Sports

Class 3A State Track Results

Thu 5-22-2014



Girls

Spirit Lake Park

3000 Meter Run Final - Dondi Schmdit - Finished in 5th Place with a time of 10:44.67

Distance Medley Final - Taryn Ruden, Miranda Brueggeman, Emma Dau, Dondi Schmidt - Finished in 15th Place with a time of 4:22.58

400 Meter Hurdles Final - Miranda Brueggeman - Finished 22nd Place with a time of 1:15.86

400 Meter Hurdles Final - Jenna McCoy - Finished 8th Place with a time of 1:07.98

100 Meter Hurdles - Jenna McCoy - DNQ(did not qualify) for the finals with a 9th place preliminary time of 15.81.  8th place was 15.77.  Top 8 qualify

High Jump - Emma Dau - Finished Tied for 3rd Place with a jump of 5-02.00

High Jump - Jenna McCoy - Finished Tied for 8th Place with a jump of 5-00.00

Long Jump - Emma Dau - Finished in 20th Place with a jump of 15-02.25

Long Jump - Jenna McCoy - Finished in 12th Place with a jump of 15-09.75

1500 Meter Run Final - Dondi Schmidt - Finished in 4th Place with a time of 4:50.73

Spencer

3000 Meter Run - Cierra Guerrero - Finished 7th Place in a time of 10:47.15

Shuttle Hurdle - Alyssa Dotson, Brandi Botcher, Izzy Glover, Karis Rhode - DNQ for the finals.  They finished 21st in a time of 1:11.53

100 Meter Dash - Kim Shabino - Qualified for the finals with a 6th place preliminary time of 12.69. In the finals she finished in 8th place with a time of 13.14

4X800 Meter Relay Final - Kari Kramer, Sara Bauermeister, Kendra Bauermeister, Cierra Guerrero - Finished 9th Place in a time of 10:01.04

200 Meter Dash - Kim Shabino - Qualified for the finals with an 8th place preliminary time of 26.09.  In the finals, she finished in 7th place with a time of 26.35

400 Meter Dash Final - Jenna Grimmius - DNS (Did Not Start)

4X200 Meter Relay Final - Jalen Rost, Bailey Menard, Kari Kramer, Kim Shabino - Finished 9th Place in a time of 1:46.83

4X400 Meter Relay - Kim Shabino, Kari Kramer, Myah Guerrero, Cierra Guerrero - Qualified for the finals with an 8th place preliminary time of 4:04.27.  In the finals, they finished in 8th Place with a time of 4:08.27

Sprint Medley - Bailey Menard, Madi Rost, Jalen Rost, Kari Kramer - Finished in 20th Place with a time of 1:54.75

Discus - Hailey Huckfelt - Finished 18th with a throw of 106-06


Boys

Spirit Lake Park

4X800 Meter Relay Final - Paul Woizeschke, Tanner Goetsch, Kyle Anderson, Josh Waite - Finished 3rd Place in a time of 8:04.75

Discus - Jacob Jenness - Finished in 10th Place with a throw of 148-03

Discus - Ryan Kelley - Finished in 18th Place with a throw of 135-08

400 Meter Hurdles Final - Pat Woizeschke - Finished 22nd with a time of 58.13

4X200 Meter Relay Final - Caleb Jennings, Zach Renken, Blake Enderson, Pat Woizeschke - Finished in 14th Place with a time of 1:32.64

Distance Medley Relay Final - Caleb Jennings, Zach Renken, Blake Enderson, Kyle Anderson - Finished in 21st Place with a time of 3:43.15

4X400 Meter Relay - Blake Enderson, Caleb Jennings, Josh Waite, Pat Woizeschke - Qualified for the finals with an 8th place preliminary time of 3:26.46.  In the finals, they finished in 8th Place with a time of 3:27.73

800 Meter Run Final - Paul Woizeschke - Finished in 22nd Place with a time of 2:05.71

800 Meter Run Final- Tanner Goetsch - Finished in 15th Place with a time of 2:02.57

1600 Meter Run Final - Tanner Goetsch - Finished in 20th Place with a time of 4:42.01

Spencer

Shuttle Hurdle Relay - Matt Finnern, Jacob Sandvig, Tyson Samsel, Cody Mowery - Qualified for the finals with a 6th place preliminary time of 59.38.  In the finals, Spencer finished 6th with a time of 59.12

3200 Meter Run - Ryan Bauermeister - Finished 6th Place in a time of 9:39.60

Discus - Chance Steward - Finished in 9th Place with a throw of 148-06

400 Meter Hurdles Final - Reagan Wilson - Finished 21st with a time of 58.13

4X200 Meter Relay Final - Matt Finnern, Ben Fox, Malik Rasch, John Greer - Finished in 21st Place with a time of 1:33.48

Distance Medley Relay Final - Matt Finnern, Ben Fox, Cody Mowery, Ryan Bauermeister - Finished in 6th Place with a time of 3:36.70

4X100 Meter Relay - Matt Finnern, Ben Fox, Malik Rasch, John Greer - DNQ(did not qualify) for the finals with a 22nd place preliminary time of 45.09

1600 Meter Run Final - Ryan Bauermeister - Finished in 6th Place with a time of 4:29.93

Shot Put - Chance Tatman - Finished 12th with a throw of 48-03.25