Sports

War Eagle Conference All Conference Softball Teams

Tue 7-21-2015 []

War Eagle Conference


Team Conference Record Overall Season Record


1. Akron-Westfield 11-0 26-4
2. Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn 9-2 14-9
Le Mars Gehlen Catholic 9-2 17-12
4. Remsen St. Mary’s 6-5 17-12
Unity Christian 6-5 11-14
West Sioux 6-5 8-20
7. Harris-Lake-Park 5-6 13-10
Trinity Christian 5-6 10-13
9. Hinton 4-7 8-17
10. MMC-RU 3-8 7-24
11. Clay Central-Everly 1-10 5-21
South O’Brien 1-10 6-22


1st Team


Bailey Davis 10 Akron-Westfield
Katie Johnson 11 Akron-Westfield
Ann Hedlund 10 Akron-Westfield
Taylor Peters 12 Gehlen Catholic
Jill Kessenich 11 Gehlen Catholic
Jolee Linden 11 Gehlen Catholic
Katherin Ihnen 11 Harris-Lake Park
Kiersten Carpenter 11 Harris-Lake Park
Jaylin Rieck 12 Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn
Krista Orthmann 12 Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn
Megan Kroese 12 Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn
Christina Stuerman 11 Hinton
Alison Meehan 12 MMC-RU
Bretteny Brownmiller 12 Remsen St. Mary’s
Alexis Bunkers 12 Remsen St. Mary’s
Koralee Heynen 09 Trinity Christian
Stephanie Westra 12 Unity Christian
Tessa Schoonhoven 11 Unity Christian
Rylee Negaard 12 West Sioux
Amanda Mace 11 West Sioux

 

 

2nd Team


Kortney Hedlund 12 Akron-Westfield
Desi Oltmanns 12 Akron-Westfield
Josie McCarty 12 Clay Central-Everly
Carly Bunkers 11 Gehlen Catholic
Jaci Alesch 11 Gehlen Catholic
Nichole Rowe 11 Harris-Lake Park
Claire Solsma 11 Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn
Kenna Rieck 10 Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn
Laura Brighton 9 Hinton
Mackenzie Schleis 11 MMC-RU
Paige Willman 10 Remsen St. Mary’s
Haley Delperdang 10 Remsen St. Mary’s
Maycee Smith 10 South O’Brien
Nicole Gritters 12 Trinity Christian
Lexi Zomermaand 10 Unity Christian
Madi Dorhout 12 Unity Christian
Katey Koopmans 09 West Sioux
Jenna Rehder 12 West Sioux


Honorable Mention


Danika Tindall 10 Akron-Westfield
Mattie Larson 12 Clay Central-Everly
Melissa Schmit 12 Gehlen Catholic
Payton Ahrenstorff 08 Harris-Lake Park
Macin Harvey 12 Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn
Hannah Trierweiler 11 Hinton
Beth Specht 12 MMC-RU
Veda Pick 9 Remsen St. Mary’s
Olivia Sickelka 12 South O’Brien
Rochelle Kooiker 11 Trinity Christian
Anna Christians 11 Unity Christian
Taylor Rodenburgh 09 West Sioux