Explore Okoboji :: Printable Calendar
July, 2014
SundayMondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturday
29
6:30P-11:59P-Lifetree Cafe Okoboji
12:00A-11:59P-Okoboji Summer Theatre- Rich Girl
12:00A-11:59P-USODA Great Plains Championship Regatta
8:00A-11:00P-CROWNLINE RENDEZVOUS AT THE BAREFOOT BAR
12:00A-11:59P-5th Annual LeVar Woods Football Academy
12:00A-11:59P-Spencer Golf Couples Tournament
2:00P-6:00P-THE JUMBIES AT THE BAREFOOT BAR
8:00A-11:59P-Izaak Walton Archery Shoot SUNDAY JUNE 29
8:00A-1:00P-Emmet County Izaak Walton's 2014 3-D Archery Shoot
30
12:00A-11:59P-2014 Summer Reading Program at the Spirit Lake Public Library
11:00A-12:00P-The Spirit Lake Public Library will sponsor a session called ‘Hands-on Science Fun’
6:30P-8:30P-GriefShare
1
12:00A-11:59P-2014 Summer Reading Program at the Spirit Lake Public Library
9:00P-1:00A-BRASHER BOGUE AT CAPTAINS GETAWAY
10:30A-11:59P-Treasure Village Children's Theatre - "The Frog Prince"
12:00A-11:59P-Okoboji Summer Theatre- No Vacancies
7:00P-11:59P- Tuesday Night Science
2
12:00A-11:59P-2014 Summer Reading Program at the Spirit Lake Public Library
10:30A-11:59P-Treasure Village Children's Theatre - "The Frog Prince"
12:00A-11:59P-Okoboji Summer Theatre- No Vacancies
7:00P-11:59P-Wild Wednesday - It's a Plane, It's Superman…It's a BIRD!
12:00A-11:59P-In-Water Boat Show - Mau Marine
9:00P-1:00A-BRASHER BOGUE AT CAPTAINS GETAWAY
8:00P-2:00A-DJ DANCE PARTY AT THE GARDENS
3
12:00A-11:59P-2014 Summer Reading Program at the Spirit Lake Public Library
10:30A-11:59P-Treasure Village Children's Theatre - "The Frog Prince"
12:00A-11:59P-Okoboji Summer Theatre- No Vacancies
8:00P-2:00A-FISHHEADS AT THE GARDENS
5:00P-10:00P-Village Northwest Unlimited Annual Independence Day Celebration
9:00P-1:00A-BRASHER BOGUE AT CAPTAINS GETAWAY
10:00P-11:59P-Fireworks Display - Big Spirit Lake
6:30P-11:59P- Rock the Roof
7:00P-11:00P-BRAT PACK RADIO AT THE BAREFOOT BAR
12:00A-11:59P-Village Northwest Unlimited Annual Independence Day Celebration
4
12:00A-11:59P-2014 Summer Reading Program at the Spirit Lake Public Library
10:30A-11:59P-Treasure Village Children's Theatre - "The Frog Prince"
12:00A-11:59P-Okoboji Summer Theatre- No Vacancies
2:30P-6:30P-DUELING PIANOS AT THE BAREFOOT BAR
7:00P-11:00P-SELL OUT STEREO AT THE BAREFOOT BAR
12:00A-11:59P- Flea Market & Antique Shows at Dickinson County Fairgrounds, Treasure Village and Vick's Corner
10:00P-11:59P- Fireworks Display - West Lake Okoboji
2:00P-11:59P-El Dub at Bracco's
8:00P-11:59P-El Dub at Bracco's
1:00P-5:00P-FISH HOUSE CRUISE WITH LIVE DJ
9:30P-1:30A-THE DECOY BAND AT CAPTAINS GETAWAY
8:00P-2:00A-FISHHEADS AT THE GARDENS
7:30P-11:00P-Summer Concert Series - Kory and the Fireflies
5:30P-7:00P-First Friday Art Walk and Artist's Reception for Danielle Clouse-Gast at A Piece of Work, Inc.
