Explore Okoboji :: Printable Calendar
October, 2014
SundayMondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturday
28
6:30P-11:59P-Lifetree Cafe Okoboji
6:00P-8:00P-DIVORCE CARE: The Courage To Heal
12:00A-11:59P-Emerald Hills 4-Man Best Shot
29
12:00A-11:59P-CAASA-the Centers Against Abuse and Sexual Assault Fundraiser
30
12:00A-11:59P-CAASA-the Centers Against Abuse and Sexual Assault Fundraiser
1
12:00A-11:59P-CAASA-the Centers Against Abuse and Sexual Assault Fundraiser
2
12:00A-11:59P-CAASA-the Centers Against Abuse and Sexual Assault Fundraiser
7:00A-9:00A-Senior Walking Group at the Bedell YMCA
-Iowa Lakes Community College Foundation
3
12:00A-11:59P-CAASA-the Centers Against Abuse and Sexual Assault Fundraiser
4
10:30A-12:00P-Club Armadillo '14
7:00P-10:00P-Steve & Michaela McClain at West O Beer
7:00A-11:00A-Annual Fall Breakfast and Bake Sale at First Christian Church in Spencer
4:00P-10:00P-Iowa Great Lakes Ducks Unlimited Event
5
6:30P-11:59P-Lifetree Cafe Okoboji
6:00P-8:00P-DIVORCE CARE: The Courage To Heal
9:30A-1:00P-Camp Okoboji Omelet Brunch
12:00A-11:59P-Emerald Hills 3-Person Best Shot
6
5:30P-11:59P-Spirit Lake VFW Cash Draw
7
8
6:00P-11:59P-Wednesday Night Dinner @ Spirit Lake VFW Canteen
9
7:00A-9:00A-Senior Walking Group at the Bedell YMCA
6:30P-8:30P-Creative Spirits at West O Beer
5:00P-7:00P-Estherville Lincoln Central/Iowa Lakes Pink Out
7:30P-11:59P-Pearson Lakes Art Center - Transit Authority
10
4:30P-7:00P-VFW All YOU CAN EAT Fish Fry Fridays and Ladies Auxiliary Homemade Salad Bar at Spirit Lake VFW
8:00P-Rebyl Road Live @ The Ritz
12:00A-11:59P-Christine Eid to Speak at Camp Okoboji Women’s Retreat
11
10:30A-12:00P-Club Armadillo '14
7:00P-10:00P-King of the Tramps at the West O Beer
5:00P-7:00P-KIDS 1ST
4:00P-11:59P-SPIRIT OF HARMONY CHORUS PRESENTS: BALTIMORE BOUND!
5:00P-10:00P-4th Annual Night Under the Stars Fundraiser
12:00A-11:59P-Okoboji View 4-Man 8" Cup
12
6:30P-11:59P-Lifetree Cafe Okoboji
6:00P-8:00P-DIVORCE CARE: The Courage To Heal
11:30A-11:59P-FOSTORIA UNITED METHODIST CHURCH 7TH ANNUAL CHICKEN DINNER
13
5:30P-11:59P-Spirit Lake VFW Cash Draw
14
15
12:00A-11:59P-Beer/Food Pairing Dinner Gary's on the River
16
7:00A-9:00A-Senior Walking Group at the Bedell YMCA
6:00P-8:45P-American Sign Language Class
17
6:00P-8:45P-American Sign Language Class
12:00A-11:59P-Iowa Great Lakes Annual Bridge Tournament
18
10:30A-12:00P-Club Armadillo '14
6:00P-8:45P-American Sign Language Class
12:00A-11:59P-Iowa Great Lakes Annual Bridge Tournament
12:00A-11:59P-Pearson Lakes Art Center - Curious George
6:00P-11:59P-Dancing at the Spirit Lake VFW Hall
7:00P-10:00P-Ryan Sather at West O Beer
19
6:30P-11:59P-Lifetree Cafe Okoboji
6:00P-8:00P-DIVORCE CARE: The Courage To Heal
6:00P-8:45P-American Sign Language Class
12:00A-11:59P-Iowa Great Lakes Annual Bridge Tournament
12:00A-11:59P-Emerald Hills Fall Classic 4-Person Best Shot
20
5:30P-11:59P-Spirit Lake VFW Cash Draw
6:00P-8:45P-American Sign Language Class
21
6:00P-8:45P-American Sign Language Class
22
6:00P-8:45P-American Sign Language Class
23
7:00A-9:00A-Senior Walking Group at the Bedell YMCA
6:00P-8:45P-American Sign Language Class
12:00A-11:59P-Pearson Lakes Art Center - Beyond Blue: Debbie Ankeny and Mike Springer
4:30P-7:00P-Presbyterian Women’s Annual Turkey Dinner
3:30P-4:30P-YOUTH CHESS CLUB
24
6:00P-8:45P-American Sign Language Class
4:30P-7:00P-VFW All YOU CAN EAT Fish Fry Fridays and Ladies Auxiliary Homemade Salad Bar at Spirit Lake VFW
25
10:30A-12:00P-Club Armadillo '14
6:00P-8:45P-American Sign Language Class
8:00P-10:00P-Jacob County and the Damaged Goods at West O Beer
6:30P-11:59P-Vocal Concert
26
6:30P-11:59P-Lifetree Cafe Okoboji
6:00P-8:00P-DIVORCE CARE: The Courage To Heal
6:00P-8:45P-American Sign Language Class
27
5:30P-11:59P-Spirit Lake VFW Cash Draw
6:00P-8:45P-American Sign Language Class
28
6:00P-8:45P-American Sign Language Class
29
6:00P-8:45P-American Sign Language Class
5:00P-8:00P-Fall Festival Open House at Keelson Harbor
6:00P-11:59P-Patron Potluck @ the Spirit Lake VFW Canteen
30
7:00A-9:00A-Senior Walking Group at the Bedell YMCA
6:00P-8:45P-American Sign Language Class
9:30A-11:59P-Storytime at the Spirit Lake Public Library
9:00A-12:00P-Fall Festival Open House at Keelson Harbor
4:30P-7:30P-Chicken and Biscuit Dinner and Bake Sale at First Christian Church
11:30A-1:00P-Pink Ribbon Luncheon
2:00P-4:00P-Hope Haven's 50th Anniversary
31
6:00P-8:45P-American Sign Language Class
8:00P-10:00P-Adam Layman at West O Beer
6:00P-11:59P-Dancing at the Spirit Lake VFW Hall
1
10:30A-12:00P-Club Armadillo '14
6:00P-8:45P-American Sign Language Class
7:00P-10:00P-Charlie Roth at West O Beer
© 2014 Explore Okoboji & Waitt Interactive. www.exploreokoboji.org