Sports Archive

Spring Sports Coaches Preview

Mon 3-31-2014

Northwest Iowa Teams Compete at State AAU Dual Team Tournament

Sat 3-29-2014

Athletes from 3rd to 8th grade compete Read More

ILCC Postseason Wrestling Awards

Thu 3-27-2014

2 Wrestlers Named All American
Read More

Area schools compete at the Dan Lennon Invitational

Wed 3-26-2014

Results from the indoor track meet in South Dakota Read More

Jon Gordon to speak in Spirit Lake March 30th

Tue 3-25-2014

The free event will be at the Sami Center from 6-7pm Read More

BVU High School Indoor Meet

Mon 3-24-2014

Girls Lakes Conference Indoor Track Meet

Wed 3-19-2014

girls results for Spirit Lake Park Read More

Boys Lakes Conference Indoor Track Meet

Wed 3-19-2014

boys results for Spirit Lake Park Read More

Iowa High School Boys State Basketball Champions

Mon 3-17-2014

Scoreboard From March 14 & 15 Read More

Iowa Lakes Men's Basketball Postseason Awards

Fri 3-14-2014

3 Named All Region Read More

2014 Iowa High School Football Schedules Announced

Fri 3-14-2014

Listen to interviews with Okoboji Head Football Coach Jon Allen, Spirit Lake's Head Coach Josh Bolluyt, Harris-Lake Park Head Football Coach Lane Gunderson, and Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn Head Football Coach Steve Waechter.
Read More

Iowa Lakes Hires New Volleyball Coach

Thu 3-13-2014

Megan Bezdicek Takes Over Program Read More

Siouxland Conference All Conference Boys Basketball Team

Tue 3-11-2014

Okoboji Lands 1 on Third Team Read More

Siouxland Conference All Conference Girls Basketball Team

Tue 3-11-2014

Okoboji & Sibley Land 1 On First Team Read More

State Champions Crowned In Iowa Girls Basketball

Mon 3-10-2014

Friday March 7th & Saturday March 8th Results Read More

ILCC Men's Basketball Falls to DMACC

Mon 3-10-2014

Saturday March 8 Read More

ILCC Men's Basketball Defeat Kirkwood In Postseason Play

Fri 3-7-2014

Advance To Title Game Saturday March 8
Read More

Spirit Lake Park Okoboji boys soccer to hold fundraiser

Fri 3-7-2014

team collecting cans and bottles Read More

Cornbelt Conference All Conference Boys Basketball Teams

Wed 3-5-2014

GT/RA & HLP Land 3 On First Team Read More

Cornbelt Conference All Conference Girls Basketball Teams

Wed 3-5-2014

HLP Lands 3 On First Team, GT/RA & CCE 1 Read More

ILCC Men's Basketball Advance In Postseason

Wed 3-5-2014

Beat Southwestern Tuesday March 4th Read More

Helmers Qualifies for State as K of C Youth Regional Free Throw Champion

Mon 3-3-2014

Congratulations to Jamison Helmers.


Read More