Sports

Girls Tomahawk Relays in Cherokee

Sat 4-12-2014







2014 Cherokee Girls Tomahawk Relays - 4/11/2014
Cherokee
Results

Girls 100 Meter Dash Class 1A
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
1 Tripp, Darma Sioux Centra 13.25 13.37 2 10
2 Menage, Paige Central Lyon 13.70 13.72 2 8
3 Boer, Ashley Central Lyon 13.50 13.78 2 6
4 Sonich, Alexus HMS 13.80 13.88 2 4
5 Duhn, Bailey Alta-Aurelia 13.65 13.98 2 2
6 Meyers, Emma Sioux Centra 14.05 14.15 1 1
7 Castillo, Suzie HMS 13.90 14.21 1
8 Kenny, Emily Ridge View 13.70 14.21 2
9 Sippel, Emily Ridge View 14.54 1
10 Hoefling, Angeleah MMC 15.04 14.68 1
11 Hansen, Louisa MMC 15.48 14.71 1
12 Duhn, Kiersten Emmetsburg 13.80 15.15 2
13 Smith, Maycee South O'Brie 14.50 15.19 1
14 Simington, Sarah Emmetsburg 13.80 15.28 2
15 Litka, Amanda South O'Brie 15.50 16.04 1
16 Arnts, Rachael Alta-Aurelia 15.30 16.67 1

Girls 200 Meter Dash Class 1A
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Kistenmacher, Sydney Ridge View 27.00 27.98 2 10
2 Mohr, Jadyn Ridge View 28.63 1 8
3 Boer, Ashley Central Lyon 28.50 28.70 2 6
4 Menage, Paige Central Lyon 29.00 28.78 2 4
5 Duhn, Maddy Alta-Aurelia 29.22 28.87 2 2
6 Mundus, Mikki Emmetsburg 28.50 29.35 2 1
7 Sonich, Alexus HMS 29.50 29.42 1
8 Jensen, Gloria Sioux Centra 30.21 29.43 1
9 Moser, Haley MMC 29.43 29.76 2
10 Tripp, Demi Sioux Centra 30.55 30.46 1
11 Castillo, Suzie HMS 29.50 30.61 1
12 Loomis, Shelby Emmetsburg 29.50 31.00 2
13 Hansen, Louisa MMC 32.05 31.12 1
14 Nelson, Danielle South O'Brie 29.50 31.63 2
15 Litka, Amanda South O'Brie 32.00 33.71 1
16 Arnts, Rachael Alta-Aurelia 34.50 34.42 1

Girls 400 Meter Dash Class 1A
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Rehder, Courtney South O'Brie 1:04.12 2 10
2 Rusch, Lexie HMS 1:03.00 1:08.34 2 8
3 Snyder, Carly Central Lyon 1:08.00 1:09.36 2 6
4 Winterhof, Bailey Ridge View 1:07.50 1:09.78 2 4
5 Rasmussen, Hope Central Lyon 1:10.00 1:12.40 2 2
6 Brady, Kayla MMC 1:17.70 1:14.96 1 1
7 Salmeron, Alyssa Sioux Centra 1:08.45 1:15.44 2
8 Cave, Alexis MMC 1:21.75 1:17.64 1
9 Kron, Michaela Ridge View 1:28.00 1:18.37 1
10 Sickelka, Alexa South O'Brie 1:13.00 1:19.27 2
11 Salmeron, Lizette Sioux Centra 1:15.21 1:19.65 1
12 Batholomew, Haley Alta-Aurelia 1:23.66 1:22.65 1
13 Spier, Elizabeth HMS 1:30.00 1:27.40 1

Girls 800 Meter Run Class 1A
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Sickelka, Olivia South O'Brie 2:45.00 2:34.61 10
2 Roberts, Hailee MMC 2:46.64 2:41.00 8
3 Elyea, Kirsten HMS 2:35.00 2:42.19 6
4 Reimer, Taylor Emmetsburg 2:50.00 2:45.74 4
5 Iwen, Hailey Central Lyon 2:45.00 2:51.32 2
6 Sickelka, Whitney South O'Brie 3:00.00 2:58.87 1
7 Cave, Alexis MMC 3:00.15 3:00.21
8 Beukelman, Emily Alta-Aurelia 3:00.00 3:00.39
9 Mueller, Madeleine Emmetsburg 2:50.00 3:08.54
10 Hill, Abby Alta-Aurelia 3:15.00 3:22.73
11 DeGroot, Morgan HMS 3:05.00 3:26.24

Girls 1500 Meter Run Class 1A
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Rahbusch, Halee South O'Brie 5:30.00 5:32.84 10
2 Elyea, Kirsten HMS 5:35.00 5:43.51 8
3 Roberts, Hailee MMC 5:59.29 5:46.39 6
4 Brady, Kayla MMC 6:01.21 5:55.40 4
5 Harris, Tara Emmetsburg 5:50.00 5:56.43 2
6 Bennett, Paige Sioux Centra 6:00.65 5:57.54 1
7 Huber, Carly Sioux Centra 6:07.95
8 Kestel, Becca Ridge View 6:14.35
9 Placido, Cynthia Alta-Aurelia 6:40.00 6:17.29
10 Burnette, Gretchen HMS 6:10.00 6:24.23
11 Falck, Lauren Alta-Aurelia 6:45.00 6:41.48
12 Medina, Jalesa Ridge View 6:50.00 7:05.00

