Sports

2015 Spencer Cross Country Invitational

Thu 8-27-2015 []

Varsity Boys Team
1. Spirit Lake 78
2. Storm Lake 84
3. HWC 126
4. Le Mars 136
5. Algona 157
6. Spencer 167
7. E'Burg 174
8. Okoboji 200
9. OA-BCIG 202
10. ELC 203
11. HMS 232
12. Cherokee
13. North Union INC
Spirit Lake Individuals * denotes medalist
Ryan Maris 5th- 17:41*
Alec Harrington 7th- 17:44*
Aidan Bauermeister 14th- 18:42*
Harley Butler 19th- 18:46*
Seth Voss 33rd- 19:32
Mick Skinner 36th- 19:39
Jack Waters 66th- 21:01
Okoboji Individuals
Blake Lineweaver 9th- 18:16
Ethan Albright 12th- 18:34
Connery Sweeney 47th- 19:57
Joseph Schmidt 62nd- 20:42
Isaac Fritsch 70th- 21:20
Drake Ditsworth 74th- 21:27
Jakob Fritsch 81st- 22:44
Varsity Girls Team
1. Spencer 36
2. HWC 92
3, Spirit Lake 116
4. Okoboji 135
5. Algona 136
6. E'Burg 136
7. ELC 177
8. Cherokee 223
9. OA-BCIG 250
10. B. Garrigan 255
11. St. lake INC
12. HMS- INC
Spirit Lake Individuals *denotes medalist
Kourtney Delperdang 1st-20:30*
Maddie Richter 15th- 22:27*
Lucy O'Hagan 24th- 23:01*
Emerson Latham 34th- 23:49
Meghan Wickham 42nd- 24:32
Merabeth Heinitz 56th- 26:13
Maddie Vierkant 57th- 26:30
Okoboji Individuals
Mari Stein 12th- 21:59
Keitra Cabinboy 17th- 22:43
Grace Eckard 33rd- 23:45
Mallory Gibson 35th- 23:52
Mia Meyer 38th- 24:05
Cory Hoffman 39th- 24:14
Ali Goehring 70th- 27:38
JV Girls Team:
1. Spencer 24
2. Spirit Lake 54
3. HWC 90
4. Algona 98
5. ELC 147
   6 INC teams
SL Individuals: * denotes medalist
Ashley Peterson 5th- 24:54*
Kylie Holdorf 7th- 25:40*
Shayna Hartwig 12th- 26:51*
Gracen Arms 14th- 26:59*
Sarah Weber16th- 27:22
Katelyn Brockmeyer 22nd- 27:56
JV Boys Team
1. Spirit Lake 36
2. Spencer 78
3. Algona 84
4. Le Mars 125
5. E'Burg 144
6. HWC 194
7. Okoboji 280
4 INC teams
SL Individuals: *denotes medalist
Jason Feather 1st- 19:56*
Jacob Dixon 5th- 20:48*
Nick Goodenow 9th- 21:10*
Matt Fuelberth 10th- 21:13*
Parker Brevik 11th- 21:16*
Carter Tifft 12th- 21:20*
Nate Cornwall 17th- 21:31
Jacob Longest 18th- 21:33
Kyler Vugteveen 21st- 22:00
Jack Bauermeister 22nd- 22:02
Alex Gillespie 26th- 22:11
Tim Frostestad 35th- 22:58
Alden Taylor 36th- 23:00
Michael Peterson 37th- 23:01
Tully Reed 38th- 23:04
Maks Shevelov- 24:03