5
1:00P-5:00P-FISH HOUSE CRUISE WITH LIVE DJ
10:30A-11:59P-Treasure Village Children's Theatre - "The Frog Prince"
12:00A-11:59P-Okoboji Summer Theatre- No Vacancies
2:30P-6:30P-DUELING PIANOS AT THE BAREFOOT BAR
7:00P-11:00P-SELL OUT STEREO AT THE BAREFOOT BAR
12:00A-11:59P- Flea Market & Antique Shows at Dickinson County Fairgrounds, Treasure Village and Vick's Corner
7:30P-11:00P-Summer Concert Series - The Rumbles
8:00P-2:00A-FISHHEADS AT THE GARDENS
9:30P-1:30A-THE DECOY BAND AT CAPTAINS GETAWAY
3:00P-11:59P-Austin Hahn at Bracco's
8:00P-11:59P-El Dub at Bracco's
12:00A-11:59P- Last day of the Summer Reading program, ‘Fizz, Boom, READ,’ at the Spirit Lake Public Library
6
6:30P-11:59P-Lifetree Cafe Okoboji
12:00A-11:59P-Okoboji Summer Theatre- No Vacancies
12:00A-11:59P- Flea Market & Antique Shows at Dickinson County Fairgrounds, Treasure Village and Vick's Corner
12:30P-11:59P-38th Annual Superior Community Picnic
2:00P-6:00P-ZACH NEIL DUO AT THE BAREFOOT BAR
7
7:00A-11:59P-Birding on the Greens
9:00P-1:00A-TIM HOWE, DAVID HUDSON & JUD HALEY (ACOUSTIC TRIO-COVER SHOW) AT CAPTAINS GETAWAY
6:30P-8:30P-GriefShare
8
9:00P-1:00A-TIM HOWE, DAVID HUDSON & JUD HALEY (ACOUSTIC TRIO-COVER SHOW) AT CAPTAINS GETAWAY
12:00A-11:59P-Okoboji Summer Theatre - 25th Annual Putnam Spelling Bee
10:00A-11:59P-Treasure Village Children's Theatre "Princess and the Pea"
12:00A-11:59P- Camp Foster Pro Am
9
12:00A-11:59P-Okoboji Summer Theatre - 25th Annual Putnam Spelling Bee
10:00A-11:59P-Treasure Village Children's Theatre "Princess and the Pea"
12:00A-11:59P- Camp Foster Pro Am
7:00P-11:59P-Wild Wednesday - Ironman & the Anthropods
6:00P-11:59P-Ladies Aux. Dinner at the Spirit Lake VFW
9:00P-1:00A-MICHAEL HANDLER TRIO AT CAPTAINS GETAWAY
10
12:00A-11:59P-Okoboji Summer Theatre - 25th Annual Putnam Spelling Bee
10:00A-11:59P-Treasure Village Children's Theatre "Princess and the Pea"
9:00P-1:00A-MICHAEL HANDLER TRIO AT CAPTAINS GETAWAY
1:00P-2:00P-Young Naturalist
6:30P-11:59P-Rock the Roof
6:00P-10:00P-BIG NACHO KARAOKE AT THE BAREFOOT BAR
11
12:00A-11:59P-Okoboji Summer Theatre - 25th Annual Putnam Spelling Bee
10:00A-11:59P-Treasure Village Children's Theatre "Princess and the Pea"
7:00P-11:00P-TOO DRUNK TO FISH AT THE BAREFOOT BAR
5:00P-American Cancer Society 11th Annual Relay For Life of Dickinson County
10:30A-11:59P- Treasure Village Children's Theatre "The Frog Prince"
12:00A-11:59P-Brooks Bud Pearson Celebrity Tournament
7:00P-11:59P-Rich Rislov at Bracco's
5:30P-9:00P-Date Night Child Care
8:00P-11:59P-Storm Rising at The Wine Bar
9:30P-1:30A-THE TEDDY HOLIDAYS AND SEXY DELICIOUS (COMBINED SUPERGROUP) AT CAPTAINS GETAWAY
8:00P-2:00A-SHIRTS AND SKINS AT THE GARDENS
12
1:00P-5:00P-FISH HOUSE CRUISE WITH LIVE DJ