Girls 3000 Meter Run Class 1A
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Schwarz, Nicki MMC 11:47.78 11:48.50 10
2 Elyea, Kirsten HMS 12:00.00 12:21.07 8
3 Cave, Alexis MMC 12:42.27 12:25.45 6
4 Harris, Tara Emmetsburg 13:07.00 13:14.51 4
5 Bennett, Paige Sioux Centra 13:40.92 13:15.85 2
6 McAllister, Cierra Emmetsburg 13:07.00 13:17.41 1
7 Huber, Carly Sioux Centra 14:11.32 13:54.42
8 Rodriguez, Isabel HMS 13:30.00 14:07.18
9 Falck, Lauren Alta-Aurelia 14:54.00 14:23.28

Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Class 1A
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Keune, Kenzie Sioux Centra 16.67 16.14 2 10
2 Flores, DJ Alta-Aurelia 17.40 17.20 2 8
3 Egland, Hadley Emmetsburg 17.77 18.07 2 6
4 Struckman, Shaylee Central Lyon 17.90 18.14 2 4
5 Rachuy, Erin Sioux Centra 18.09 18.61 2 2
6 Halse, Sarah Central Lyon 17.90 18.74 2 1
7 Negus, Karlene South O'Brie 19.50 19.17 1
8 Rusch, Kianna HMS 19.50 19.66 2
9 Howald, Payton MMC 21.23 20.96 1
10 Heschke, Andrea Alta-Aurelia 21.40 21.62 1
11 Vasher, Jasi MMC 22.73 22.51 1

Girls 400 Meter Hurdles Class 1A
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Keune, Kenzie Sioux Centra 1:14.15 1:08.71 2 10
2 Struckman, Shaylee Central Lyon 1:12.00 1:12.15 2 8
3 Halse, Sarah Central Lyon 1:11.00 1:12.65 2 6
4 Paulsen, Taylor South O'Brie 1:16.00 1:14.19 2 4
5 Rusch, Kianna HMS 1:18.00 1:18.46 2 2
6 Stoner, Michelle Sioux Centra 1:18.50 1:19.09 2 1
7 Hoyman, Jordan Emmetsburg 1:25.00 1:20.03 1
8 McAllister, Cierra Emmetsburg 1:20.00 1:21.99 2
9 Howald, Payton MMC 1:36.26 1:26.17 1
10 Vasher, Jasi MMC 1:30.04 1:27.01 1
-- Baatz, Kira HMS 1:35.00 DQ 1

Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Class 1A
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Sioux Central 'A' 56.05 53.95 10
1) McGuire, Bailey 2) Jensen, Gloria
3) Johnson, Jessica 4) Bjork, Mallory
2 Central Lyon 'A' 53.00 53.97 8
1) Struckman, Summer 2) Struckman, Shaylee
3) Menage, Paige 4) Boer, Ashley
3 Alta-Aurelia 'A' 54.75 54.45 6
1) Duhn, Maddy 2) Lockin, Erica
3) Flores, DJ 4) Duhn, Bailey
4 Ridge View 'A' 57.50 56.20 4
1) Lange, Christina 2) Sippel, Emily
3) Taylor, Chelsea 4) Winterhof, Bailey
5 Emmetsburg 'A' 56.32 56.22 2
1) Fantz, Helena 2) Simington, Sarah
3) Egland, Hadley 4) Mundus, Mikki
6 South O'Brien- P 'A' 55.00 56.50 1
1) Nelson, Danielle 2) Negus, Karlene
3) Rehder, Courtney 4) Paulsen, Taylor
7 Hms 'A' 53.00 57.24
8 Mmc 'A' 58.54 58.00
1) Hansen, Louisa 2) Hoefling, Angeleah
3) Vasher, Jasi 4) Hurd, Ashley

Girls 4x200 Meter Relay Class 1A
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Sioux Central 'A' 1:56.21 1:52.65 10
1) McGuire, Bailey 2) Meyers, Emma
3) Blomgren, Chelsey 4) Tripp, Darma
2 Alta-Aurelia 'A' 1:58.50 1:53.92 8
1) Duhn, Maddy 2) Sivinski, Paige
3) Lockin, Erica 4) Duhn, Bailey
3 Central Lyon 'A' 1:52.00 1:55.72 6
1) Menage, Paige 2) Boer, Ashley
3) Snyder, Claire 4) Roskam, Becca
4 Mmc 'A' 2:00.54 1:57.07 4
1) Hoefling, Angeleah 2) Dreckman, Sarah
3) Hurd, Ashley 4) Moser, Emily
5 Emmetsburg 'A' 1:59.00 1:57.92 2
1) Naig, Alexa 2) Loomis, Shelby
3) Naig, Bailey 4) Mundus, Mikki
6 Hms 'A' 1:58.00 2:01.86 1
7 Ridge View 'A' 1:59.00 2:03.62
1) Brosamle, Emily 2) Taylor, Chelsea
3) Lange, Christina 4) Mohr, Jadyn
8 South O'Brien- P 'A' 2:10.00 2:08.98
1) Smith, Maycee 2) Schueder, Shelby
3) Sickelka, Savanna 4) Litka, Amanda

Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Class 1A
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Central Lyon 'A' 4:20.00 4:25.07 10
1) Snyder, Claire 2) Halse, Sarah
3) Iwen, Hailey 4) Roskam, Becca
2 South O'Brien- P 'A' 4:28.00 4:25.58 8
1) Sickelka, Olivia 2) Paulsen, Taylor
3) Rahbusch, Halee 4) Rehder, Courtney
3 Ridge View 'A' 4:25.00 4:31.29 6
1) Brosamle, Emily 2) Kistenmacher, Sydney
3) Davis, Anna 4) Mohr, Jadyn
4 Mmc 'A' 4:39.80 4:36.44 4
1) Dreckman, Sarah 2) Moser, Haley
3) Schwarz, Nicki 4) Moser, Emily
5 Sioux Central 'A' 4:42.88 4:37.88 2
1) Meyers, Emma 2) Smith, Camie
3) Sievers, Jenny 4) Scharn, Nicole
6 Alta-Aurelia 'A' 4:45.00 4:48.19 1
1) Kaskey, Emma 2) Westphal, Hanna
3) Barnes, Micah 4) Lockin, Erica
7 Hms 'A' 5:00.00 5:29.89

Girls 4x800 Meter Relay Class 1A
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Mmc 'A' 11:17.98 11:15.69 10
1) Hurd, Ashley 2) Roberts, Hailee
3) Brady, Kayla 4) Moser, Emily
2 South O'Brien- P 'A' 11:30.00 11:17.54 8
1) Sickelka, Alexa 2) Sickelka, Savanna
3) Porten, Salome 4) Litka, Amanda
3 Sioux Central 'A' 12:32.99 11:20.88 6
1) Ricklefs, Lindsey 2) Hoffman, Tabith
3) Sievers, Jenny 4) Smith, Camie
4 Emmetsburg 'A' 11:30.00 11:32.06 4
1) Jackson, Kate 2) Mueller, Madeleine
3) Reimer, Taylor 4) Hoyman, Jordan
5 Hms 'A' 12:00.00 12:05.81 2
6 Alta-Aurelia 'A' 12:20.00 12:37.41 1
1) Hinkeldey, Izzy 2) Beukelman, Emily
3) Placido, Cynthia 4) Hill, Abby
7 Ridge View 'A' 14:30.00 13:49.64
1) Medina, Jalesa 2) Babcock, Allison
3) Fox, Autumn 4) McDonald, Rebecca

Girls 800 Sprint Medley Class 1A
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Sioux Central 'A' 2:03.69 2:02.33 10
1) Blomgren, Chelsey 2) Andreason, Hayley
3) Tripp, Darma 4) Hamilton, Nicole
2 Emmetsburg 'A' 2:07.50 2:05.88 8
1) Egland, Hadley 2) Mundus, Mikki
3) Naig, Alexa 4) Naig, Bailey
3 Central Lyon 'A' 2:00.00 2:06.61 6
1) Struckman, Summer 2) Snyder, Claire
3) Snyder, Carly 4) Elbert, Maddie
4 Mmc 'A' 2:07.41 2:07.12 4
1) Hansen, Louisa 2) Hoefling, Angeleah
3) Moser, Haley 4) Dreckman, Sarah
5 Alta-Aurelia 'A' 2:12.00 2:09.44 2
1) Price, Peyton 2) Sivinski, Paige
3) Westphal, Hanna 4) Jacobson, Morgan
6 Ridge View 'A' 2:04.00 2:11.53 1
1) Brosamle, Emily 2) Kenny, Emily
3) Winterhof, Bailey 4) Johnson, Lexi
7 South O'Brien- P 'A' 2:10.00 2:15.27
1) Negus, Karlene 2) Smith, Maycee
3) Sickelka, Whitney 4) Nelson, Danielle
8 Hms 'A' 2:04.00 2:16.11

Girls Distance Medley Class 1A
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 South O'Brien- P 'A' 4:35.00 4:35.09 10
1) Paulsen, Taylor 2) Rehder, Courtney
3) Sickelka, Olivia 4) Rahbusch, Halee
2 Mmc 'A' 5:02.37 4:44.44 8
1) Dreckman, Sarah 2) Moser, Haley
3) Moser, Emily 4) Schwarz, Nicki
3 Sioux Central 'A' 4:52.29 4:45.14 6
1) Jensen, Gloria 2) Bjork, Mallory
3) Scharn, Nicole 4) Hamilton, Nicole
4 Ridge View 'A' 5:30.00 4:46.18 4
1) Mohr, Jadyn 2) Johnson, Lexi
3) Davis, Anna 4) Kistenmacher, Sydney
5 Central Lyon 'A' 4:26.00 4:49.02 2
1) Struckman, Summer 2) Halse, Sarah
3) Iwen, Hailey 4) Elbert, Maddie
6 Alta-Aurelia 'A' 5:15.00 5:03.73 1
1) Jacobson, Morgan 2) Ahnneman, Jacee
3) Westphal, Hanna 4) Kaskey, Emma
7 Emmetsburg 'A' 4:56.42 5:07.45
1) Naig, Alexa 2) Naig, Bailey
3) Fantz, Helena 4) Fantz, Caroline

Girls 4x100 Meter Shuttle Hurdle Class 1A
===================================================================================
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Sioux Central 'A' 1:14.14 1:12.36 1 10
1) Rachuy, Erin 2) Blomgren, Chelsey
3) Stoner, Michelle 4) Keune, Kenzie
2 Emmetsburg 'A' 1:13.00 1:14.11 2 8
1) Fantz, Caroline 2) Naig, Bailey
3) Naig, Alexa 4) Egland, Hadley
3 Central Lyon 'A' 1:12.00 1:14.77 2 6
1) Rasmussen, Hope 2) Snyder, Carly
3) Roskam, Becca 4) Struckman, Shaylee
4 Alta-Aurelia 'A' 1:20.55 1:18.45 1 4
1) Barnes, Micah 2) Heschke, Andrea
3) Hinkeldey, Izzy 4) Flores, DJ
-- South O'Brien- P 'A' 1:10.00 DQ 2
1) Nelson, Danielle 2) Schueder, Shelby
3) Sickelka, Whitney 4) Negus, Karlene

