Sports

Sheldon Cross Country Invitational Results *girls*

Wed 9-25-2013

1 Seivert, Leah 12 Sibley-Ocheyedan 13:52.40
2 Dykstra, Bethany 12 Moc-Floyd Valley 14:48.14 1
3 De Jong, Kassidy 11 Unity Christ 15:09.23 2
4 Ascherl, Caroline 11 Moc-Floyd Valley 15:24.38 3
5 Schmidt, Dondi 12 Spirit Lake 15:31.33 4
6 Hoogland, Jacklyn 11 Unity Christ 15:35.00 5
7 Guerrero, Cierra 12 Spencer 15:36.17 6
8 Bauermeister, Sara 10 Spencer 15:43.28 7
9 Lang, Kelsey 10 Moc-Floyd Valley 15:45.45 8
10 Vander Berg, Jaycee 11 Moc-Floyd Valley 15:50.80 9
11 Moss, Miranda 12 Sioux Center 16:08.92
12 Guerrero, Myah 09 Spencer 16:15.51 10
13 Muilenburg, Rebekah 11 Moc-Floyd Valley 16:24.13 11
14 Bauermeister, Kendra 10 Spencer 16:30.77 12
15 Tangeman, Makayla 09 Sibley-Ocheyedan 16:35.11
16 Broers, Katie 09 Unity Christ 16:37.71 13
17 Bandstra, Erin 10 Unity Christ 16:47.57 14
18 Fedders, Alyssa 10 Unity Christ 16:50.61 15
19 Fratzke, Emma 09 Spencer 16:56.27 16
20 O'Hagan, Lucy 09 Spirit Lake 16:59.48 17
21 Schoonhoven, Tessa 10 Unity Christ 17:00.71 18
22 Tilstra, Tara 11 Unity Christ 17:04.84 19
23 Natterstad, Heather 12 Estherville-LC 17:06.90 20
24 Zeledon, Hazkhett 09 Spirit Lake 17:08.41 21
25 Meis, Ellen 11 Lemars High School 17:11.36 22
26 Brooks, Ashley 11 Spirit Lake 17:19.33 23
27 Rachel, Bates 12 Estherville-LC 17:21.00 24
28 Ramos, Dulce 09 Storm Lake 17:24.66 25
29 McAllister, Marti 10 Moc-Floyd Valley 17:27.55 26
30 Kramer, Kari 12 Spencer 17:28.35 27
31 Engebretson, Katrina 10 Lemars High School 17:29.84 28
32 Olson, Rebekah 11 Spirit Lake 17:31.81 29
33 Mouw, Miranda 12 Sioux Center 17:33.07
34 Coldren, Emily 12 Spencer 17:35.92 30
35 Vanessa, Blanco 09 Estherville-LC 17:39.01 31
36 Theisen, Kenzie 11 Lemars High School 17:40.77 32
37 Feekes, Frannie 12 Sheldon 17:41.26 33
38 Van Wyk, Brittany 11 Sheldon 17:44.40 34
39 Lambert, Edan 12 Moc-Floyd Valley 17:51.32 35
40 Roethler, Danni 12 Cherokee 17:56.10 36
41 Brianna, Enerson 12 Estherville-LC 17:59.40 37
42 Feekes, Allorie 11 Sheldon 18:05.82 38
43 Hallie, Jensen 09 Estherville-LC 18:07.45 39
44 Taylor, Karels 10 Estherville-LC 18:09.81 40
45 McCleary, Meaghan 10 Storm Lake 18:10.37 41
46 Fjeld, Anna Marie 10 Sheldon 18:11.39 42
47 Eslinger, Darsie 10 Lemars High School 18:13.23 43
48 Cobian, Griselda 10 Lemars High School 18:13.77 44
49 St. Clair, Allegra 11 Sheldon 18:14.71 45
50 Hovden, Kacey 10 Lemars High School 18:17.10 46
51 DeVos, Breeana 11 Cherokee 18:19.77 47
52 Whiting, Ally 09 Spirit Lake 18:20.95 48
53 Albrecht, Aszhia 11 West Lyon 18:23.92
54 Colleen, Humble 10 Estherville-LC 18:25.11 49
55 Rens, Grace 10 West Lyon 18:25.93
56 Roepke, Riley 11 Lemars High School 18:41.36 50
57 Beahler, Emma 11 Sheldon 18:44.44 51
58 Grant, Addison 11 Sheldon 18:46.24 52
59 Glienke, Makaelyn 10 Cherokee 18:57.31 53
60 Hart, Syndey 11 Cherokee 19:05.07 54
61 Nicholson, Marlee 11 Storm Lake 19:14.61 55
62 Bosler, Hope 12 West Lyon 19:19.92
63 Cave, Chelsea 10 Cherokee 20:28.93 56
64 Jeppesen, Marie 12 Sibley-Ocheyedan 20:38.07
65 McGrane, Christine 10 Storm Lake 21:21.37 57
66 Garcia, Natalie 11 Storm Lake 23:41.31 58

Team Scores

1 Moc-Floyd Valley Total Time: 1:18:12.90
Average: 15:38.58

2 Unity Christian Total Time: 1:21:00.12
Average: 16:12.03

3 Spencer Total Time: 1:21:02.00
Average: 16:12.40

4 Spirit Lake Total Time: 1:24:30.36
Average: 16:54.08

5 Estherville-LC Total Time: 1:28:13.76
Average: 17:38.76

6 Lemars High School Total Time: 1:28:48.97
Average: 17:45.80

7 Sheldon Total Time: 1:29:57.58
Average: 17:59.52

8 Storm Lake Total Time: 1:39:52.32
Average: 19:58.47

9 Cherokee Total Time: 1:34:47.18
Average: 18:57.44