12:00A-11:59P-Okoboji Summer Theatre - 25th Annual Putnam Spelling Bee
10:00A-11:59P-Treasure Village Children's Theatre "Princess and the Pea"
8:00P-2:00A-SHIRTS AND SKINS AT THE GARDENS
9:30P-1:30A-THE TEDDY HOLIDAYS AND SEXY DELICIOUS (COMBINED SUPERGROUP) AT CAPTAINS GETAWAY
7:30P-11:00P-Summer Concert Series - Cowboy Mouth
5:00P-7:00P-KIDS 1ST
7:00P-10:00P-David Lee at West O
3:00P-11:59P-Rich Rislov at Bracco's
8:00P-11:59P-Paige Blue at Bracco's
12:00A-11:59P-University of Okoboji World Tennis Classic
10:30A-11:59P-Treasure Village Children's Theatre "Princess and the Pea"
12:00A-11:59P-Spirit Lake Days
8:00A-11:59P- Color Dash
12:00A-11:59P-Great Lakes Toy Show
12:00A-11:59P-BRASL - Big Spirit Trails Festival Bike Ride Around Spirit Lake
2:30P-6:30P-POLKA POLICE AT THE BAREFOOT BAR
7:00P-11:00P-FULL MOON PARTY: BOOGIEWONDERLAND AT THE BAREFOOT BAR
13
6:30P-11:59P-Lifetree Cafe Okoboji
12:00A-11:59P-Okoboji Summer Theatre - 25th Annual Putnam Spelling Bee
10:00A-11:59P-Treasure Village Children's Theatre "Princess and the Pea"
12:00A-11:59P-University of Okoboji World Tennis Classic
12:00A-11:59P-Great Lakes Toy Show
2:00P-6:00P-POLKA POLICE AT THE BAREFOOT BAR
4:00P-7:00P-Iowa Great Lakes Shrine Club's 16th Annual "Good Old Summer Time Ice Cream Social"
14
10:00A-11:59P-Treasure Village Children's Theatre "Princess and the Pea"
3:00P-11:59P-Saxby the Squirrel at the Spirit Lake Public Library
12:00P-11:59P-LOVE Takes Root Charity Golf Outing
9:00P-1:00A-BRANDT LARSON DUO AT CAPTAINS GETAWAY
6:30P-8:30P-GriefShare
15
10:00A-11:59P-Treasure Village Children's Theatre "Princess and the Pea"
9:00P-1:00A-BRANDT LARSON DUO AT CAPTAINS GETAWAY
2:00P-11:59P-Eddy Weiss from C4L & Associates at the Milford Public Library
12:00A-11:59P- Okoboji Summer Theatre - Blithe Spirit
10:30A-11:59P- Treasure Village Children's Theatre "Princess and the Pea"
7:00P-11:59P-Tuesday Night Science
16
10:00A-11:59P-Treasure Village Children's Theatre "Princess and the Pea"
12:00A-11:59P- Okoboji Summer Theatre - Blithe Spirit
10:30A-11:59P- Treasure Village Children's Theatre "Princess and the Pea"
7:00P-11:59P-Wild Wednesday - Aquaman: Up From the Depths
7:30P-11:59P-Pearson Lakes Art Center - Sugar Ray Norcia and the Bluetones
9:00P-1:00A-LOVE SONGS FOR ANGRY MEN (ACCOUSTIC) AT CAPTAINS GETAWAY
17
10:00A-11:59P-Treasure Village Children's Theatre "Princess and the Pea"
6:00P-10:00P-BIG NACHO KARAOKE AT THE BAREFOOT BAR
12:00A-11:59P- Okoboji Summer Theatre - Blithe Spirit
10:30A-11:59P- Treasure Village Children's Theatre "Princess and the Pea"
9:00P-1:00A-LOVE SONGS FOR ANGRY MEN (ACCOUSTIC) AT CAPTAINS GETAWAY
12:00A-11:59P-Young Nature Explorers
6:30P-11:59P-Rock the Roof
8:00P-11:59P-Michael Hope at The Wine Bar
18
10:00A-11:59P-Treasure Village Children's Theatre "Princess and the Pea"