Girls High Jump Class 1A
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Mohr, Jadyn Ridge View 4-08.00 4-06.00 10
2 Hamilton, Nicole Sioux Centra 4-08.00 J4-06.00 8
3 Vasher, Jasi MMC 4-08.00 4-04.00 5
3 Barnes, Micah Alta-Aurelia 4-04.00 4-04.00 5
-- Smith, Camie Sioux Centra 4-04.00 NH
-- Batholomew, Haley Alta-Aurelia 4-02.00 NH
-- Poeppe, Erin Emmetsburg 4-08.00 NH

Girls Long Jump Class 1A
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 McGuire, Bailey Sioux Centra 14-03.00 15-00.00 10
2 Tripp, Darma Sioux Centra 14-02.00 J15-00.00 8
3 Ruddy, Rachel Emmetsburg 14-00.00 14-00.75 6
4 Rusch, Lexie HMS 15-08.00 13-09.00 4
5 Loomis, Shelby Emmetsburg 14-00.00 13-08.00 2
6 Barnes, Micah Alta-Aurelia 12-08.00 13-00.25 1
7 Frick, Cassie HMS 13-00.00 12-11.25
8 Sivinski, Paige Alta-Aurelia 11-04.00 12-10.25
9 Bailey, Samantha Ridge View 12-07.00 12-06.50
10 Sickelka, Whitney South O'Brie 12-03.50 11-10.25
11 Schueder, Shelby South O'Brie 11-00.00 10-05.50

Girls Shot Put Class 1A
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Lund, Shay South O'Brie 33-10.00 33-03.00 10
2 Olson, Tegan Emmetsburg 34-00.00 J33-03.00 8
3 Gibson, Katie Sioux Centra 30-06.00 32-09.00 6
4 Matthews, Sierra South O'Brie 31-10.00 32-02.50 4
5 Wiese, Megan Ridge View 31-01.00 31-02.00 2
6 Fahnlander, Jill Sioux Centra 27-06.00 31-00.00 1
7 Ruiz, Natalie Emmetsburg 33-00.00 30-07.50
8 Henderson, Dawn MMC 29-08.00 30-00.50
9 Haag, Tristan HMS 28-06.00 27-11.00
10 Snyder, Carly Central Lyon 26-00.00 25-10.00
11 Harvey, Macin HMS 27-00.00 25-01.50
12 Luscombe, Kaylynn Ridge View 23-00.00 23-04.50
13 Grooters, Anya Central Lyon 23-00.00 22-05.00
14 Phillips, Maddie MMC 24-08.00 22-03.25
15 Arnts, Rachael Alta-Aurelia 22-00.00 19-07.00

Girls Discus Throw Class 1A
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Henderson, Dawn MMC 86-02 106-00 10
2 Olson, Tegan Emmetsburg 89-00 95-10 8
3 Joyce, Kayla Emmetsburg 89-00 95-05 6
4 Gibson, Katie Sioux Centra 96-11 91-06 4
5 Matthews, Sierra South O'Brie 110-10 90-02 2
6 Bauer, Kadie South O'Brie 82-00 79-05 1
7 Harvey, Macin HMS 80-00 78-06
8 Wiese, Megan Ridge View 90-00 76-01
9 Haag, Tristan HMS 80-00 74-05
10 Westphal, Hanna Alta-Aurelia 65-08 71-07
11 Wiese, Jenna Ridge View 70-00 71-06
12 Fahnlander, Jill Sioux Centra 78-09 71-00
13 Phillips, Maddie MMC 65-02 69-04
14 Rasmussen, Hope Central Lyon 90-00 65-10

Girls 100 Meter Dash Class 2A
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Muilenburg, Rebekah Moc-Fv 13.72 13.18 2 10
2 Thomas, Taylor Pocahontas A 13.58 13.72 2 8
3 Rolfes, Kelsey Spencer,Ia 13.40 14.00 2 6
4 Rost, Madi Spencer,Ia 13.75 14.24 2 4
5 Rowenhorst, Riley Moc-Fv 14.22 14.28 2 2
6 Parks, Emily Spirit Lake 13.90 14.34 2 1
7 Jennings, Ally LeMars 14.50 14.53 1
8 Brumley, Hannah Spirit Lake 13.80 14.57 2
9 Benjamen, Chaise LeMars 13.72 14.64 2
10 Schumacher, Eloise Pocahontas A 15.04 1
11 Miller, Carrie Oa-Bcig 15.00 15.34 1
12 Friesner, Alyssa Estherville 15.06 15.72 1
13 McComas, Nicole Estherville 16.40 15.80 1
14 Guthridge, Robin Cherokee 16.00 16.30 1
15 Brewer, Natalie Cherokee 17.00 17.79 1
16 Ketelsen, Lauren Oa-Bcig 20.00 21.57 1

