Sports

Baseball Scores From Wednesday May 24

Wed 5-24-2017

Okoboji & Spirit Lake Now 2-0 On The Season

Read More

Spirit Lake Softball Loses Season Opener

Wed 5-24-2017

Softball Scores From Wednesday May 24

Read More

Area High School Scoreboard: Monday May 22nd Results

Mon 5-22-2017

Baseball, Softball, Soccer & Tennis Scores

Read More

Girls Regional Final Golf: Monday May 22

Mon 5-22-2017

Area Teams & Individuals Advance To State

Read More

Spirit Lake-Okoboji Girls Tennis Advances To 1st Round State

Mon 5-22-2017

SL-O Beats Cherokee In Regional Final Monday May 22nd

Read More

Championship Saturday: Day 3 State Track Results

Sun 5-21-2017

Saturday May 20 In Des Moines

Read More

Class 3A State Track Meet: Day 2 Results

Fri 5-19-2017

Friday May 19th In Des Moines

Read More

Class 2A State Track Meet: Day 2 Results

Fri 5-19-2017

Friday May 19th In Des Moines

Read More

Class 1A State Track Meet: Day 2 Results

Fri 5-19-2017

Friday May 19th In Des Moines

Read More

Area Girls Doubles Teams Advance To State!

Thu 5-18-2017

Class 1A Girls Regional Tennis On Thursday May 18

Read More

Class 1A Boys District Golf @ Fort Dodge St. Edmond

Thu 5-18-2017

North Union Takes 2nd Place

Read More

2017 Iowa High School State Track: Class 3A Results

Thu 5-18-2017

Day 1 - May 18

Read More

2017 Iowa High School State Track: Class 2A Results

Thu 5-18-2017

Day 1 May 18

Read More

2017 Iowa High School State Track: Class 1A Results

Thu 5-18-2017

Day 1 Thursday May 18

Read More

Class 1A Girls 1st Round Regional Golf

Mon 5-15-2017

HMS Sends 1 Golfer To Regional Final

Read More

Class 2A Girls 1st Round Regional Golf

Mon 5-15-2017

Eburg Wins Team Title; Boji Sends 1 To Regional Final

Read More

Class 3A Girls 1st Round Regional Golf

Mon 5-15-2017

Spirit Lake Finishes 1st!

Read More

High School Soccer: Monday May 15

Mon 5-15-2017

SLPO & Spencer Both Sweep Opponents

Read More

Final Siouxland Conference Boys Golf Meet

Mon 5-15-2017

Monday May 15 @ Central Lyon

Read More

Girls Class 1A Region 1 Team Tennis

Sun 5-14-2017

Spirit Lake-Okoboji Team Advances To Regional Final

Read More

Class 1A Preliminary Boys Substate Team Tennis: Saturday May 13

Sun 5-14-2017

Spencer Advances To Sub State

Read More

Class 3A Sectional Boys Golf

Fri 5-12-2017

Spencer Team Advances To Districts

Read More