 Class Meet - 4/22/2014
Spirit Lake
Results
....Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Class B
3) Altenburg, Judge 4) Virapanya, Chase
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay Class B
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Sioux Ctrl- SR 'A' 9:05.76 10
1) Ehlers, Clayton 12 2) johannsen, chance 11
3) saunders, tim 12 4) tripp, devin 11
2 West Bend-Mallard 'A' 9:09.33 8
1) Riesenberg, Jeff 2) Grimm, Nolan
3) Atwood, Harmon 4) Zinnel, Jesse
3 Clay Central Everly 'A' 11:39.58 6
1) Langner, Ben 2) Trierweiler, Tony
3) Wilson, Christian 4) Muhlbauer, Jesup
Boys Distance Medley Class B
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Laurens-Marathon 'A' 3:56.45 10
1) Jamison, Keegan 11 2) Anderson, Noah 09
3) Seiler, Tre 11 4) Stumbo, Tyler 11
2 West Bend-Mallard 'A' 4:00.24 8
1) Fehr, Travis 2) Jergens, Davey
3) Riesenberg, Jeff 4) Zinnel, Jesse
3 Sioux Ctrl- SR 'A' 4:01.66 6
1) pritchard, Tavian 11 2) habben, parker 12
3) swanson, kal 10 4) saunders, tim 12
4 Spirit Lake 'A' 4:13.92 4
1) Moody, Mathew 09 2) Howatt, Caleb 09
3) Ahrenstorff, Dawson 09 4) Walz, JP 09
5 Gt-Ra 'A' 4:43.99 2
1) Georgopolous, Jon 11 2) Eldridge, Ethan 11
3) Hoffman, Tyler 10 4) George, Sam 10
6 Clay Central Everly 'A' 4:48.96 1
1) Wilson, Christian 2) Russenberger, Trevor
3) Findling, Nelson 4) Heissel, Logan
Boys 4x100 Meter Shuttle Hurdle Class B
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Sioux Ctrl- SR 'A' 1:06.48 10
1) lindquist, tanner 12 2) prior, mac 09
3) anderson, caleb 10 4) ripke, chris 12
2 Spirit Lake 'A' 1:14.79 8
1) Griffin, Elijah 09 2) Tvedte, Brock 09
3) Feather, Jason 10 4) Ahrenstorff, Dawson 09
3 Clay Central Everly 'A' 1:18.75 6
1) Virapanya, Chase 2) Brugman, Dayton
3) Russenberger, Trevor 4) Heissel, Logan
-- Laurens-Marathon 'A' NT
1) Shannon, Wyatt 11 2) Wood, Jason 09
3) Jamison, Keegan 11 4) Zureck, Nick 10
Estherville Lincoln Central High School Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 8:28 PM 4/22/2014 Page 11
April 22nd IGL Boys 2 Class Meet - 4/22/2014
Spirit Lake
Results
Boys High Jump Class B
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 habben, parker 12 Sioux Ctrl- SR 6-04.00 10
2 johannsen, chance 11 Sioux Ctrl- SR 5-04.00 8
3 Ahrenstorff, Dawson 09 Spirit Lake 5-00.00 5
3 Brugman, Dayton Clay Central Everly 5-00.00 5
5 Panko, Jamie Clay Central Everly 1-00.00 2
Boys Long Jump Class B
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 habben, parker 12 Sioux Ctrl- SR 19-06.25 10
2 Virapanya, Chase Clay Central Everly 18-01.75 8
3 prior, mac 09 Sioux Ctrl- SR 18-01.50 6
4 Panko, Jamie Clay Central Everly 18-00.25 3
4 Dahlhauser, Nolan West Bend-Mallard 18-00.25 3
6 Jamison, Keegan 11 Laurens-Marathon 17-06.50 1
7 Tvedte, Brock 09 Spirit Lake 16-07.75
8 Yartz, Adam Laurens-Marathon 2-00.00
8 Gustafson, Zaid 09 Spirit Lake 2-00.00
Boys Shot Put Class B
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Ericson, Mason 11 West Sioux 41-01.00 10
2 Seiler, Tre 11 Laurens-Marathon 39-11.50 8
3 Junjohan, Parker 10 Spirit Lake 38-11.00 6
4 Douglas, LeNear 10 Spirit Lake 38-08.00 4
5 Thompson, Cody 11 Gt-Ra 38-02.25 2
6 saunders, tim 12 Sioux Ctrl- SR 37-09.75 1
7 Manning, Jess Clay Central Everly 36-03.50
8 Miller, Devan 11 West Sioux 35-02.00
9 Wickman, Colton West Bend-Mallard 32-00.25
10 kulp, dalton 09 Sioux Ctrl- SR 31-01.00
11 Trierweiler, Pete Clay Central Everly 30-09.25
12 Oehlertz, Chase 12 Laurens-Marathon 1-00.00
12 Georgopolous, Jon 11 Gt-Ra 1-00.00
Boys Discus Throw Class B
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 saunders, tim 12 Sioux Ctrl- SR 126-08 10
2 Wernimont, Cody 10 Spirit Lake 123-06 8
3 Ericson, Mason 11 West Sioux 112-07 6
4 Buhr, Spencer 12 Spirit Lake 98-04 4
5 Manning, Jess Clay Central Everly 94-10 2
6 Wickman, Colton West Bend-Mallard 92-10 1
7 etherington, ryan 10 Sioux Ctrl- SR 89-11
8 Trierweiler, Pete Clay Central Everly 84-05
9 Thompson, Cody 11 Gt-Ra 83-09
10 VanBallegooyen, Justin 11 West Sioux 74-08
11 Parker, Garrett 12 Gt-Ra 67-10
Estherville Lincoln Central High School Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 8:28 PM 4/22/2014 Page 12
April 22nd IGL Boys 2 Class Meet - 4/22/2014
Spirit Lake
Results
....Boys Discus Throw Class B
12 Oehlertz, Chase 12 Laurens-Marathon 1-00
12 Beyer, Brandon 09 Laurens-Marathon 1-00
=========================================================================================
Boys - Class A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
=========================================================================================
1) Algona High 159.25 2) Spirit Lake 128.25
3) Spencer 118.25 4) Okoboji- Milford 62.50
5) Storm Lake 46 6) Estherville LC 34.75
=========================================================================================
Boys - Class B - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
=========================================================================================
1) Sioux Ctrl- SR 178 2) Spirit Lake 115
3) West Bend-Mallard 71 4) Clay Central Everly 60
5) Laurens-Marathon 56 6) GT-RA 45
7) West Sioux 16