Girls 200 Meter Dash Class 2A
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Jorgenson, Alicia Estherville 28.15 27.83 2 10
2 Rost, Jalen Spencer,Ia 27.80 28.69 2 8
3 Pelelo Ray, Rose LeMars 29.20 29.31 2 6
4 Glover, Anna Spencer,Ia 29.10 29.66 2 4
5 Benjamen, Chaise LeMars 30.00 29.87 2 2
6 Parks, Emily Spirit Lake 30.00 30.11 2 1
7 Gross, Sierra Spirit Lake 30.20 30.17 1
8 Samuelson, Ashley Pocahontas A 30.38 1
9 Taylor, Bailee Pocahontas A 29.50 30.55 2
10 Gjerde, Carson Estherville 28.90 31.27 2
11 Miller, Carrie Oa-Bcig 32.00 33.19 1
12 Korver, Hailey Moc-Fv 30.89 33.33 1
13 Cave, Chelsea Cherokee 33.00 35.20 1
14 Andres, Hannah Moc-Fv 33.76 36.91 1
15 Brewer, Emily Cherokee 33.50 36.99 1
16 Ketelsen, Lauren Oa-Bcig 40.00 53.33 1

Girls 400 Meter Dash Class 2A
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Heimensen, Daphne Moc-Fv 1:05.36 1:01.81 2 10
2 Jorgenson, Alicia Estherville 1:03.15 1:02.11 2 8
3 Guerrero, Myah Spencer,Ia 1:05.10 1:03.91 2 6
4 Grimmius, Jenna Spencer,Ia 1:04.10 1:05.57 2 4
5 Utesch, Cassidy LeMars 1:04.00 1:05.96 2 2
6 Hodgdon, Madison Cherokee 1:06.08 1:07.15 2 1
7 Hassel, Carly Spirit Lake 1:07.00 1:07.57 2
8 Carpenter, Kiersten Spirit Lake 1:09.00 1:09.36 1
9 Ruffridge, Elle Pocahontas A 1:08.90 1:09.42 2
10 Neumann, Danielle Pocahontas A 1:10.00 1:10.90 1
11 Hovden, Kacey LeMars 1:11.00 1:11.78 1
12 Buehler, Sydney Oa-Bcig 1:14.22 1:14.72 1
13 Anderson, Cydnie Jo Estherville 1:19.00 1:15.11 1
14 Dike, Monika Moc-Fv 1:14.26 1:20.88 1
15 Cave, Chelsea Cherokee 1:16.00 1:30.57 1
16 Ketelsen, Lauren Oa-Bcig 1:30.00 2:26.30 1

Girls 800 Meter Run Class 2A
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Lang, Kelsey Moc-Fv 2:30.76 2:35.90 10
2 Heikens, Mikaela Spirit Lake 2:37.00 2:36.55 8
3 Weidauer, Ashlyn Pocahontas A 2:50.00 2:41.59 6
4 Helmink, Allie Spencer,Ia 2:38.50 2:42.32 4
5 Richter, Maddie Spirit Lake 2:42.00 2:42.57 2
6 Bauermeister, Kendra Spencer,Ia 2:42.50 2:43.93 1
7 Gaydo, Bailey Cherokee 2:45.00 2:44.68
8 Bates, Rachel Estherville 2:45.00 2:46.32
9 Enerson, Brianna Estherville 2:45.00 2:50.40
10 Lang, Karli Moc-Fv 2:50.44 2:53.64
11 Connely, Fran Cherokee 3:00.00 2:53.70
12 Vainreb, Bailey Pocahontas A 2:50.00 2:54.05
13 Schauble, Desi Oa-Bcig 3:11.69 3:02.62
14 Theisen, Sydnee LeMars 3:05.00 3:21.70
15 Kamp, Sandra LeMars 3:00.00 3:22.11

Girls 1500 Meter Run Class 2A
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Schmidt, Dondi Spirit Lake 5:07.00 5:13.19 10
2 Guerrero, Cierro Spencer,Ia 5:15.05 5:27.96 8
3 Bauermeister, Sara Spencer,Ia 5:25.00 5:29.84 6
4 Meyer, Grace Pocahontas A 5:30.00 5:32.79 4
5 Meyer, Faith Pocahontas A 5:40.00 5:40.81 2
6 O'Hagan, Lucy Spirit Lake 5:48.00 5:51.37 1
7 DeVos, Brianna Cherokee 6:10.00 6:07.03
8 Croghan, Lori Moc-Fv 6:07.00 6:08.95
9 Enerson, Brianna Estherville 5:54.00 6:13.03
10 Humble, Colleen Estherville 5:54.00 6:15.90
11 Bennigsdorf, Hanna Cherokee 6:22.00 6:22.50
12 Dewey, Anna Oa-Bcig 6:29.32 6:28.08
13 Theisen, Rylie LeMars 7:05.00 7:04.91
14 Hinds, Jennifer LeMars 7:10.00 7:11.79

Girls 3000 Meter Run Class 2A
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Guerrero, Cierro Spencer,Ia 11:38.00 11:36.68 10
2 Meyer, Grace Pocahontas A 12:00.83 11:58.73 8
3 O'Hagan, Lucy Spirit Lake 12:00.00 12:23.43 6
4 Krohn, Alyssa Moc-Fv 12:46.00 12:35.08 4
5 Culp, Breannah Pocahontas A 13:00.00 13:33.62 2
6 DeVos, Brianna Cherokee 13:40.00 13:34.61 1
7 Brockmeyer, Katelyn Spirit Lake 13:45.00 13:43.99
8 Mattes, Annika LeMars 14:10.00 14:27.96
9 Nice, Lizzy LeMars 14:55.00 15:16.55
10 Connely, Sam Cherokee 15:00.00 16:55.65
11 Rodriguez, Mariajose Estherville 14:00.00 18:00.93
-- Dewey, Anna Oa-Bcig 15:16.50 DNF

Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Class 2A
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 McCoy, Jenna Spirit Lake 17.00 16.87 2 10
2 Rhode, Karis Spencer,Ia 16.85 16.88 2 8
3 Martin, Cassandra LeMars 17.21 17.23 2 6
4 Brueggeman, Miranda Spirit Lake 17.90 17.30 2 4
5 Samuelson, Ashley Pocahontas A 17.75 17.65 2 2
6 Schwartz, Amanda LeMars 17.92 17.69 1 1
7 Meyer, Faith Pocahontas A 18.00 17.71 1
8 Dotson, Alyssa Spencer,Ia 17.75 18.19 2
9 Hinkhouse, Mikki Cherokee 19.00 18.48 1
10 Devitt, Olivia Oa-Bcig 20.03 18.76 1
11 Johnson, Courtney Cherokee 19.00 18.98 1
12 Cruse, Haley Moc-Fv 20.28 19.12 1
13 Hamann, Brittany Oa-Bcig 20.19 19.74 1
14 Franklin, Coral Estherville 17.90 19.80 2
15 Fehr, Cayley Estherville 22.16 2
16 Swart, Ella Moc-Fv 21.55 22.31 1

Girls 400 Meter Hurdles Class 2A
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Kramer, Kelli Spencer,Ia 1:11.50 1:10.01 2 10
2 Jensen, Megan Estherville 1:11.80 2 8
3 Brueggeman, Miranda Spirit Lake 1:15.40 1:13.22 2 6
4 Neumann, Kara Pocahontas A 1:17.67 1:13.23 2 4
5 Meyer, Rose Pocahontas A 1:16.38 1:13.61 2 2
6 Botcher, Brandi Spencer,Ia 1:14.50 1:13.87 2 1
7 Hinkhouse, Mikki Cherokee 1:20.00 1:17.09 1
8 Schneider, Holly LeMars 1:19.00 1:18.69 2
9 Cruse, Haley Moc-Fv 1:22.83 1:19.02 1
10 Johnson, Courtney Cherokee 1:19.00 1:19.69 2
11 Finley, Bridget Estherville 1:34.65 1

Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Class 2A
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 LeMars 'A' 52.84 52.58 10
1) Benjamen, Chaise 2) Rol, Bailey
3) Meade, Ellie 4) Wilken, Allison
2 Spirit Lake Park 'A' 54.88 53.75 8
1) Parks, Emily 2) Dau, Emma
3) Brumley, Hannah 4) McCoy, Jenna
3 Spencer,Ia 'A' 52.50 53.84 6
1) Rost, Jalen 2) Rost, Madi
3) Rolfes, Kelsey 4) Kramer, Kari
4 Moc-Fv 'A' 52.13 54.22 4
1) Muilenburg, Rebekah 2) Olson, McKayla
3) Rowenhorst, Regan 4) Landhuis, Katie
5 Pocahontas Area 'A' 58.76 55.88 2
1) Thomas, Taylor 2) Lenz, Krista
3) Radig, Jordan 4) Ahlers, Olivia
6 Cherokee 'A' 1:00.00 58.78 1
1) Hinkhouse, Mikki 2) Johnson, Courtney
3) Burkhart, Hannah 4) Hart, Sydney
7 Oa-Bcig 'A' 1:02.00 59.38
1) Devitt, Olivia 2) Hamann, Brittany
3) Schauble, Desi 4) Miller, Carrie
8 Estherville 'A' 1:00.00 1:00.74
1) McComas, Nicole 2) Friesner, Alyssa
3) Fehr, Cayley 4) Jensen, Kayla

Girls 4x200 Meter Relay Class 2A
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 LeMars 'A' 1:51.11 1:50.35 10
1) Rol, Bailey 2) Meade, Ellie
3) Pelelo Ray, Rose 4) Wilken, Allison
2 Spencer,Ia 'A' 1:53.05 1:56.44 8
1) Menard, Bailey 2) Glover, Anna
3) Rolfes, Kelsey 4) Kramer, Kari
3 Spirit Lake Park 'A' 1:59.29 1:58.19 6
1) Ruden, Taryn 2) Boelter, Kaylee
3) Larson, Krista 4) Brumley, Hannah
4 Moc-Fv 'A' 1:58.60 1:58.85 4
1) Olson, McKayla 2) Rowenhorst, Regan
3) Van Es, Cassie 4) Tuttle, Amy
5 Pocahontas Area 'A' 2:04.98 1:59.34 2
1) Thomas, Taylor 2) Kilpatrick, Courtney
3) Radig, Autumn 4) Radig, Jordan
6 Oa-Bcig 'A' 2:05.00 2:04.44 1
1) Bengford, Kady 2) Berry, Hana
3) Allen, Payton 4) Wolterman, Arielle
7 Cherokee 'A' 2:10.00 2:09.23
1) Hart, Sydney 2) Burkhart, Hannah
3) Weiland, Kacie 4) Brewer, Emily
8 Estherville 'A' 2:21.00 2:10.69
1) Karels, Taylor 2) Greig, Taylor
3) McComas, Nicole 4) Friesner, Alyssa

Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Class 2A
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Spencer,Ia 'A' 4:24.00 4:28.09 10
1) Grimmius, Jenna 2) Guerrero, Myah
3) Menard, Bailey 4) Kramer, Kelli
2 Cherokee 'A' 4:40.00 4:36.43 8
1) Hodgdon, Madison 2) Roethler, Danni
3) Hummel, Kaely 4) Carver, Makenna
3 Spirit Lake Park 'A' 4:33.00 4:38.86 6
1) Hassel, Carly 2) Gross, Sierra
3) Larson, Krista 4) Carpenter, Kiersten
4 Pocahontas Area 'A' 4:41.04 4:44.75 4
1) Meyer, Grace 2) Meyer, Rose
3) Neumann, Kara 4) Ruffridge, Elle
5 Moc-Fv 'A' 4:38.00 4:47.98 2
1) Tuttle, Amy 2) Van Es, Cassie
3) Lang, Karli 4) Duesenberg, Olivia
6 Oa-Bcig 'A' 5:00.00 4:50.26 1
1) Berry, Hana 2) Allen, Payton
3) Bengford, Kady 4) Wolterman, Arielle
7 LeMars 'A' 4:45.00 5:20.58
1) Theisen, Rylie 2) Theisen, Sydnee
3) Grajeda, Fernanda 4) Kamp, Sandra
8 Estherville 'A' 5:28.00 5:35.94
1) Castillo, Yolanda 2) Anderson, Cydnie Jo
3) Olson, Emilee 4) More, Maddie

Girls 4x800 Meter Relay Class 2A
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Spencer,Ia 'A' 10:30.00 10:24.88 10
1) Kramer, Kari 2) Grimmius, Jenna
3) Bauermeister, Kendra 4) Helmink, Allie
2 Spirit Lake Park 'A' 10:40.04 10:29.36 8
1) Schmidt, Dondi 2) Heikens, Mikaela
3) Richter, Maddie 4) Olson, Rebekah
3 Pocahontas Area 'A' 11:17.41 10:56.26 6
1) Meyer, Faith 2) Ruffridge, Elle
3) Vainreb, Bailey 4) Weidauer, Ashlyn
4 LeMars 'A' 11:11.00 10:58.27 4
1) Engebretson, Katrina 2) Eslinger, Darsie
3) Hovden, Kacey 4) Rand, Sydney
5 Cherokee 'A' 11:08.00 11:00.04 2
1) Hummel, Kaely 2) Roethler, Danni
3) Carver, Makenna 4) Gaydo, Bailey
6 Estherville 'A' 11:45.00 11:02.03 1
1) Bates, Rachel 2) Franklin, Caressa
3) Enerson, Brianna 4) Jensen, Hallie
7 Oa-Bcig 'A' 11:50.86 11:36.53
1) Berry, Hana 2) Allen, Payton
3) Bengford, Kady 4) Wolterman, Arielle
8 Moc-Fv 'A' 1:24.23 11:53.63
1) Landhuis, Katie 2) Duesenberg, Olivia
3) Croghan, Lori 4) Cruse, Haley

Girls 800 Sprint Medley Class 2A
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Moc-Fv 'A' 1:58.79 1:54.95 10
1) Muilenburg, Rebekah 2) Rowenhorst, Regan
3) Heimensen, Daphne 4) Landhuis, Katie
2 Spencer,Ia 'A' 2:03.74 1:59.54 8
1) Rost, Madi 2) Rolfes, Kelsey
3) Rost, Jalen 4) Kramer, Kari
3 Estherville 'A' 2:03.00 2:04.71 6
1) Gjerde, Carson 2) Segura, Briseide
3) Enerson, Brianna 4) Jorgenson, Alicia
4 Spirit Lake Park 'A' 2:05.00 2:06.79 4
1) Ruden, Taryn 2) Boelter, Kaylee
3) Hassel, Carly 4) Carpenter, Kiersten
5 LeMars 'A' 2:04.00 2:08.47 2
1) Barthman, Lexi 2) Zenk, Melissa
3) Lamoreux, Angel 4) Eslinger, Darsie
6 Pocahontas Area 'A' 2:04.46 2:11.62 1
1) Thomas, Taylor 2) Lenz, Krista
3) Ahlers, Olivia 4) Neumann, Danielle
7 Oa-Bcig 'A' 2:20.00 2:18.22
1) Devitt, Olivia 2) Hamann, Brittany
3) Schauble, Desi 4) Buehler, Sydney
-- Cherokee 'A' 2:14.00 DQ
1) Roethler, Danni 2) Weiland, Kacie
3) Hodgdon, Madison 4) Hart, Sydney

Girls Distance Medley Class 2A
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Spencer,Ia 'A' 4:33.50 4:33.61 10
1) Rost, Jalen 2) Glover, Anna
3) Kramer, Kelli 4) Bauermeister, Sara
2 Spirit Lake Park 'A' 4:31.56 4:43.67 8
1) Gross, Sierra 2) Brueggeman, Miranda
3) Dau, Emma 4) Schmidt, Dondi
3 Pocahontas Area 'A' 4:51.91 4:51.94 6
1) Ahlers, Olivia 2) Rahn, Amber
3) Meyer, Rose 4) Meyer, Grace
4 Moc-Fv 'A' 4:34.22 4:56.09 4
1) Korver, Hailey 2) McPike, Hayley
3) DeWit, Josie 4) Vander Berg, Jaycee
5 LeMars 'A' 4:55.00 5:12.47 2
1) Barthman, Lexi 2) Zenk, Melissa
3) Lamoreux, Angel 4) Grajeda, Fernanda
6 Estherville 'A' 5:27.00 5:28.53 1
1) Gjerde, Carson 2) Segura, Briseide
3) Humble, Colleen 4) Christensen, Emma

