Sports

Girls Track Meet Results At Spencer

Fri 4-15-2016

1A Team Standings

 

1. Hartley Melvin Sanborn 211

2. Sioux Central 193

3. West Bend Mallard 68

4. Clay Central Everly 65

5. Forest Ridge 24

 

HMS Results

 

1st Place

 

100 Yard Dash - Abigail Ney 12.92

800 Yard Run - Kenna Rieck 2:11.58

1500 Yard Run - Kenna Rieck 5:34.33

3000 Yard Run - Kenna Rieck 11:51.02

800 Sprint Medley Team - Time of 2:00.99

Distance Medley Team - Time of 4:42.20

4X100 Yard Shuttle Hurdle Team - Time of 1:17.66

High Jump - Alexis Sonich 5-00.00

Shot Put - Tristan Haag 31-11.00

 

2nd Place

 

100 Yard Dash - Jonae Johnson 13.38

200 Yard Dash - Abigail Ney 28.04

400 Yard Dash - Danielle Unrau 1:06.10

3000 Yard Run - Kourtney Schnurr 12:59.09

100 Yard Hurdles - Olivia Japenga 17.17

400 Yard Hurdles - Olivia Japenga 1:15.13

4X100 Yard Relay Team - Time of 53.81

4X200 Yard Relay Team - Time of 2:00.13

4X400 Yard Relay Team - Time of 4:45.44

High Jump - Trinity Lux 4-08.00

Long Jump - Lexi Peterson 15-00.50

 

 

2A Team Standings

 

1. Spencer 186

2. Spirit Lake Park 125

3. Okoboji 72

4. Storm Lake 65

5. Sheldon 61

6. Estherville 45

7. Emmetsburg 35

 

Okoboji Results

 

1st Place

 

800 Yard Run - Mari Stein 2:34.73

 

2nd Place

 

1500 Yard Run - Mari Stein 5:22.68

Distance Medley Team - Time of 5:01.27

High Jump - Elle Olthoff 4-10.00

Discus - Sierra Seeders 103-08

 

3rd Place

 

4X100 Yard Shuttle Hurdle Team - Time of 1:14.05

Shot Put - Emily Wintz 31-04.00

 

 

Spirit Lake Park Results

 

1st Place

 

200 Yard Dash - Payton Ahrenstorff 28.20

1500 Yard Run - Kourtney Delperdang 5:22.54

3000 Yard Run - Kourtney Delperdang 11:36.52

High Jump - Kourtney Delperdang 4-10.00

 

2nd Place

 

400 Yard Hurdles - Sierra Gross 1:14.50

4X200 Yard Relay Team - Time of 1:53.54

4X400 Yard Relay Team - Time of 4:35.11

Sprint Medley Team - Time of 1:59.28

 

3rd Place

 

4X100 Yard Relay Team - Time of 53.53

Distance Medley Team - Time of 5:13.75

High Jump - Morgan Wolff 4-06.00