Sports

2021 State Track & Field Meet: Day 3 Results

Mon 5-24-2021

Class 2A & 3A Events

 

Sprint Medley Relay Final - Girls

Emmetsburg (2A) - 18th Place with a time of 1:56.20

Spirit Lake Park (3A) - 6th Place with a time of 1:51.57

Spencer (3A) - 11th Place with a time of 1:52.72

 

Sprint Medley Relay Final - Boys

Spirit Lake (2A) - 2nd Place with a time of 1:32.75

 

800 Meter Run Final - Girls

Madison Brouwer (2A, Sibley-Ocheyedan) - STATE CHAMP with a time of 2:13.18

 

Shuttle Hurdle Relay Final - Girls

Emmetsburg (2A) - 6th Place with a time of 1:10.45

Spencer (3A) - 2nd Place with a time of 1:06.86

 

Shuttle Hurdle Relay Final - Boys

Spirit Lake (2A) - 2nd Place with a time of 1:01.15

Okoboji (2A) - 6th Place with a time of 1:02.07

Sibley-Ocheyedan (2A) - 8th Place with a time of 1:03.10

 

100 Meter Dash Final - Girls

Jada Piercy (3A, Spencer) - 8th Place with a time of 13.28

 

110 Meter Hurdles Final - Boys

Jack Latham (2A, Spirit Lake) - STATE CHAMP with a time of 14.49

Caleb Postma (2A, Okoboji) - 8th Place with a time of 17.88

 

200 Meter Dash Final - Girls

Allison Piercy (3A, Spencer) - 5th Place with a time of 26.69

 

200 Meter Dash Final - Boys

Qai Hussey (2A, Spirit Lake) - 5th Place with a time of 22.49

 

1500 Meter Run Final - Girls

Lexi Duffy (2A, Okoboji) - 20th Place with a time of 5:16.29

Brenna Fisher (3A, Spencer) - 18th Place with a time of 5:05.74

 

4X100 Meter Relay Final - Girls

Spencer (3A) - 6th Place with a time of 50.34

 

4X100 Meter Relay Final - Boys

Spirit Lake (2A) - 3rd Place with a time of 43.08

Spencer (3A) - 3rd Place with a time of 43.30

 

4X400 Meter Relay Final - Girls

Spirit Lake Park (3A) - 3rd Place with a time of 4:02.89

 

 

 

Class 1A Events

 

Sprint Medley Relay Final - Girls

HMS (1A) - 7th Place with a time of 1:53.30

 

Spring Medley Relay Final - Boys

HMS (1A) - 24th Place with a time of 1:41.52

 

100 Meter Dash Final - Girls

Myla Murphy (1A, GT/RA) - 6th Place with a time of 13.17

 

4X100 Meter Relay Final - Girls

HMS (1A) - 5th Place with a time of 53.65