Girls 4x100 Meter Shuttle Hurdle Class 2A
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Spencer,Ia 'A' 1:12.50 1:11.56 10
1) Rhode, Karis 2) Dotson, Alyssa
3) Kramer, Kelli 4) Botcher, Brandi
2 LeMars 'A' 1:11.65 1:12.18 8
1) Martin, Cassandra 2) Utesch, Cassidy
3) Schneider, Holly 4) Schwartz, Amanda
3 Pocahontas Area 'A' 1:16.05 1:12.24 6
1) Meyer, Rose 2) Neumann, Kara
3) Samuelson, Ashley 4) Taylor, Bailee
4 Estherville 'A' 1:19.00 1:16.00 4
1) Jensen, Megan 2) Franklin, Coral
3) Phillips, Jordan 4) Bates, Rachel

Girls High Jump Class 2A
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 McCoy, Jenna Spirit Lake 5-00.00 4-08.00 10
2 Vonnahme, Kate Pocahontas A 4-08.00 4-06.00 8
3 Bauermeister, Kendra Spencer,Ia 4-08.00 4-04.00 6
4 Dotson, Alyssa Spencer,Ia 4-04.00 J4-04.00 4
-- Dau, Emma Spirit Lake 4-06.00 NH
-- Smith, Kirsten Estherville 4-04.00 NH
-- Jensen, Hallie Estherville 4-08.50 NH
-- Miller, Carrie Oa-Bcig 4-06.00 NH

Girls Long Jump Class 2A
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 McCoy, Jenna Spirit Lake 15-09.00 16-02.75 10
2 Dau, Emma Spirit Lake 15-05.00 15-06.25 8
3 Rost, Jalen Spencer,Ia 15-08.00 15-06.00 6
4 Hamann, Brittany Oa-Bcig 14-05.50 14-09.00 4
5 Ahlers, Olivia Pocahontas A 14-00.00 14-08.25 2
6 Pelelo Ray, Rose LeMars 15-03.00 14-06.75 1
7 Johnson, Courtney Cherokee 13-00.00 13-11.00
8 Hart, Sydney Cherokee 13-00.00 13-00.75
9 Van Es, Cassie Moc-Fv 13-01.00 12-09.50
10 Karels, Taylor Estherville 12-09.00 12-03.00
11 Rowenhorst, Regan Moc-Fv 12-05.00 12-02.50
12 Ketelsen, Lauren Oa-Bcig 11-06.00 7-11.00
13 Gjerde, Carson Estherville 13-01.00 1-11.50

Girls Shot Put Class 2A
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Clayton, Caitlyn Estherville 38-11.50 40-07.50 10
2 Urban, Andrea LeMars 39-03.00 40-01.50 8
3 Bales, Macey Pocahontas A 39-00.50 39-05.50 6
4 Smith, Ariana Cherokee 34-03.50 34-03.00 4
5 Radig, Jordan Pocahontas A 35-06.50 34-01.00 2
6 Dagel, Olivia Cherokee 33-04.25 34-00.50 1
7 Botcher, Brandi Spencer,Ia 31-11.00 33-01.00
8 Schuiteman, Breanna Moc-Fv 28-08.00 30-06.00
9 Huckfelt, Hailey Spencer,Ia 30-10.00 30-02.50
10 De Jong, Morgan Moc-Fv 29-04.50 29-09.00
11 Jenness, Kailee Spirit Lake 27-11.00 28-01.00
12 Anderson, Cenze LeMars 29-10.00 28-00.50
13 Fagan, Josie Spirit Lake 26-01.00 27-03.25
14 Uhl, Jaden Oa-Bcig 25-09.00 27-01.50
15 Buehler, Sydney Oa-Bcig 25-04.00 24-08.50
16 Lyman, Skylar Estherville 25-00.00 22-09.00

Girls Discus Throw Class 2A
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Urban, Andrea LeMars 108-11 112-07 10
2 Clayton, Caitlyn Estherville 100-00 109-00 8
3 Huckfelt, Hailey Spencer,Ia 113-05 108-06 6
4 Smith, Ariana Cherokee 108-00 105-08 4
5 Schuiteman, Breanna Moc-Fv 96-11 103-10 2
6 Bales, Macey Pocahontas A 105-00 102-09 1
7 Fox, Cassidy Spencer,Ia 95-05 99-11
8 De Jong, Morgan Moc-Fv 83-09 99-07
9 Stafford, Hannah Pocahontas A 84-05 83-00
10 DeWild, Hannah Spirit Lake 73-00 79-08
11 Uhl, Jaden Oa-Bcig 82-08 79-03
12 Parrot, Kaitlyn Cherokee 75-00 74-08
13 Lambert, Rachel Estherville 72-09
14 Zink, Emily LeMars 78-00 71-02
15 Fagan, Josie Spirit Lake 65-00 54-08
16 Buehler, Sydney Oa-Bcig 68-08 53-05

Class 1A
Place School Points
===================================================================
1 Sioux Central SXCE 128
2 Central Lyon CL 91
3 Mmc MMC 80
4 South O'Brien- P SOBR 79
5 Emmetsburg EMB 72
6 Ridge View RIDV 49
7 Hms HMS 43
8 Alta-Aurelia AA 41

Class 2A
Place School Points
===================================================================
1 Spencer,Ia SPEN 164
2 Spirit Lake Park SPLP 117
3 Pocahontas Area PACG 84
4 LeMars LEM 72
5 Moc-Fv MOC 62
6 Estherville ESLC 56
7 Cherokee CHER 22
8 Oa-Bcig OABI 6