12:00A-11:59P- Okoboji Summer Theatre - Blithe Spirit
7:00P-10:00P-Storm Rising at West O Beer
7:00P-10:00P-Enemy Planes at Boji Bay Fun House Pavilion
12:00A-11:59P-Dickinson County 4-H & FFA Fair
10:30A-11:59P-Treasure Village Children's Theatre - "The Frog Prince"
12:00A-11:59P- Summer of Love Bike Fest
7:00P-11:00P-THE RUDE BAND AT THE BAREFOOT BAR
7:00P-11:59P-The Copoetics at Bracco's
9:30P-1:30A-FLASHMOB AT CAPTAINS GETAWAY
8:00P-2:00A-LEMON FRESH DAY AT THE GARDENS
19
1:00P-5:00P-FISH HOUSE CRUISE WITH LIVE DJ
10:00A-11:59P-Treasure Village Children's Theatre "Princess and the Pea"
12:00A-11:59P- Okoboji Summer Theatre - Blithe Spirit
12:00A-11:59P-Dickinson County 4-H & FFA Fair
8:00P-2:00A-LEMON FRESH DAY AT THE GARDENS
9:30P-1:30A-FLASHMOB AT CAPTAINS GETAWAY
12:00A-11:59P-Summer Concert Series - Head East
3:00P-11:59P-The Copoetics at Bracco's
8:00P-11:59P-Michael Hope at Bracco's
7:00P-11:00P-TOTAL PARROTHEAD PARTY FEAT. THE BEACH BUMS AT THE BAREFOOT BAR
12:00A-11:59P-University of Okboji Homecoming Marathon
10:30A-11:59P- Treasure Village Children's Theatre "Princess and the Pea"
12:00A-11:59P-Mau Marine Sunset Cruise & Fireworks Display
8:00P-11:59P-Pearson Lakes Art Center - The Second City
7:00P-10:00P-No. 7 Band at West O Beer
1:00P-7:00P-The Missouri Bend Brass Quintet Iowa Great Lakes Tour
8:30A-11:59P-May City 125th Celebration
6:00P-10:00P-Dancing with Jesse James Band at Spirit Lake VFW Memorial Hall
20
6:30P-11:59P-Lifetree Cafe Okoboji
10:00A-11:59P-Treasure Village Children's Theatre "Princess and the Pea"
12:00A-11:59P- Okoboji Summer Theatre - Blithe Spirit
12:00A-11:59P-Dickinson County 4-H & FFA Fair
12:00P-10:00P-Spirit Lake VFW first-ever Sunday Opening for Ragbri
7:00P-11:59P-"Lost and Found" Band in Live and In Concert
9:00A-3:00P-The Missouri Bend Brass Quintet Iowa Great Lakes Tour
2:00P-5:00P-Alan Morphew at the West O Tasting Room
7:00P-11:00P-Charlie Roth at the West O Tasting Room
2:00P-5:00P-David Lee at the West O Beer Garden
7:00P-11:00P-No. 7 Band at West O Beer Garden
4:00P-11:59P-Eli Dykstra and Abby Normal Band at Boji Bay Fun House Pavilion
2:30P-6:30P-DAMON DOTSON AT THE BAREFOOT BAR
7:00P-11:00P-THE MAGNIFICENT BOARD OF DIRECTORS AT THE BAREFOOT BAR
5:00P-10:00P-Summer Concert Series - Hairball with Flash Mob
12:00A-11:59P-RAGBRAI
9:00P-1:00A-TBD AT CAPTAINS GETAWAY
21
10:00A-11:59P-Treasure Village Children's Theatre "Princess and the Pea"
12:00A-11:59P-Dickinson County 4-H & FFA Fair
12:00A-11:59P-RAGBRAI
6:30P-8:30P-GriefShare
12:00A-11:59P-Impalas at Okoboji
22
10:00A-11:59P-Treasure Village Children's Theatre "Princess and the Pea"
12:00A-11:59P-Dickinson County 4-H & FFA Fair
12:00A-11:59P-Impalas at Okoboji
10:30A-11:59P-Treasure Village Children's Theatre "Princess and the Pea"
