Sports

Boys Regional Cross Country Results

Fri 10-25-2013


Class 1A Boys At West Sioux Hawarden (Top 3 Teams Advance To State)

Trinity Christian, Hull 54
Maple Valley-Anthon-Oto 89
Alta-Aurelia 94
West Lyon, Inwood 102
Emmetsburg 148
South O'Brien, Paullina 203
Sioux Central, Sioux Rapids 205
Lawton-Bronson 238
Hinton 253
Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn 263
Pocahontas Area 271
Sibley-Ocheyedan 289
Gehlen Catholic, LeMars 300
West Monona, Onawa 344
St. Mary's, Remsen 357
West Sioux, Hawarden 396
Individuals To State School Time

Alex Van Ginkel (12) Trinity Christian, Hull 17:31
Micah Bajema (12) West Lyon, Inwood 17:44
Skyler Hostetler (12) Westwood, Sloan 17:45
Hunter Hostetler (12) Westwood, Sloan 17:47
Nick Grandstaff (10) Emmetsburg 18:10
Ross Friedrich (11) Alta-Aurelia 18:20
Noah Waldner (10) Trinity Christian, Hull 18:24
Derik Bailey (12) Maple Valley-Anthon-Oto 18:26
Andy Taverna (10) Sibley-Ocheyedan 18:31
Ben Aberson (10) South O'Brien, Paullina 18:33


Class 2A Boys at Unity Christian (Top 3 Teams Advance To State)

Unity Christian, Orange City 58
South Central Calhoun 96
OA-BCIG 102
Western Christian, Hull 114
Spirit Lake 120
Okoboji, Milford 160
Sioux Center 173
Estherville Lincoln Central 203
Ridge View 221
East Sac County 240
Cherokee, Washington 276
Woodbury Central, Moville 317
Individuals To State School Time

Tanner Goetsch (12) Spirit Lake 16:17
Haile Duden (11) Sioux Center 16:51
Ryan Daisy (11) South Central Calhoun 16:53
Colby Kraninger (12) Okoboji, Milford 16:54
Jason Kenny (12) Ridge View 16:56
Schuyler Malenke (10) Unity Christian, Orange City 17:00
PJ Kooima (11) Western Christian, Hull 17:04
Klay Baker (11) Unity Christian, Orange City 17:07
Lee Christensen (10) Estherville Lincoln Central 17:07
Nic Peters (10) Estherville Lincoln Central 17:10


Class 3A Boys At Kuemper Catholic, Carroll (Top 3 Teams To State)

Boone 32
Algona 48
MOC-Floyd Valley 106
Bishop Heelan Catholic, Sioux City 109
Spencer 176
Webster City 199
Boyden-Hull/Rock Valley 204
Denison-Schleswig 206
Storm Lake 209
LeMars 220
Kuemper Catholic, Carroll 230
Sergeant Bluff-Luton 374
Individuals To State School Time

Chandler Austin Boone 15:46
Albert Meier Boone 16:32
Ryan Bauermeister Spencer 16:34
Bo Hjelle Algona 17:04
Alec Pavone Bishop Heelan Catholic, Sioux City 17:15
Jacob Running Horse Boone 17:22
Fernando Ramos Storm Lake 17:23
Peter Hollinger Algona 17:27
Killian Toro Boone 17:31
Josef Rogers Denison-Schleswig 17:31


Boys State Cross Country Meet will be Saturday November 2nd in Fort Dodge