Sports Archive

Boys State Golf Meet: Final Results

Fri 5-28-2021

Gunderson Finishes 1st; Spirit Lake Team 3rd

Read More

Girls Class 2A Postseason Soccer

Fri 5-28-2021

Region 1 Scores

Read More

Spencer's Steele & Feldmann Compete At State Tennis

Fri 5-28-2021

1A Boys At Waterloo

Read More

2021 Boys State Golf: Class 1A - 3A

Thu 5-27-2021

Day 1 Results

Read More

Baseball/Softball Results From Wednesday May 26th

Wed 5-26-2021

Area Scores

Read More

Baseball & Softball Scoreboard: Tuesday May 25th

Wed 5-26-2021

Area Results

Read More

Spirit Lake Park & ISU Will Hold High School Wrestling Camps

Tue 5-25-2021

High School Camps Will Start June 1st

Read More

Class 2A Girls Regional Final Golf @ Eagle Grove

Mon 5-24-2021

Butler From Okoboji Advances To State

Read More

Class 2A Girls Regional Final Golf @ Hull

Mon 5-24-2021

Danielson From Spirit Lake Advances To State

Read More

Baseball & Softball Scoreboard: Monday May 24th

Mon 5-24-2021

Area Results

Read More

SL-O Girls Team Tennis Advances To State Semi's

Mon 5-24-2021

Semifinal Play June 5th

Read More

Class 2A Postseason Soccer Scoreboard

Mon 5-24-2021

Substate 1 Semifinals

Read More

Class 1A Team Tennis: SL-O Girls & Spencer Boys Advance To State

Mon 5-24-2021

Saturday Results

Read More

2021 State Track & Field Meet: Day 3 Results

Mon 5-24-2021

Results From Saturday May 22nd

Read More

SL-O Girls Tennis Send Singles & Doubles To State

Fri 5-21-2021

Butler, Hanson & Straus Heading To State

Read More

H-LP's Lucas Gunderson Qualifies For State Golf

Fri 5-21-2021

District Meet Friday At Fort Dodge

Read More

Emmetsburg Boys Golf Advances To State

Fri 5-21-2021

Lorenzen From Okoboji Qualifies Too

Read More

2021 State Track & Field Meet: Day 2 Results

Fri 5-21-2021

Results From Friday May 21st

Read More

Class 3A District Golf At Landsmeer Golf Club

Thu 5-20-2021

Spirit Lake Advances To State

Read More

Class 2A Boys Postseason Soccer

Thu 5-20-2021

Spencer Advances

Read More

2021 State Track & Field Meet: Day 1 Results

Thu 5-20-2021

Results From Thursday May 20th

Read More

Class 2A Girls Regional Golf At Sibley

Tue 5-18-2021

Spirit Lake Finishes 2nd

Read More

High School Soccer Scoreboard: Monday May 17th

Tue 5-18-2021

Area Scores

Read More

Girls 1st Round Regional Golf

Mon 5-17-2021

Class 1A & 2A Results

Read More

Straus Named Lakes Girls Tennis POY

Mon 5-17-2021

Sophomore Went Undefeated In The Conference

Read More

D.C. United Soccer Team Finding Success

Mon 5-17-2021

1A Boys Sectional Golf At Sanborn

Fri 5-14-2021

Harris-Lake Park Finished 1st As A Team

Read More

Class 1A District Track At Lawton-Bronson

Fri 5-14-2021

H-LP & HMS Results

Read More

Class 2A District Track At Manson & West Sioux

Fri 5-14-2021

Eburg, ELC, Boji & Spirit Lake Results

Read More

Class 3A District Track At MOC-FV

Thu 5-13-2021

Spencer & Spirit Lake Park Results

Read More

Class 2A Boys Sectional Golf @ Emerald Hills

Thu 5-13-2021

Okoboji Finishes 1st; Emmetsburg 2nd

Read More

Class 3A Boys Sectional Golf @ Spencer Golf & Country Club

Thu 5-13-2021

Spirit Lake finishes 1st; Spencer 2nd

Read More

Spirit Lake Girls Golf Defeats Newell-Fonda

Thu 5-13-2021

Indians Finish Regular Season

Read More

Iowa High School Soccer: Thursday May 13th

Thu 5-13-2021

Area Results

Read More

Logan Backhaus Set For FCS Title Game

Thu 5-13-2021

FCS Title Game Sunday

Read More

Boys District Tennis At Spencer

Thu 5-13-2021

Tigers Qualify Doubles Team To State

Read More

Okoboji Girls Golf Places 1st At MOC-FV

Wed 5-12-2021

3 Pioneers Named All Conference

Read More

Lakes Conference Girls Golf Tournament At Estherville

Tue 5-11-2021

Spirit Lake Finished 2nd

Read More

Siouxland Conference Boys Golf Meet At Emerald Hills

Tue 5-11-2021

Okoboji Finishes 5th

Read More

2021 War Eagle Conference Girls Golf Tournament

Tue 5-11-2021

Event Held At The Ridge In Sioux Center

Read More

Lakes Conference Boys Golf Tournament @ Brooks

Mon 5-10-2021

Event Held Monday May 10th

Read More

2021 Siouxland Conference Boys Golf Meet At George

Mon 5-10-2021

2021 War Eagle Conference Boys Golf Tournament

Mon 5-10-2021

H-LP Wins Conference Title

Read More

Soccer Scoreboard: Monday May 10th

Mon 5-10-2021

Area Results

Read More

Michael Storey Set To Play In NAIA Title Game

Sun 5-9-2021

Northwestern FB Battles Lindsey Wilson

Read More

2021 Lakes Conference Track Meet

Fri 5-7-2021

Spirit Lake Boys Crowned Champs; Spirit Lake Park Girls 2nd

Read More

2021 Siouxland Conference Track Championships

Thu 5-6-2021

Event Held At Sibley

Read More

Girls Golf Results: Thursday May 6th

Thu 5-6-2021

Boys Golf Results: Thursday May 6th

Thu 5-6-2021

Scores From Lake City, Lake Park & Sioux Center

Read More

High School Soccer Results: Thursday May 6th

Thu 5-6-2021

Area Scoreboard

Read More

SL-O Tennis Finishes Regular Season Against ELC

Thu 5-6-2021

Girls Win 8-1; Boys Lose 6-3

Read More

Tyler Kriener Signs With Morningside

Wed 5-5-2021

Spirit Lake Athlete Will Play Basketball

Read More

SL-O Tennis Defeats Cherokee

Tue 5-4-2021

Boys Win 8-1

Read More

Girls & Boys Golf Scoreboard: Tuesday May 4th

Tue 5-4-2021

Area Results

Read More

Okoboji Track At The Sibley-Ocheyedan Meet

Mon 5-3-2021

Okoboji Boys Finish 2nd

Read More

Spirit Lake Boys Golf Defeats Western Christian

Mon 5-3-2021

Indians Claim Lakes Conference Title

Read More

2021 Sibley-Ocheyedan Girls Golf Tournament

Mon 5-3-2021

Area High School Soccer Scores

Mon 5-3-2021

SLPO Sweeps BHRV; Spencer Sweeps Unity

Read More

Area Tennis: Monday May 3rd

Mon 5-3-2021

Girls & Boys Results

Read More

Spirit Lake Boys Golf Wins Okoboji Tournament

Sun 5-2-2021

Laven Was The Meet Medalist

Read More