Sports

2014 Iowa High School Football Schedules Announced

Fri 3-14-2014


Interviews:

John Allen

Josh Bolluyt

Lane Gunderson


Steve Waechter



Emmetsburg
2014 Schedule:

08/29 Storm Lake
09/05 @Spencer
09/12 West Fork, Sheffield
09/19 @West Lyon, Inwood
09/26 @Saint Ansgar
10/03 Central Springs
10/10 @Eagle Grove
10/17 Pocahontas Area
10/24 @Lake Mills

Estherville Lincoln Central
2014 Schedule:

08/29 @Spirit Lake
09/05 Algona
09/12 Clarion-Goldfield
09/19 @Clear Lake
09/26 Forest City
10/03 @Hampton-Dumont
10/10 Garner-Hayfield/Ventura
10/17 @Osage
10/24 North Union

Graettinger-Terril/Ruthven-Ayrshire
2014 Schedule:

08/29 @Northwood-Kensett
09/05 North Iowa, Buffalo Center
09/12 Marcus-Meriden-Cleghorn
09/19 @West Bend-Mallard
09/26 @Laurens-Marathon
10/03 Remsen-Union
10/10 @Clay Central-Everly
10/17 Harris-Lake Park
10/24 @St. Mary's, Remsen

Harris-Lake Park
2014 Schedule:

08/29 @North Iowa, Buffalo Center
09/05 Newell-Fonda
09/12 @Remsen-Union
09/19 Clay Central-Everly
09/26 West Bend-Mallard
10/03 @St. Mary's, Remsen
10/10 Marcus-Meriden-Cleghorn
10/17 @Graettinger-Terril/Ruthven-Ayrshire
10/24 Laurens-Marathon

Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn
2014 Schedule:

08/29 @West Sioux,Hawarden
09/05 South O'Brien, Paullina
09/12 Western Christian, Hull
09/19 @Hinton
09/26 @Unity Christian, Orange City
10/03 Ridge View
10/10 @Okoboji, Milford
10/17 @Sibley-Ocheyedan
10/24 West Lyon, Inwood

Okoboji
2014 Schedule:

08/29 @North Union
09/05 West Sioux, Hawarden
09/12 Sheldon
09/19 @Spirit Lake
09/26 MOC-Floyd Valley
10/03 @Central Lyon/George-Little Rock
10/10 Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn
10/17 Cherokee, Washington
10/24 @Sioux Center


Sibley-Ocheyedan
2014 Schedule:

08/29 Gehlen Catholic, LeMars
09/05 @West Monona, Onawa
09/12 West Lyon, Inwood
09/19 @Western Christian, Hull
09/26 Hinton
10/03 Unity Christian, Orange City
10/10 @Ridge View
10/17 Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn
10/24 @Cherokee, Washington

Spencer
2014 Schedule:

08/29 @Humboldt
09/05 Emmetsburg
09/12 @Boyden-Hull/Rock Valley
09/19 @Bishop Heelan Catholic, Sioux City
09/26 Storm Lake
10/03 @LeMars
10/10 Denison-Schleswig
10/17 Spirit Lake
10/24 @Sergeant Bluff-Luton

Spirit Lake
2014 Schedule:

08/29 Estherville Lincoln Central
09/05 @Forest City
09/12 @Central Lyon/George-Little Rock
09/19 Okoboji, Milford
09/26 @Cherokee, Washington
10/03 Sioux Center
10/10 @Sheldon
10/17 @Spencer
10/24 MOC-Floyd Valley

For the complete list of fall football schedules, visit the Iowa High School Athletic Association's website at www.iahsaa.org under the football tab