12:00A-11:59P-Emerald Hills 4-Gal Best Shot
9:00P-1:00A-TRAINWRECK AT CAPTAINS GETAWAY
23
10:00A-11:59P-Treasure Village Children's Theatre "Princess and the Pea"
12:00A-11:59P-Impalas at Okoboji
10:30A-11:59P-Treasure Village Children's Theatre "Princess and the Pea"
7:00P-11:59P- Wild Wednesday - The Wonder Twins vs the Aliens
24
10:00A-11:59P-Treasure Village Children's Theatre "Princess and the Pea"
12:00A-11:59P-Impalas at Okoboji
10:30A-11:59P-Treasure Village Children's Theatre "Princess and the Pea"
6:30P-11:59P-Rock the Roof
8:00P-11:59P-J Jeffery Messerole at The Wine Bar
9:00P-1:00A-JUD'S NEW HARMONY (4 PIECE) AT CAPTAINS GETAWAY
25
10:00A-11:59P-Treasure Village Children's Theatre "Princess and the Pea"
12:00A-11:59P-Impalas at Okoboji
9:30P-1:24A-THE LABELS AT CAPTAINS GETAWAY
8:00P-2:00A-DEVON WORLEY AT THE GARDENS
12:00A-11:59P-Crazy Days at the Great Lakes Mall
7:00P-10:00P-3D In Your Face opening act Aubrey Dale at Boji Bay Fun House Pavilion
12:00A-11:59P-Milford Pioneer Days
10:00A-11:59P-Treasure Village Children's Theatre - "The Frog Prince"
-COBALT FIREWORKS SPECTACULAR AT THE BAREFOOT BAR
7:00P-11:59P-Kyle Knutson at Bracco's
7:00P-11:00P-THE MIGHTY NISH BAND AT THE BAREFOOT BAR
26
1:00P-5:00P-FISH HOUSE CRUISE WITH LIVE DJ
10:00A-11:59P-Treasure Village Children's Theatre "Princess and the Pea"
12:00A-11:59P-Crazy Days at the Great Lakes Mall
12:00A-11:59P-Milford Pioneer Days
7:00P-11:00P-THE MIGHTY NISH BAND AT THE BAREFOOT BAR
2:30P-6:30P-CHRISTOPHER JON AT THE BAREFOOT BAR
3:00P-11:59P-Kyle Knutson at Bracco's
8:00P-11:59P-Tammy Hamlin at Bracco's
10:00A-4:00P-Okoboji Bead Splash
12:00A-11:59P-National Snipe Regatta
12:00A-11:59P- Antique and Wooden Boat Show
12:00A-11:59P-Sup Nami Races along with Arnolds Park Amusement Park will be holding duathlon
8:00A-11:59P- Boji Bay 5K
8:00P-2:00A-PLAYBACK AT THE GARDENS
9:30P-1:30A-THE LABELS AT CAPTAINS GETAWAY
7:30P-11:00P-Summer Concert Series - Magnificent Board of Directors
27
6:30P-11:59P-Lifetree Cafe Okoboji
10:00A-11:59P-Treasure Village Children's Theatre "Princess and the Pea"
12:00A-11:59P-Crazy Days at the Great Lakes Mall
12:00A-11:59P-Milford Pioneer Days
10:00A-4:00P-Okoboji Bead Splash
12:00A-11:59P-National Snipe Regatta
4:30P-11:59P-Thomas Fortner at St. Joseph Church in Milford
12:00A-11:59P-USODA Great Plains Championship Regatta
12:00A-11:59P-Emerald Hills Parent-Child Tournament
12:00A-11:59P-Brooks Okoboji Open
2:00P-6:00P-CHRISTOPHER JON AT THE BAREFOOT BAR
28
12:00A-11:59P-National Snipe Regatta
12:00A-11:59P-USODA Great Plains Championship Regatta
9:00P-1:00A-THE TEDDY HOLIDAY DUO AT CAPTAINS GETAWAY
29
12:00A-11:59P-National Snipe Regatta
12:00A-11:59P-USODA Great Plains Championship Regatta
