Sports

2019 Area Iowa State Track & Field Qualifiers

Sun 5-12-2019

Class 1A Girls

 

100 Meter Dash – GT/RA – Toni Alesch

 

200 Meter Dash – GT/RA – Toni Alesch

 

200 Meter Dash – HMS – Liz Mutumbo

 

400 Meter Dash – HMS – Lydia Harders

 

400 Meter Dash – WBM – Rachel Fehr

 

800 Meter Run – WBM – Rachel Fehr

 

4 X 200 Meter Relay – GT/RA

 

4 X 400 Meter Relay – HMS

 

4 X 400 Meter Relay – WBM

 

4 X 800 Meter Relay – HMS

 

800 Sprint Medley – WBM

 

Long Jump – CCE – Joie Schmidt

 

 

 

Class 1A Boys

 

400 Meter Dash – HLP – Edgar Tapia

 

400 Meter Hurdles – HLP – Edgar Tapia

 

4 X 800 Meter Relay – HMS

 

 

 

Class 2A Girls

 

100 Meter Dash – Estherville – Natalie Lausen

 

200 Meter Dash – Estherville – Hannah Olson & Riley Christoffer

 

800 Meter Run – Okoboji – Lexi Duffy

 

1500 Meter Run – Okoboji – Lexi Duffy

 

100 Meter Hurdles – Emmetsburg – Hailey Foxhoven

 

100 Meter Hurdles – Okoboji – Keitra Cabinboy

 

400 Meter Hurdles – Emmetesburg – Delaney Joyce

 

4 X 100 Meter Shuttle Hurdle – Emmetsburg

 

4 X 100 Meter Relay – Estherville

 

4 X 200 Meter Relay – Estherville

 

4 X 400 Meter Relay – Okoboji

 

4 X 400 Meter Relay – Emmetsburg

 

4 X 800 Meter Relay – Okoboji

 

Sprint Medley – Estherville

 

Sprint Medley – Emmetsburg

 

Discus – Emmetsburg – Molly Schany

 

Discus – Estherville – Kendyl Ruschy

 

Shot Put – Emmetsburg – Annie Brennan

 

Distance Medley – Emmetsburg

 

Distance Medley – Okoboji

 

 

Class 2A Boys

 

100 Meter Dash – Spirit Lake – Joe Stein

 

100 Meter Dash – Estherville – Jacob Jensen

 

200 Meter Dash – Spirit Lake – Joe Stein

 

200 Meter Dash – Estherville – Jacob Jensen

 

200 Meter Dash – Emmetsburg – Zach Foxhoven

 

400 Meter Dash – Okoboji – Ethan Albright

 

400 Meter Dash – Estherville – Jacob Jensen

 

800 Meter Run – Spirit Lake – Mason McCaffery

 

3200 Meter Run – Spirit Lake – Mason McCaffery

 

110 Meter Hurdles – Sibley Ocheyedan – Jack Carlson

 

110 Meter Hurdles – Estherville – Nick Leonard

 

400 Meter Hurdles – Okoboji – Ethan Albright

 

400 Meter Hurdles – Sibley Ocheyedan – Trevin Wasmund

 

4 X 100 Meter Relay – Sibley Ocheyedan

 

4 X 200 Meter Relay – Sibley Ocheyedan

 

4 X 400 Meter Relay – Sibley Ocheyedan

 

Distance Medley – Spirit Lake

 

Distance Medley – Sibley Ocheyedan

 

High Jump – Sibley Ocheyedan – Grant Brouwer

 

High Jump – Emmetsburg – Zach Foxhoven

 

Long Jump – Sibley Ocheyedan – Grant Brouwer

 

Discus – Spirit Lake – Connor Jensen

 

Discus – Estherville – Brian Egeland

 

Shot Put – Estherville – Brian Egeland

 

Shot Put – Emmetsburg – Nick Schany

 

4 X 110 Shuttle Hurdle – Spirit Lake

 

4 X 110 Shuttle Hurdle – Sibley Ocheyedan

 

800 Sprint Medley – Okoboji

 

 

Class 3A Girls

 

100 Meter Dash – Spencer – Kailee Hopkins & Katelyn Nissen

 

200 Meter Dash – Spencer – Allison Piercy

 

800 Meter Run – Spencer – Grace Hamilton

 

3000 Meter Run – Spirit Lake Park – Kourtney Delperdang

 

3000 Meter Run – Spencer – Brenna Fisher

 

100 Meter Hurdles – Spencer – Abby Borth

 

400 Meter Hurdles – Spirit Lake Park – Emma Jenness

 

4 X 100 Meter Shuttle Hurdle – Spencer

 

4 X 100 Meter Relay – Spirit Lake Park

 

4 X 100 Meter Relay – Spencer

 

4 X 200 Meter Relay – Spencer

 

4 X 400 Meter Relay – Spencer

 

4 X 800 Meter Relay – Spencer

 

Discus – Spencer – Josie Heisinger

 

Shot Put – Spencer – Josie Heisinger

 

Distance Medley – Spencer

 

 

Class 3A Boys

 

1600 Meter Run – Spencer – Ethan Schmidt

 

4 X 100 Meter Relay – Spencer

 

4 X 200 Meter Relay – Spencer

 

4 X 800 Meter Relay – Spencer

 

High Jump – Spencer – Thade Hicks

 

Long Jump – Spencer – Jon Nissen

 

Shot Put – Spencer – Ethan Heiter & Travis Grover

 

4 X 110 Meter Shuttle Hurdle – Spencer