Sports

2021 All War Eagle Conference Basketball Teams

Fri 3-5-2021

Girls All Conference

 

1st Team

Janie Schoonhoven Unity Christian 12

Gracie Schoonhoven Unity Christian 10

Emily Dreckman MMCRU 11

Taylor Harpenau MMCRU 11

Megan Waterman West Sioux 12

Mya Bunkers Remsen St. Mary's 9

Natalie Nielsen Akron/Westfield 11

Rachel Langel Gehlen Catholic 12

Anna Coffee Hinton 11

Hannah Dau South O'Brien 12

 

2nd Team

Tyra Schuiteman Unity Christian 10

Ellie Hilbrands MMCRU 11

Emily Hulshof West Sioux 12

Whitney Jensen Remsen St. Mary's 9

Chloee Colt Akron/Westfield 11

Lauren Heying Gehlen Catholic 11

Bella Badar Hinton 11

Taya Mason Hartley Melvin Sanborn 12

 

Honorable Mention

Jenna Bouma Unity Christian 11

Jaylen Bork MMCRU 12

Addi Dekkers West Sioux 10

Carmindee Ricke Remsen St. Mary's 9

Elise Knapp Akron/Westfield 12

Larissa Sitzmann Gehlen Catholic 11

Aubree Lake Hinton 10

Jasmine Lux Hartley Melvin Sanborn 11

Kaylee Jacobs South O'Brien 12

Alyssa Maassen Trinity Christian 12

Zella Ingham Harris-Lake Park 11

 

 

 

Boys All Conference

 

1st Team

Keaton Bonderson Gehlen Catholic 10

Carter DeRocher Gehlen Catholic 11

Clayton Bosma Unity Christian 12

Bo Byl Unity Christian 11

Jaxon Bunkers Remsen St. Mary's 10

Jake Wallin South O'Brien 10

Mason Coppock West Sioux 10

Lance Berends Hartley Melvin Sanborn 10

Kooper Ebel Hartley Melvin Sanborn 10

Caleb Holmes Hinton 11

 

2nd Team

Zach Kraft Gehlen Catholic 12

Jacob Van Donge Unity Christian 10

Blaine Harpenau Remsen St. Mary's 12

Jarome Jackson South O'Brien 12

Blake Van Ballegooyen West Sioux 11

Brody Sohn Harris-Lake Park 12

Tony Kooiker Trinity Christian 12

 

Honorable Mention

Dylan Lehmann Gehlen Catholic 11

Tanner Schouten Unity Christian 12

Logan Franken Unity Christian 12

Austin Jensen Remsen St. Mary's 11

Josh Johannsen South O'Brien 12

Brady Lynott West Sioux 10

Brody Boles Harris-Lake Park 12

Carson Zandstra Trinity Christian 12

Kam Steffen MMCRU 10