9:00P-1:00A-THE TEDDY HOLIDAY DUO AT CAPTAINS GETAWAY
12:00A-11:59P-Okoboji Summer Theatre - Always Patsy Cline
10:00A-11:59P-Treasure Village Children's Theatre "Wizard of Oz"
7:00P-11:59P-Tuesday Night Science
30
12:00A-11:59P-National Snipe Regatta
12:00A-11:59P-Okoboji Summer Theatre - Always Patsy Cline
10:00A-11:59P-Treasure Village Children's Theatre "Wizard of Oz"
7:00P-11:59P-Wild Wednesday - Nature's Fire Resistant Super Heroes
7:30P-11:59P- Pearson Lakes Art Center - Scottie "Bones" Miller Band
6:00P-11:59P-Patron Potluck at the Spirit Lake VFW
9:00P-1:00A-THE LIMNS AT CAPTAINS GETAWAY
31
12:00A-11:59P-National Snipe Regatta
12:00A-11:59P-Okoboji Summer Theatre - Always Patsy Cline
10:00A-11:59P-Treasure Village Children's Theatre "Wizard of Oz"
9:00P-1:00A-THE LIMNS AT CAPTAINS GETAWAY
8:00P-11:59P-Amber Norgaard at The Wine Bar
12:00A-11:59P-Spencer Golf Amateur Tournament
10:00A-11:59P-Young Nature Explorers
6:30P-11:59P-Rock the Roof
6:00P-10:00P-BIG NACHO KARAOKE AT THE BAREFOOT BAR
1
12:00A-11:59P-National Snipe Regatta
12:00A-11:59P-Okoboji Summer Theatre - Always Patsy Cline
12:00A-11:59P-Spencer Golf Amateur Tournament
7:00P-11:00P-VELVET CRUSH AT THE BAREFOOT BAR
2:00P-6:00P-CHRISTOPHER JON AT THE BAREFOOT BAR
12:00A-11:59P-Spirit Lake Crazy Days
10:00A-11:59P-Treasure Village Children's Theatre "The Frog Prince"
12:00A-11:59P-First Friday Art Trek - Olde Town Spirit Lake
7:00P-11:59P-Paige Blue at Bracco's
5:00P-7:30P-27th annual Quilt Auction at Okoboji Lutheran Bible Camp
12:00A-11:59P-“Patchwork, People, and Plans” event at Okoboji Lutheran Bible Camp
7:00P-10:00P-Paul Avers at Boji Bay Fun House Pavilion
8:00P-2:00A-IRON HORSE AT THE GARDENS
5:30P-7:00P-First Friday Art Walk and Artist's Reception for “Cowgirls” Preview Show (Barb McGee, Mona Majorowic
2
1:00P-5:00P-FISH HOUSE CRUISE WITH LIVE DJ
12:00A-11:59P-Okoboji Summer Theatre - Always Patsy Cline
12:00A-11:59P-Spencer Golf Amateur Tournament
7:00P-11:00P-VELVET CRUSH AT THE BAREFOOT BAR
12:00A-11:59P-Spirit Lake Crazy Days
12:00A-11:59P-“Patchwork, People, and Plans” event at Okoboji Lutheran Bible Camp
7:30P-11:00P-Summer Concert Series - The Bad Animals (Heart Tribute) Party In The Park - Historic Arnolds Park In
8:00P-2:00A-IRON HORSE AT THE GARDENS
4:00P-11:59P-Sweet Corn Days H.U.G. Puppet Show
11:00A-5:00P-Harvest Fest 2014
9:30A-1:00P-27th annual Quilt Auction at Okoboji Lutheran Bible Camp
3:00P-11:59P-Paige Blue at Bracco's
8:00P-11:59P-Paige Blue at Bracco's
10:00A-11:59P-Treasure Village Children's Theatre "Wizard of Oz"
12:00A-11:59P-Okoboji Lakes Bible & Missionary Conference
12:00A-11:59P-Mau Marine Poker Run
12:00A-11:59P- Art In The Park
2:30P-6:30P-ISLAND TIME AT THE BAREFOOT BAR
© 2014 Explore Okoboji & Waitt Interactive. www.exploreokoboji.org